Office Space - For Sale
6 West Main Street Honeoye Falls, NY 14472
Details & Description
Call for Pricing
  • Property Type Office : Professional
  • Lot Size Acres 0.320
  • Building Sq Ft 10,720
  • Land Sq Ft 13,939
Property Highlights
 Array
Additional Photos
Listing Agents
Jacob Rivera
Caliber Commercial Brokerage
O: 585-454-4500
jrivera@caliberbrokerage.com
While we strive to provide the most accurate information, all listing information, and demographic data, is provided by third-parties. As such, MyEListing will not be responsible for the accuracy of the information. It is strongly recommended that you verify all information with the listing agent, and any relevant agencies, prior to making any decisions.

6 West Main Street

Honeoye Falls, NY 14472

Listing ID: 261479
Call for Pricing
For Sale
  • Property Type Office : Professional
  • Lot Size Acres 0.320
  • Building Sq Ft 10,720
  • Land Sq Ft 13,939
  • 6 West Main Street Honeoye Falls, NY 14472 - main image
  • 6 West Main Street Honeoye Falls, NY 14472 - alt image 2
  • 6 West Main Street Honeoye Falls, NY 14472 - alt image 3
  • 6 West Main Street Honeoye Falls, NY 14472 - alt image 4
6 West Main Street - main image
6 West Main Street - alt image 2
6 West Main Street - alt image 3
6 West Main Street - alt image 4
Property Highlights
 The assemblage totals 0.69 acres.
 6 10 East Street are connected office buildings are currently fully leased.
 For Sale seven 7 buildings on five 5 adjacent parcels located on East Street in the Village of Honeoye Falls
Attachments & Files

Listing Demographics for 6 West Main Street Honeoye Falls, NY 14472

All information based on the most recently available data (updated annually) and is provided in 1-mile, 3-mile, and 5-mile radii (radiuses) of the property location.

1-Mile 3-Miles 5-Miles
Total Population1,5736,43214,608
Population Median Age414142
Population by Age0-9 Yrs185 (11%)722 (11%)1607 (11%)
10-19 Yrs211 (13%)917 (14%)2074 (14%)
20-29 Yrs160 (10%)589 (9%)1180 (8%)
30-39 Yrs205 (13%)686 (10%)1484 (10%)
40-49 Yrs162 (10%)768 (11%)1785 (12%)
50-59 Yrs261 (16%)1128 (17%)2634 (18%)
60-69 Yrs177 (11%)818 (12%)2080 (14%)
70+ Yrs214 (13%)805 (12%)1764 (12%)
Median HH Income$73,821$80,927$85,150
Total Household Income< 24K108 (16%)377 (14%)752 (13%)
25-49K118 (17%)404 (15%)897 (15%)
50-74K104 (15%)422 (16%)917 (16%)
75-99K97 (14%)349 (13%)720 (12%)
100-199K185 (28%)815 (31%)1771 (30%)
200K+44 (6%)205 (7%)660 (11%)
Highest Education LevelNo Diploma38186410
Diploma or GED1597121897
Some College1827341643
Assoc. Degree1787061362
Bachelors Degree27011122573
Higher Degree2489722337
Total Housing Units7282,8066,196
--Owner-Occupied3971,8664,563
--Renter-Occupied2597061,154
Owner-Occupied Values< 100K43206465
100-199K1848101877
200-299K1225681288
300-399K17141443
400-499K1484229
500K+1856261
Total Working Age Population1,2705,14911,847
In Work Force8723,5717,966
Not In Work Force3971,5783,880
Workforce Employed8583,5107,812
Workforce Unemployed1558146
Civlian Workforce8723,5687,958
Military Workforce038
Total Households6562,5715,718
Family Households4221,7434,057
Non-Family Households2348291,660
Married Couple3141,4333,452
Other Family108310605
Married w/Child914951,239
Single Male w/Child2262129
Single Female w/Child48139232

Population Change Last Two Decades - Plus Projection

2000%2010%2020%2030
New York18,976,457+219,378,102+420,146,131+220,604,030
Livingston County64,328+265,393-264,054-163,726
Monroe County735,343+1744,344+1754,529+1758,536
Ontario County100,224+8107,931+3111,349+3114,374

No part of this information may be copied, reproduced, repurposed, or screen-captured for any commercial purpose without prior written authorization from MyEListing.

While we strive to provide the most accurate information, all listing information, and demographic data, is provided by third-parties. As such, MyEListing will not be responsible for the accuracy of the information. It is strongly recommended that you verify all information with the listing agent, and any relevant agencies, prior to making any decisions.

Listing Location & Map Views
Listing Agent
Jacob Rivera - CRE Agent at Caliber Commercial Brokerage

Jacob Rivera

Caliber Commercial Brokerage
More listings from Jacob Rivera
Featured Local Vendors

Title Company
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Insurance Agency
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Environmental Studies
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
HVAC Contractor
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Mold Contractor
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Roofing Contractor
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Private Lending
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Real Estate Attorney
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Electrical Contractor
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Property Management
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Plumbing Contractor
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Property Inspection
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!