Commercial Land - For Sale
E 168th Ave and Colorado Blvd Thornton, CO 80602
Details & Description
Price: $1,960,200
  • Property Type Land for Sale : Mixed Use Land
  • Lot Size Acres 9.000
  • Land Sq Ft 392,040
  • Land Price per Sq Ft $5.00
Future Development Land
Property Highlights
Listing Agents
Tom Kaufman

O: 303-669-8118
tkaufman@antonoff.com
Jeffrey Hirschfeld

O: 303-454-5425
jhirschfeld@antonoff.com
While we strive to provide the most accurate information, all listing information, and demographic data, is provided by third-parties. As such, MyEListing will not be responsible for the accuracy of the information. It is strongly recommended that you verify all information with the listing agent, and any relevant agencies, prior to making any decisions.

E 168th Ave and Colorado Blvd

Thornton, CO 80602

Listing ID: 301797
$1,960,200
For Sale
  • Property Type Land for Sale : Mixed Use Land
  • Lot Size Acres 9.000
  • Land Sq Ft 392,040
  • Land Price per Sq Ft $5.00
E 168th Ave and Colorado Blvd Thornton, CO 80602 | for Sale | Photo 1
Property Highlights
 9 Acres located in Adams County
 Currently Zoned Agricultural
 Could possibly be zoned for Multi-family/Single family
 Industrial
 Minutes to I-25 and E-470
 25+ minutes to Denver International Airport
 25+ minutes to Denver
 Contact broker for more information
Description

Future Development Land

Attachments & Files

Loan and Amortization Calculator

Listing Price
Down Payment

Loan Amount:
Interest Rate:
Term (months):

Your Monthly Payment

$0.00

Total Principal: --

Total Interest: --

Total Cost: --

Thornton Area Market Trends

Listing Demographics for E 168th Ave and Colorado Blvd Thornton, CO 80602

All information based on the most recently available data (updated annually) and is provided in 1-mile, 3-mile, and 5-mile radii (radiuses) of the property location.

1-Mile 3-Miles 5-Miles
Total Population1,01610,48870,072
Population Median Age403736
Population by Age0-9 Yrs98 (9%)1602 (15%)9865 (14%)
10-19 Yrs131 (12%)1527 (14%)11234 (16%)
20-29 Yrs167 (16%)914 (8%)7125 (10%)
30-39 Yrs129 (12%)1529 (14%)10637 (15%)
40-49 Yrs108 (10%)1482 (14%)10957 (15%)
50-59 Yrs146 (14%)1546 (14%)9603 (13%)
60-69 Yrs143 (14%)1089 (10%)6548 (9%)
70+ Yrs94 (9%)798 (7%)4103 (5%)
Median HH Income$137,418$136,369$122,755
Total Household Income< 24K4 (1%)50 (1%)839 (3%)
25-49K32 (9%)262 (7%)2030 (9%)
50-74K18 (5%)331 (9%)2460 (11%)
75-99K17 (5%)337 (10%)3155 (14%)
100-199K174 (51%)1492 (44%)9555 (43%)
200K+92 (27%)896 (26%)4100 (18%)
Highest Education LevelNo Diploma392432277
Diploma or GED24013628692
Some College12614829319
Assoc. Degree586244112
Bachelors Degree179205413678
Higher Degree7511507392
Total Housing Units3973,52222,819
--Owner-Occupied3043,09119,249
--Renter-Occupied332772,890
Owner-Occupied Values< 100K219207
100-199K220224
200-299K15771650
300-399K112444314
400-499K9912325436
500K+17614997417
Total Working Age Population8407,83952,293
In Work Force6245,69638,868
Not In Work Force2172,14313,426
Workforce Employed6115,59937,326
Workforce Unemployed13971,542
Civlian Workforce6245,69638,868
Military Workforce000
Total Households3373,36822,139
Family Households3102,95618,279
Non-Family Households274133,860
Married Couple2852,72515,932
Other Family262312,347
Married w/Child1101,3327,842
Single Male w/Child173582
Single Female w/Child328777

Population Change Last Two Decades - Plus Projection

2000%2010%2020%2030
Colorado4,301,261+175,029,196+165,838,181+156,733,658
Adams County363,857+21441,603+20530,680+21642,318
Broomfield County055,889+3273,822+2894,282
Weld County180,936+40252,825+32333,149+36453,421

Total Working Age Population:

Total Households:

Total Working Age Population:

Total Households:

Total Working Age Population:

Total Households:

No part of this information may be copied, reproduced, repurposed, or screen-captured for any commercial purpose without prior written authorization from MyEListing.

While we strive to provide the most accurate information, all listing information, and demographic data, is provided by third-parties. As such, MyEListing will not be responsible for the accuracy of the information. It is strongly recommended that you verify all information with the listing agent, and any relevant agencies, prior to making any decisions.

Listing Location & Map Views
Other Commercial Land Listings for Sale Nearby
Address Price Sq Ft Acres
5100 East 168th Avenue, Thornton, CO $17,233,000 - 431
E 160th Ave and Quebec St, Brighton, CO CALL - 20
423 Colorado 7, Broomfield, CO CALL - 77
1185 N 168th Ave, Broomfield, CO CALL - 11.5
2375 CO-7, Erie, CO CALL - 1.92
E 136th Ave, Thornton, CO $5,500,000 - 32.7
9244 Co Rd 8, Fort Lupton, CO CALL - 37.5
5736 E 129th Pl, Thornton, CO CALL - 1.36
998 County Rd 3, Erie, CO $5,490,000 - 19.05
12800 Claude Court, Thornton, CO $1,300,000 - 3.7
Closest Commercial Airports
Airport Distance (mi)
Denver International Airport (DEN) 17
Albuquerque International Sunport / Kirtland Air Force Base (ABQ) 355
Salt Lake City International Airport (SLC) 374
Listing Agent
Listing Co-Agent
More listings from Tom Kaufman
Featured Local Vendors
• SUPPORT OUR FREE PLATFORM •
The below vendors allow us to provide our platform at no cost. Please consider their services when needed.
• Networking/IT •
• Environmental Studies •
• Digital Media Services •
• Dumpster Service •
Dumpster Rental Dogs  logo
Dumpsters delivered to your door!
• Commercial Surveying •
• Appraisal Company •
AmeriMac logo
Proper valuation for buying or selling
• Port-a-Potty •
Porta Potty Dogs  logo
Sometimes you just need to go....

Share
Other property types near Thornton, CO