Commercial Land
3950 Hiram Lithia Springs Road Southwest Powder Springs, GA 30127
Details & Description
Price: $2,697,500
    Features 5 acre lake, partially wooded, gentle rolling topography, small pond, country fields and frontage on Morris Road with additional ingress through easement on Hiram Lithia Springs Road. Property also includes historic barn and 3,900 sq. ft. home.
    Property Highlights
     Great investor opportunity for redevelopment into residential neighborhood or senior living community.
     Located in Cobb County school district - Powder Springs Elementary Cooper Middle and McEachern High
    Listing Agents
    Graham Massell

    O: 404-419-3500
    M: 404-754-9800
    graham@massell.com
    While we strive to provide the most accurate information, all listing information, and demographic data, is provided by third-parties. As such, MyEListing will not be responsible for the accuracy of the information. It is strongly recommended that you verify all information with the listing agent, and any relevant agencies, prior to making any decisions.

    3950 Hiram Lithia Springs Road Southwest

    Powder Springs, GA 30127

    Listing ID: 271120
    3950 Hiram Lithia Springs Road Southwest Powder Springs, GA 30127 | for Sale | Photo 1
    Building Size: --
    Lot Size: 41.500 AC
    Land Size: 1,807,740 SF
    Building $/SF:
    Land $/SF: $1.49
    Price
    $2,697,500
    Property Highlights
    41.5- acres with potential to assemble adjacent parcels
    Great investor opportunity for redevelopment into residential neighborhood or senior living community.
    Located in Cobb County school district - Powder Springs Elementary Cooper Middle and McEachern High
    NOTE Property Tours by Advance Request, Agent must be Present
    Zoned R-30 single-family residential, 30,000 square foot lot size
    All utilities to property water, electric, and gas
    Description

    Features 5 acre lake, partially wooded, gentle rolling topography, small pond, country fields and frontage on Morris Road with additional ingress through easement on Hiram Lithia Springs Road. Property also includes historic barn and 3,900 sq. ft. home.

    Attachments & Files

    Points of Interest & Demographic Radii

    Points of Interest
    Demographic Radii
    POIs provided for entertainment purposes only. Data comes from multiple data sources as well as users and agents. MyEListing makes no claims whatsoever as to the accurancy and/or completeness.
     
    Atlanta History of Commercial Land for Sale

    Loan and Amortization Calculator

    Listing Price
    Down Payment

    Loan Amount:
    Interest Rate:
    Term (months):

    Your Monthly Payment

    $0.00

    Total Principal: --

    Total Interest: --

    Total Cost: --

    Powder Springs Area Market Trends

    Listing Demographics for 3950 Hiram Lithia Springs Road Southwest Powder Springs, GA 30127

    All information based on the most recently available data (updated annually) and is provided in 1-mile, 3-mile, and 5-mile radii (radiuses) of the property location.

    1-Mile 3-Miles 5-Miles
    Total Population3,64634,29490,767
    Population Median Age383737
    Population by Age0-9 Yrs466 (12%)4575 (13%)11686 (12%)
    10-19 Yrs447 (12%)5264 (15%)13496 (14%)
    20-29 Yrs465 (12%)4186 (12%)11257 (12%)
    30-39 Yrs473 (12%)4425 (12%)11393 (12%)
    40-49 Yrs491 (13%)4711 (13%)13112 (14%)
    50-59 Yrs703 (19%)5395 (15%)14349 (15%)
    60-69 Yrs379 (10%)3523 (10%)9122 (10%)
    70+ Yrs223 (6%)2215 (6%)6352 (6%)
    Median HH Income$69,545$71,023$69,700
    Total Household Income< 24K263 (20%)1409 (12%)3814 (12%)
    25-49K259 (20%)2293 (20%)6251 (20%)
    50-74K157 (12%)2296 (20%)6507 (21%)
    75-99K153 (11%)1786 (15%)4639 (15%)
    100-199K392 (30%)2995 (26%)7967 (26%)
    200K+61 (4%)452 (4%)1333 (4%)
    Highest Education LevelNo Diploma32822885945
    Diploma or GED695625217442
    Some College496501113895
    Assoc. Degree23521415498
    Bachelors Degree560463011374
    Higher Degree20322676180
    Total Housing Units1,33811,85432,194
    --Owner-Occupied8928,33023,555
    --Renter-Occupied3922,9006,956
    Owner-Occupied Values< 100K1229232886
    100-199K375438212215
    200-299K28119845091
    300-399K876372255
    400-499K12194520
    500K+16210588
    Total Working Age Population2,97926,79871,379
    In Work Force2,00118,06447,924
    Not In Work Force9788,73523,455
    Workforce Employed1,89117,06345,551
    Workforce Unemployed1049642,317
    Civlian Workforce1,99518,02747,868
    Military Workforce63656
    Total Households1,28511,23030,512
    Family Households9268,69123,812
    Non-Family Households3582,5406,700
    Married Couple7116,19017,177
    Other Family2152,5006,635
    Married w/Child2662,6707,403
    Single Male w/Child18243662
    Single Female w/Child1211,1302,582

