Commercial Land
1552 Northwest 2nd Street Miami, FL 33125
Details & Description
Price: $1,370,000
    Remarkable investment opportunity for development ready to build, just pay impact fees. Plans approved for 20 units with 2 bed/2 baths in 2 buildings. This location is, 1 block away from the Marlins Stadium. Lot size combined 14,000 sq. ft. (2 lots) Currently land is vacant zoned T5-L. Zoning allows various uses including multifamily, mixed-use, hospitality. Greatly priced. Building plans and permits available. Impact fees estimate ready.
    Property Highlights
     Walking distance to major shopping centers
     High demand rent area
    Listing Agents
    Joel D Valencia
    KW Commercial
    O: 305-471-4800
    M: 305-781-7178
    joeld@kw.com
    While we strive to provide the most accurate information, all listing information, and demographic data, is provided by third-parties. As such, MyEListing will not be responsible for the accuracy of the information. It is strongly recommended that you verify all information with the listing agent, and any relevant agencies, prior to making any decisions.

    1552 Northwest 2nd Street

    Miami, FL 33125

    Listing ID: 272607
    • 1552 Northwest 2nd Street Miami, FL 33125 | for Sale | Photo 1
    • 1552 Northwest 2nd Street Miami, FL 33125 | for Sale | Photo 2
    • 1552 Northwest 2nd Street Miami, FL 33125 | for Sale | Photo 3
    1552 Northwest 2nd Street | for Sale | Thumbnail 1
    1552 Northwest 2nd Street | for Sale | Thumbnail 2
    1552 Northwest 2nd Street | for Sale | Thumbnail 3
    Building Size: --
    Lot Size: 0.321 AC
    Land Size: 14,000 SF
    Building $/SF:
    Land $/SF: $97.86
    Price
    $1,370,000
    Property Highlights
    High demand rent area
    Walking distance to major shopping centers
    Description

    Remarkable investment opportunity for development ready to build, just pay impact fees. Plans approved for 20 units with 2 bed/2 baths in 2 buildings. This location is, 1 block away from the Marlins Stadium. Lot size combined 14,000 sq. ft. (2 lots) Currently land is vacant zoned T5-L. Zoning allows various uses including multifamily, mixed-use, hospitality. Greatly priced. Building plans and permits available. Impact fees estimate ready.

    Points of Interest & Demographic Radii

    Points of Interest
    Demographic Radii
    POIs provided for entertainment purposes only. Data comes from multiple data sources as well as users and agents. MyEListing makes no claims whatsoever as to the accurancy and/or completeness.
     
    Miami History of Commercial Land for Sale

    Loan and Amortization Calculator

    Listing Price
    Down Payment

    Loan Amount:
    Interest Rate:
    Term (months):

    Your Monthly Payment

    $0.00

    Total Principal: --

    Total Interest: --

    Total Cost: --

    Miami Area Market Trends

    Listing Demographics for 1552 Northwest 2nd Street Miami, FL 33125

    All information based on the most recently available data (updated annually) and is provided in 1-mile, 3-mile, and 5-mile radii (radiuses) of the property location.

