Office Space - For Lease
2510 Township Line Road Havertown, PA 19083
Details & Description
Call for Pricing
    Great visibility along Township Line Road, and is less than a mile from West Chester Pike.
    Property Highlights
    Listing Agents
    Timothy Pennington
    Binswanger
    O: 215-448-6000
    tpennington@binswanger.com
    While we strive to provide the most accurate information, all listing information, and demographic data, is provided by third-parties. As such, MyEListing will not be responsible for the accuracy of the information. It is strongly recommended that you verify all information with the listing agent, and any relevant agencies, prior to making any decisions.

    2510 Township Line Road

    Havertown, PA 19083

    Listing ID: 259721
    Call for Pricing
    For Lease
    • Property Type Office for Lease : Professional
    • Unit Sq Ft 1,050
    • Service Type N/A
    • 2510 Township Line Road Havertown, PA 19083 | for Lease | Photo 1
    • 2510 Township Line Road Havertown, PA 19083 | for Lease | Photo 2
    2510 Township Line Road | for Lease | Thumbnail 1
    2510 Township Line Road | for Lease | Thumbnail 2
    Property Highlights
     Three 3 Bathrooms
     Septa Bus Route 110 - Township Line Rd Wilson Dr Bus Stop
     Second Floor Office Space
     Three 3 Offices
    Description

    Great visibility along Township Line Road, and is less than a mile from West Chester Pike.

    Listing Demographics for 2510 Township Line Road Havertown, PA 19083

    All information based on the most recently available data (updated annually) and is provided in 1-mile, 3-mile, and 5-mile radii (radiuses) of the property location.

    1-Mile 3-Miles 5-Miles
    Total Population24,246214,750564,934
    Population Median Age373838
    Population by Age0-9 Yrs3436 (14%)28164 (13%)73161 (12%)
    10-19 Yrs2922 (12%)27438 (12%)75025 (13%)
    20-29 Yrs3348 (13%)30210 (14%)84416 (14%)
    30-39 Yrs3350 (13%)27900 (12%)73166 (12%)
    40-49 Yrs3214 (13%)27533 (12%)67358 (11%)
    50-59 Yrs3440 (14%)30768 (14%)74423 (13%)
    60-69 Yrs2565 (10%)23042 (10%)62374 (11%)
    70+ Yrs1972 (8%)19695 (9%)55010 (9%)
    Median HH Income$82,430$68,323$57,203
    Total Household Income< 24K795 (9%)13145 (16%)49491 (23%)
    25-49K1657 (19%)16494 (20%)44850 (21%)
    50-74K1508 (17%)13267 (16%)32838 (15%)
    75-99K1309 (15%)9759 (12%)23339 (11%)
    100-199K2481 (28%)19407 (24%)41219 (19%)
    200K+949 (10%)7334 (9%)17933 (8%)
    Highest Education LevelNo Diploma10951058334342
    Diploma or GED425239054111753
    Some College26242471069656
    Assoc. Degree12911123025532
    Bachelors Degree42803397374828
    Higher Degree28272511161708
    Total Housing Units9,20586,400236,516
    --Owner-Occupied6,91353,363128,225
    --Renter-Occupied1,78526,04481,445
    Owner-Occupied Values< 100K377677229710
    100-199K23751783137948
    200-299K23621133421053
    300-399K1259970917047
    400-499K30037197795
    500K+240399714673
    Total Working Age Population18,950169,604446,860
    In Work Force13,476114,791283,655
    Not In Work Force5,47454,813163,205
    Workforce Employed12,817108,578263,630
    Workforce Unemployed6536,18619,982
    Civlian Workforce13,470114,764283,612
    Military Workforce62743
    Total Households8,69879,407209,670
    Family Households6,23353,302130,139
    Non-Family Households2,46626,10579,531
    Married Couple4,77636,70378,051
    Other Family1,45716,59952,088
    Married w/Child2,23116,42732,713
    Single Male w/Child2301,7174,486
    Single Female w/Child4206,69720,785