    Population Change Last Two Decades - Plus Projection

    2000%2010%2020%2030
    Georgia8,186,453+189,687,653+1210,833,472+1312,292,423
    Cobb County607,751+13688,078+15790,588+19938,747
    Douglas County92,174+44132,403+15151,906+20182,157
    Fulton County816,006+13920,581+191,099,181+181,300,861
    Paulding County81,678+74142,324+21172,542+21208,525

    Total Working Age Population:

    Total Households:

    Total Working Age Population:

    Total Households:

    Total Working Age Population:

    Total Households:

    No part of this information may be copied, reproduced, repurposed, or screen-captured for any commercial purpose without prior written authorization from MyEListing.

    While we strive to provide the most accurate information, all listing information, and demographic data, is provided by third-parties. As such, MyEListing will not be responsible for the accuracy of the information. It is strongly recommended that you verify all information with the listing agent, and any relevant agencies, prior to making any decisions.

    Common Questions and Answers

    What is the asking price for 3950 Hiram Lithia Springs Road Southwest in Powder Springs?
    The asking price for 3950 Hiram Lithia Springs Road Southwest is $2,697,500
    How much land does the Powder Springs, GA property at 3950 Hiram Lithia Springs Road Southwest include?
    3950 Hiram Lithia Springs Road Southwest in Powder Springs includes 41.500 acres of land
    What kind of Land is the propery at 3950 Hiram Lithia Springs Road Southwest?
    The property at 3950 Hiram Lithia Springs Road Southwest Powder Springs, GA 30127 is listed as a Single Family Land Land property
    What is the population within 1 mile of 3950 Hiram Lithia Springs Road Southwest in Powder Springs?
    The population within 1 mile of 3950 Hiram Lithia Springs Road Southwest Powder Springs, GA 30127 is 3,646 people.
    Who do I contact for questions about 3950 Hiram Lithia Springs Road Southwest?
    You should contact the listing agent, Graham Massell, for any details regarding this commercial listing.

    Closest Commercial Airports

    Airport Distance (mi)
    Hartsfield Jackson Atlanta International Airport (ATL) 23
    Chattanooga Metropolitan Airport (Lovell Field) (CHA) 86
    Birmingham-Shuttlesworth International Airport (BHM) 119
    Price
    $2,697,500
    Listing Agent
    Featured Local Vendors
    • SUPPORT OUR FREE PLATFORM •
    The below vendors allow us to provide our platform at no cost. Please consider their services when needed.
    • Property Inspection •
    Monument Commercial Inspections logo
    Your Commercial Inspection Experts
    • Environmental Studies •
    Phase 1 Enviro Pros LLC logo
    Get an Environmental Site Survey!
    • General Contractor •
    Midwest Handy-Pro  logo
    • Plumbing Contractors •
    Plumber Pro Service  Drain logo
    Get it all flowing again with a click!

    Share
    Other property types near Powder Springs, GA