    1-Mile 3-Miles 5-Miles
    Total Population67,661419,450704,804
    Population Median Age414141
    Population by Age0-9 Yrs7381 (10%)45230 (10%)77005 (10%)
    10-19 Yrs6412 (9%)32849 (7%)59105 (8%)
    20-29 Yrs8685 (12%)53497 (12%)88891 (12%)
    30-39 Yrs11192 (16%)78184 (18%)126433 (17%)
    40-49 Yrs8942 (13%)63949 (15%)105041 (14%)
    50-59 Yrs9140 (13%)54004 (12%)93601 (13%)
    60-69 Yrs6518 (9%)43080 (10%)71823 (10%)
    70+ Yrs9391 (13%)48655 (11%)82906 (11%)
    Median HH Income$25,289$49,420$52,391
    Total Household Income< 24K12639 (49%)53686 (30%)83490 (28%)
    25-49K7339 (28%)34875 (19%)56735 (19%)
    50-74K2885 (11%)23672 (13%)41187 (14%)
    75-99K1481 (5%)18089 (10%)29941 (10%)
    100-199K953 (3%)27590 (15%)46434 (16%)
    200K+214 (0%)17960 (10%)31784 (10%)
    Highest Education LevelNo Diploma177745660390526
    Diploma or GED1725376141123062
    Some College54473704964682
    Assoc. Degree25972009938195
    Bachelors Degree501269887118569
    Higher Degree187061692100186
    Total Housing Units28,129219,542360,676
    --Owner-Occupied3,04453,853101,260
    --Renter-Occupied22,467122,020188,312
    Owner-Occupied Values< 100K34438467215
    100-199K704538510925
    200-299K7071273321172
    300-399K569828114421
    400-499K33755809909
    500K+3831802837618
    Total Working Age Population56,618352,371589,863
    In Work Force32,783227,836381,260
    Not In Work Force23,835124,536208,604
    Workforce Employed30,741215,799360,414
    Workforce Unemployed2,04211,90220,424
    Civlian Workforce32,783227,701380,837
    Military Workforce0134422
    Total Households25,512175,873289,573
    Family Households14,52591,051152,459
    Non-Family Households10,98784,822137,114
    Married Couple7,72759,01397,783
    Other Family6,79832,03954,675
    Married w/Child3,26222,34535,925
    Single Male w/Child6903,1725,020
    Single Female w/Child2,19110,10617,512

    Population Change Last Two Decades - Plus Projection

    2000%2010%2020%2030
    Florida15,982,378+1818,801,310+1421,517,610+1324,340,457
    Miami-Dade County2,253,362+112,496,435+152,861,579+113,190,242
    Monroe County79,589-873,090+174,004074,301

    Total Working Age Population:

    Total Households:

    Total Working Age Population:

    Total Households:

    Total Working Age Population:

    Total Households:

    No part of this information may be copied, reproduced, repurposed, or screen-captured for any commercial purpose without prior written authorization from MyEListing.

    While we strive to provide the most accurate information, all listing information, and demographic data, is provided by third-parties. As such, MyEListing will not be responsible for the accuracy of the information. It is strongly recommended that you verify all information with the listing agent, and any relevant agencies, prior to making any decisions.

    Common Questions and Answers

    What is the asking price for 1552 Northwest 2nd Street in Miami?
    The asking price for 1552 Northwest 2nd Street is $1,370,000
    How much land does the Miami, FL property at 1552 Northwest 2nd Street include?
    1552 Northwest 2nd Street in Miami includes 0.321 acres of land
    What kind of Land is the propery at 1552 Northwest 2nd Street?
    The property at 1552 Northwest 2nd Street Miami, FL 33125 is listed as a Mixed Use Land Land property
    What is the population within 1 mile of 1552 Northwest 2nd Street in Miami?
    The population within 1 mile of 1552 Northwest 2nd Street Miami, FL 33125 is 67,661 people.
    Who do I contact for questions about 1552 Northwest 2nd Street?
    You should contact the listing agent, Joel D Valencia, for any details regarding this commercial listing.

    Closest Commercial Airports

    Airport Distance (mi)
    Miami International Airport (MIA) 5
    Fort Lauderdale Hollywood International Airport (FLL) 21
    Palm Beach International Airport (PBI) 63
    Price
    $1,370,000
    Listing Agent
    Featured Local Vendors
    • SUPPORT OUR FREE PLATFORM •
    The below vendors allow us to provide our platform at no cost. Please consider their services when needed.
    • Environmental Studies •
    CREtelligent logo
    Environment Site Assessments
    • Pest Control •
    Mitchell Pest Services logo
    Click for a pest-free workplace
    • Mobile Office/Storage •
    Go Minis Moving & Portable Storage logo
    Get more space for your stuff!
    • Custom Radius Reports •
    Cubit logo
    Get the data you need. Click here

    Share
    Other property types near Miami, FL