    Population Change Last Two Decades - Plus Projection

    2000%2010%2020%2030
    Pennsylvania12,281,054+312,702,379+413,230,170+413,759,594
    Chester County433,501+15498,886+7533,837+7573,576
    Delaware County550,864+1558,979+5588,436+6622,307
    Montgomery County750,097+7799,874+5838,883+6891,868
    Philadelphia County1,517,550+11,526,006+81,653,729+61,753,054

    No part of this information may be copied, reproduced, repurposed, or screen-captured for any commercial purpose without prior written authorization from MyEListing.

    While we strive to provide the most accurate information, all listing information, and demographic data, is provided by third-parties. As such, MyEListing will not be responsible for the accuracy of the information. It is strongly recommended that you verify all information with the listing agent, and any relevant agencies, prior to making any decisions.

    Listing Location & Map Views
    Other Office Space Listings for Lease Nearby
    Address Price Sq Ft Acres
    101 West Chester Pike, Havertown, PA $4,656/mo 2,235 -
    1010 West Chester Pike, Havertown, PA $2,796/mo 1,398 -
    1325 Darby Road, Havertown, PA $1,000/mo 600 -
    679 Ferne Boulevard, Drexel Hill, PA CALL 2,429 -
    699 Burmont Road, Drexel Hill, PA CALL 1,671 -
    1 Raymond Drive, Havertown, PA $1,218-7,811/mo 975-6,249 -
    2320 Haverford Road, Ardmore, PA CALL 1,300 -
    2050 West Chester Pike, Havertown, PA $4,770/mo 2,385 -
    450 Parkway Drive, Broomall, PA $1,927-3,750/mo 1,542-3,000 -
    308 East Lancaster Avenue, Wynnewood, PA $1,993/mo 725 -
    Closest Commercial Airports
    Airport Distance (mi)
    Philadelphia International Airport (PHL) 7
    Newark Liberty International Airport (EWR) 78
    Baltimore Washington International (Thurgood Marshall Airport) (BWI) 91
    Listing Agent
    More listings from Timothy Pennington
    Featured Local Vendors
    • • YOUR COMPANY HERE • •
    Your company could be listed on all properties like this one, in/near your city.
    Click for more info!
    Cleaning Company
    Good Steward Cleaning Services
    goodstewardcleaningservices.com
    215-303-9839
    goodstewardcleaningservices@gmail.com
    Environmental Studies
    Acer Associates LLC
    acerassociates.com
    856-809-1202
    info@acerassociates.com
    Property Inspection
    ProTec Inspection Services
    protec-inspections.com
    301-591-6701
    commercial@protec-inspections.com
    Dumpster Service
    National Waste Associates, LLC
    nationalwaste.com
    860-430-5000
    info@nationalwaste.com
    Port-a-Potty
    United Site Services
    unitedsiteservices.com
    866-973-0823
    info@unitedsiteservices.com
    Signage
    Ace Sign Co.
    acesignco.com
    217-522-8417
    info@acesignco.com
    Office Supply
    Office DEPOT
    officedepot.com
    800-GO-DEPOT
    ecsupport@officedepot.com

    Roofing Contractor
    Your Company Here
    Your company could be listed here
    Click for more info!
    Appraisal Company
    Your Company Here
    Your company could be listed here
    Click for more info!
    Private Lending
    Your Company Here
    Your company could be listed here
    Click for more info!
    Title Company
    Your Company Here
    Your company could be listed here
    Click for more info!
    Insurance Agency
    Your Company Here
    Your company could be listed here
    Click for more info!
    Real Estate Attorney
    Your Company Here
    Your company could be listed here
    Click for more info!
    Mold Contractor
    Your Company Here
    Your company could be listed here
    Click for more info!
    Architecture Firm
    Your Company Here
    Your company could be listed here
    Click for more info!

    Share