Retail Space
1132 Canton Street Roswell, GA 30075
Details & Description
Price: $2,200,000
    Two adjoining properties in the heart of Canton St in Roswell
    Property Highlights
    Additional Photos
    Listing Agents
    Scott Morchower
    KW Commercial
    O: 678-495-1852
    M: 770-310-9575
    smorchower@kw.com
    While we strive to provide the most accurate information, all listing information, and demographic data, is provided by third-parties. As such, MyEListing will not be responsible for the accuracy of the information. It is strongly recommended that you verify all information with the listing agent, and any relevant agencies, prior to making any decisions.

    1132 Canton Street

    Roswell, GA 30075

    Listing ID: 270928
    • 1132 Canton Street Roswell, GA 30075 | for Sale | Photo 1
    • 1132 Canton Street Roswell, GA 30075 | for Sale | Photo 2
    • 1132 Canton Street Roswell, GA 30075 | for Sale | Photo 3
    • 1132 Canton Street Roswell, GA 30075 | for Sale | Photo 4
    1132 Canton Street | for Sale | Thumbnail 1
    1132 Canton Street | for Sale | Thumbnail 2
    1132 Canton Street | for Sale | Thumbnail 3
    1132 Canton Street | for Sale | Thumbnail 4
    Building Size: 3,450 SF
    Lot Size: 0.700 AC
    Land Size: 30,491 SF
    Building $/SF: $637.68
    Land $/SF: $72.15
    Price
    $2,200,000
    Property Highlights
    Heart of the bustling Canton St experience
    2 Property Portfolio sold together as a package
    1132 1124 Canton St
    Quality tenants
    Lots of Parking on site
    Corner Lot
    Curb cuts access on Canton St and Long Circle
    Great visibility
    Description

    Two adjoining properties in the heart of Canton St in Roswell

    Attachments & Files

    Points of Interest & Demographic Radii

    Points of Interest
    Demographic Radii
    POIs provided for entertainment purposes only. Data comes from multiple data sources as well as users and agents. MyEListing makes no claims whatsoever as to the accurancy and/or completeness.
     
    Atlanta History of Retail Space for Sale

    Loan and Amortization Calculator

    Listing Price
    Down Payment

    Loan Amount:
    Interest Rate:
    Term (months):

    Your Monthly Payment

    $0.00

    Total Principal: --

    Total Interest: --

    Total Cost: --

    Roswell Area Market Trends

    Listing Demographics for 1132 Canton Street Roswell, GA 30075

    All information based on the most recently available data (updated annually) and is provided in 1-mile, 3-mile, and 5-mile radii (radiuses) of the property location.

    1-Mile 3-Miles 5-Miles
    Total Population6,65673,105190,425
    Population Median Age433738
    Population by Age0-9 Yrs733 (11%)9886 (13%)24175 (12%)
    10-19 Yrs735 (11%)9560 (13%)26951 (14%)
    20-29 Yrs607 (9%)8747 (11%)20543 (10%)
    30-39 Yrs796 (11%)11333 (15%)27432 (14%)
    40-49 Yrs954 (14%)10725 (14%)27756 (14%)
    50-59 Yrs1028 (15%)9530 (13%)27335 (14%)
    60-69 Yrs851 (12%)7343 (10%)20541 (10%)
    70+ Yrs953 (14%)5981 (8%)15692 (8%)
    Median HH Income$121,016$84,798$95,018
    Total Household Income< 24K199 (7%)2985 (10%)6361 (8%)
    25-49K301 (11%)4800 (17%)11485 (15%)
    50-74K293 (11%)4655 (16%)11450 (15%)
    75-99K255 (9%)3253 (11%)8272 (11%)
    100-199K837 (32%)7613 (27%)20643 (28%)
    200K+672 (26%)4124 (15%)13629 (18%)
    Highest Education LevelNo Diploma17738916301
    Diploma or GED853771716619
    Some College670738219725
    Assoc. Degree25133028313
    Bachelors Degree19081805450318
    Higher Degree1047955928835
    Total Housing Units2,84429,62176,664
    --Owner-Occupied2,14016,38646,450
    --Renter-Occupied41711,04425,392
    Owner-Occupied Values< 100K196731625
    100-199K21122314500
    200-299K37930317430
    300-399K713436711002
    400-499K42327489044
    500K+395333512849
    Total Working Age Population5,45757,477149,398
    In Work Force3,40041,184106,881
    Not In Work Force2,05716,29342,518
    Workforce Employed3,30739,497102,726
    Workforce Unemployed931,6023,976
    Civlian Workforce3,40041,099106,702
    Military Workforce085178
    Total Households2,55727,43071,841
    Family Households1,70517,95148,537
    Non-Family Households8529,48023,305
    Married Couple1,46513,75338,982
    Other Family2404,1989,555
    Married w/Child5626,11217,832
    Single Male w/Child326561,314
    Single Female w/Child841,4654,067

