Retail Space - For Lease
701 Spring Creek Pkwy Plano, TX 75023
Details & Description
Price: $0
    Great retail property!!! Two story building with an elevator sits across from McDonald's, Wendy's, Arby's, Taco Bueno and Clark High School. Stadium Center has an excellent tenant mix, anchored by Subway.
    Property Highlights
     Array
    Listing Agents
    Daniel Eng

    daniel@engvest.com
    While we strive to provide the most accurate information, all listing information, and demographic data, is provided by third-parties. As such, MyEListing will not be responsible for the accuracy of the information. It is strongly recommended that you verify all information with the listing agent, and any relevant agencies, prior to making any decisions.

    701 Spring Creek Pkwy

    Plano, TX 75023

    Listing ID: 261546
    $10.00 - $14.00   (SF / Year)
    For Lease
    • Property Type Retail : Shopping Center
    • Unit Sq Ft Range 1,260 - 1,879
    • Annual Rate/SF Range $10.00 - 14.00
    • Monthly Price Range $1,050.00 - 2,192.00
    • Service Type NNN
    • 701 Spring Creek Pkwy Plano, TX 75023 - main image
    • 701 Spring Creek Pkwy Plano, TX 75023 - alt image 2
    701 Spring Creek Pkwy - main image
    701 Spring Creek Pkwy - alt image 2
    Property Highlights
     Strong Diverse Tenant Mix
     Excellent Visibilty - High Traffic Area
    Description

    Great retail property!!! Two story building with an elevator sits across from McDonald's, Wendy's, Arby's, Taco Bueno and Clark High School. Stadium Center has an excellent tenant mix, anchored by Subway.

    Listing Demographics for 701 Spring Creek Pkwy Plano, TX 75023

    All information based on the most recently available data (updated annually) and is provided in 1-mile, 3-mile, and 5-mile radii (radiuses) of the property location.

    1-Mile 3-Miles 5-Miles
    Total Population15,272120,631308,629
    Population Median Age363838
    Population by Age0-9 Yrs1737 (11%)13660 (11%)35845 (11%)
    10-19 Yrs2135 (13%)16619 (13%)43535 (14%)
    20-29 Yrs2290 (14%)15485 (12%)38563 (12%)
    30-39 Yrs2610 (17%)17045 (14%)42445 (13%)
    40-49 Yrs2219 (14%)17449 (14%)46717 (15%)
    50-59 Yrs1912 (12%)16996 (14%)44278 (14%)
    60-69 Yrs1580 (10%)13670 (11%)32773 (10%)
    70+ Yrs790 (5%)9705 (8%)24471 (7%)
    Median HH Income$79,250$84,876$95,362
    Total Household Income< 24K548 (10%)5136 (11%)10600 (9%)
    25-49K912 (17%)7050 (16%)15623 (14%)
    50-74K931 (18%)6876 (16%)16694 (15%)
    75-99K1028 (20%)6098 (14%)14779 (13%)
    100-199K1574 (30%)13553 (31%)36321 (33%)
    200K+137 (2%)4229 (9%)15894 (14%)
    Highest Education LevelNo Diploma1089764113898
    Diploma or GED18981338029693
    Some College27571731939431
    Assoc. Degree761603614170
    Bachelors Degree28852532069599
    Higher Degree10131313842935
    Total Housing Units5,46144,823115,327
    --Owner-Occupied2,80427,03770,157
    --Renter-Occupied2,32715,90539,755
    Owner-Occupied Values< 100K1017801651
    100-199K1304626911308
    200-299K1186977922135
    300-399K152741619620
    400-499K3219199350
    500K+288756092
    Total Working Age Population12,23897,303246,146
    In Work Force8,80868,286172,038
    Not In Work Force3,43029,01774,108
    Workforce Employed8,40865,597165,398
    Workforce Unemployed3982,6646,585
    Civlian Workforce8,80568,261171,983
    Military Workforce32555
    Total Households5,13042,943109,912
    Family Households3,74431,04380,856
    Non-Family Households1,38611,89929,056
    Married Couple2,65724,70965,693
    Other Family1,0886,33415,163
    Married w/Child1,20910,84331,337
    Single Male w/Child1667561,851
    Single Female w/Child3932,3505,763

    Population Change Last Two Decades - Plus Projection

    2000%2010%2020%2030
    Texas20,851,820+2125,145,561+1829,677,668+1834,894,452
    Collin County491,675+59782,341+331,039,369+341,391,461
    Dallas County2,218,899+72,368,139+152,734,111+143,106,298

    No part of this information may be copied, reproduced, repurposed, or screen-captured for any commercial purpose without prior written authorization from MyEListing.

    While we strive to provide the most accurate information, all listing information, and demographic data, is provided by third-parties. As such, MyEListing will not be responsible for the accuracy of the information. It is strongly recommended that you verify all information with the listing agent, and any relevant agencies, prior to making any decisions.

    Listing Location & Map Views
    Listing Agent
    No Image Available

    Daniel Eng

    More listings from Daniel Eng
    Featured Local Vendors
    • • YOUR AD HERE • •
    Your company could be listed on all properties like this one, in/near your city.
    Click for more info!
    Insurance Agency
    Paine Insurance Group
    click to view
    940-230-6054
    shannon@paineinsurancegroup.com
    Private Lending
    ZeusLending.com
    zeuslending.com
    800-275-9387
    Brad@zeuslending.com

    Title Company
    Your Ad Here
    Your company could be listed here
    Click for more info!
    Environmental Studies
    Your Ad Here
    Your company could be listed here
    Click for more info!
    HVAC Contractor
    Your Ad Here
    Your company could be listed here
    Click for more info!
    Mold Contractor
    Your Ad Here
    Your company could be listed here
    Click for more info!
    Roofing Contractor
    Your Ad Here
    Your company could be listed here
    Click for more info!
    Real Estate Attorney
    Your Ad Here
    Your company could be listed here
    Click for more info!
    Electrical Contractor
    Your Ad Here
    Your company could be listed here
    Click for more info!
    Property Management
    Your Ad Here
    Your company could be listed here
    Click for more info!
    Plumbing Contractor
    Your Ad Here
    Your company could be listed here
    Click for more info!
    Property Inspection
    Your Ad Here
    Your company could be listed here
    Click for more info!

    Other property types near Plano, TX