Retail Space - For Sale
1221 Connecticut Avenue Northwest Washington, DC 20036
Details & Description
Call for Pricing
  • Property Type Retail for Sale : Food Service
  • Lot Size Acres 0.000
  • Building Sq Ft 3,817
• 3,817 SF Restaurant Bar space in the heart of The Golden Triangle Entertainment District• Fully built-out, all FF&E will convey• Large covered outdoor patio• Currently occupied by Lucky Bar (Please do not disturb tenant)    
Additional Photos
Listing Agents
Stephen Combs
NAI - KLNB
O: 202-420-7776
M: 202-255-7100
scombs@klnb.com
Kim Stein
NAI - KLNB
O: 202-652-2338
M: 202-288-1552
kstein@klnb.com
While we strive to provide the most accurate information, all listing information, and demographic data, is provided by third-parties. As such, MyEListing will not be responsible for the accuracy of the information. It is strongly recommended that you verify all information with the listing agent, and any relevant agencies, prior to making any decisions.

1221 Connecticut Avenue Northwest

Washington, DC 20036

Listing ID: 231590
Call for Pricing
For Sale
  • Property Type Retail for Sale : Food Service
  • Lot Size Acres 0.000
  • Building Sq Ft 3,817
  • 1221 Connecticut Avenue Northwest Washington, DC 20036 - main image
  • 1221 Connecticut Avenue Northwest Washington, DC 20036 - alt image 2
  • 1221 Connecticut Avenue Northwest Washington, DC 20036 - alt image 3
  • 1221 Connecticut Avenue Northwest Washington, DC 20036 - alt image 4
  • 1221 Connecticut Avenue Northwest Washington, DC 20036 - alt image 5
1221 Connecticut Avenue Northwest - main image
1221 Connecticut Avenue Northwest - alt image 2
1221 Connecticut Avenue Northwest - alt image 3
1221 Connecticut Avenue Northwest - alt image 4
1221 Connecticut Avenue Northwest - alt image 5
Description

• 3,817 SF Restaurant Bar space in the heart of The Golden Triangle Entertainment District

• Fully built-out, all FF&E will convey

• Large covered outdoor patio

• Currently occupied by Lucky Bar (Please do not disturb tenant)    

Attachments & Files

Listing Demographics for 1221 Connecticut Avenue Northwest Washington, DC 20036

All information based on the most recently available data (updated annually) and is provided in 1-mile, 3-mile, and 5-mile radii (radiuses) of the property location.

1-Mile 3-Miles 5-Miles
Total Population72,268376,877805,611
Population Median Age373737
Population by Age0-9 Yrs3551 (4%)29102 (7%)85105 (10%)
10-19 Yrs5160 (7%)25776 (6%)68304 (8%)
20-29 Yrs21442 (29%)98739 (26%)167727 (20%)
30-39 Yrs18263 (25%)90493 (24%)168372 (20%)
40-49 Yrs7183 (9%)42533 (11%)98415 (12%)
50-59 Yrs6518 (9%)35340 (9%)85767 (10%)
60-69 Yrs5146 (7%)28586 (7%)67971 (8%)
70+ Yrs5004 (6%)26308 (6%)63950 (7%)
Median HH Income$110,137$109,282$102,326
Total Household Income< 24K5088 (13%)23019 (13%)50105 (14%)
25-49K3497 (9%)16781 (9%)39520 (11%)
50-74K4239 (11%)20225 (11%)41486 (11%)
75-99K4364 (11%)19907 (11%)38593 (11%)
100-199K12470 (32%)55669 (31%)103816 (29%)
200K+8424 (22%)38597 (22%)72534 (20%)
Highest Education LevelNo Diploma18261861146413
Diploma or GED25342341771294
Some College27882078059391
Assoc. Degree588599916205
Bachelors Degree1799989640169426
Higher Degree28918126416225602
Total Housing Units42,733192,516379,716
--Owner-Occupied13,39666,295142,614
--Renter-Occupied24,687107,903203,440
Owner-Occupied Values< 100K2849092191
100-199K2229202559
200-299K86944209953
300-399K1676747316656
400-499K1712740317100
500K+86334517194155
Total Working Age Population67,762337,753685,303
In Work Force51,651258,665504,426
Not In Work Force16,11179,088180,877
Workforce Employed49,732246,243473,519
Workforce Unemployed1,67310,33024,369
Civlian Workforce51,405256,573497,888
Military Workforce2462,0926,538
Total Households38,083174,199346,054
Family Households8,94458,199145,970
Non-Family Households29,139116,000200,083
Married Couple7,95944,046103,499
Other Family98414,15342,471
Married w/Child1,93214,11440,642
Single Male w/Child1131,3184,305
Single Female w/Child2624,85314,825

Population Change Last Two Decades - Plus Projection

2000%2010%2020%2030
District of Columbia572,059+5601,723+21729,501+15842,154
District of Columbia572,059+5601,723+21729,501+15842,154
Maryland5,296,486+95,773,552+66,141,900+66,518,750
Montgomery County873,341+11971,777+81,052,050+71,128,800
Prince Georges County801,515+8863,420+6916,150+4952,950
Virginia7,078,515+138,001,024+88,655,021+89,331,666
Arlington County189,453+10207,627+20249,298+10274,339
Fairfax County969,749+121,081,726+71,162,504+71,244,025
Alexandria city128,283+9139,966+19166,261+10182,067

No part of this information may be copied, reproduced, repurposed, or screen-captured for any commercial purpose without prior written authorization from MyEListing.

While we strive to provide the most accurate information, all listing information, and demographic data, is provided by third-parties. As such, MyEListing will not be responsible for the accuracy of the information. It is strongly recommended that you verify all information with the listing agent, and any relevant agencies, prior to making any decisions.

Listing Location & Map Views
Listing Agent
Listing Co-Agent
More listings from Stephen Combs
Featured Local Vendors
• • YOUR COMPANY HERE • •
Your company could be listed on all properties like this one, in/near your city.
Click for more info!
Environmental Studies
Advantage Environmental Consultants, LLC
aec-env.com
301-776-0500
aowens@aec-env.com
Property Inspection
ProTec Inspection Services
protec-inspections.com
301-591-6701
commercial@protec-inspections.com
Cleaning Company
ASM Professional Cleaning Services
asmprofessional.com
800-320-4254
info@asmprofessional.com
Signage
Ace Sign Co.
acesignco.com
217-522-8417
info@acesignco.com
Port-a-Potty
United Site Services
unitedsiteservices.com
866-973-0823
info@unitedsiteservices.com
Office Supply
Office DEPOT
officedepot.com
800-GO-DEPOT
ecsupport@officedepot.com
Dumpster Service
National Waste Associates, LLC
nationalwaste.com
860-430-5000
info@nationalwaste.com

Property Management
Your Company Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Real Estate Attorney
Your Company Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Commercial Surveying
Your Company Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Architecture Firm
Your Company Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
HVAC Contractor
Your Company Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Private Lending
Your Company Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Electrical Contractor
Your Company Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!