    Population Change Last Two Decades - Plus Projection

    2000%2010%2020%2030
    Georgia8,186,453+189,687,653+1210,833,472+1312,292,423
    Cherokee County141,903+51214,346+24266,617+20320,849
    Cobb County607,751+13688,078+15790,588+19938,747
    DeKalb County665,865+4691,893+15793,154+19944,045
    Fulton County816,006+13920,581+191,099,181+181,300,861
    Gwinnett County588,448+37805,321+21971,145+211,175,358

    Total Working Age Population:

    Total Households:

    Total Working Age Population:

    Total Households:

    Total Working Age Population:

    Total Households:

    No part of this information may be copied, reproduced, repurposed, or screen-captured for any commercial purpose without prior written authorization from MyEListing.

    While we strive to provide the most accurate information, all listing information, and demographic data, is provided by third-parties. As such, MyEListing will not be responsible for the accuracy of the information. It is strongly recommended that you verify all information with the listing agent, and any relevant agencies, prior to making any decisions.

    Common Questions and Answers

    What is the asking price for 1132 Canton Street in Roswell?
    The asking price for 1132 Canton Street is $2,200,000
    What is the building size of this Retail property in Roswell, GA?
    The size of the building/unit at 1132 Canton Street in Roswell is 3,450 square feet
    How much land does the Roswell, GA property at 1132 Canton Street include?
    1132 Canton Street in Roswell includes 0.700 acres of land
    What kind of Retail is the propery at 1132 Canton Street?
    The property at 1132 Canton Street Roswell, GA 30075 is listed as a Other Retail Retail property
    What is the population within 1 mile of 1132 Canton Street in Roswell?
    The population within 1 mile of 1132 Canton Street Roswell, GA 30075 is 6,656 people.
    Who do I contact for questions about 1132 Canton Street?
    You should contact the listing agent, Scott Morchower , for any details regarding this commercial listing.

    Other Listings for Sale Nearby

    Address Price Sq Ft Acres
    12155 Houze Road, Alpharetta, GA $4,500,000 10908 1.6
    11702 Alpharetta Highway, Roswell, GA $1,645,000 3355 0.56
    12635 Crabapple Rd, Milton, GA CALL 2571 -
    240 South Main Street, Alpharetta, GA CALL 42916 4.93
    5355 Windward Parkway, Alpharetta, GA $1,000,000 4830 -
    Roswell Rd, Atlanta, GA $310,000 2400 -
    4595 Ashford Dunwoody Road Northeast, Dunwoody, GA $5,040,000 6524 0.2
    2520 East Piedmont Road, Marietta, GA CALL 1200 0.2
    11164 State Bridge Road, Johns Creek, GA $2,100,000 12000 1.58
    58 Shawnee Trail Southeast, Marietta, GA $975,000 7121 0.75

    Closest Commercial Airports

    Airport Distance (mi)
    Hartsfield Jackson Atlanta International Airport (ATL) 27
    Chattanooga Metropolitan Airport (Lovell Field) (CHA) 84
    McGhee Tyson Airport (TYS) 125
    Price
    $2,200,000
    Listing Agent
    More listings from Scott Morchower
    Featured Local Vendors
    • SUPPORT OUR FREE PLATFORM •
    The below vendors allow us to provide our platform at no cost. Please consider their services when needed.
    • Environmental Studies •
    CREtelligent logo
    Environment Site Assessments
    • Plumbing Contractors •
    Plumber Pro Service  Drain logo
    Get it all flowing again with a click!
    • Property Inspection •
    Monument Commercial Inspections logo
    Your Commercial Inspection Experts
    • Environmental Studies •
    Phase 1 Enviro Pros LLC logo
    Get an Environmental Site Survey!
    • Custom Radius Reports •
    Cubit logo
    Get the data you need. Click here

    Share
    Other property types near Roswell, GA