Retail Space - For Lease
1355 McVey Avenue Lake Oswego, OR 97034
Details & Description
Call for Pricing
    Property Highlights
     Array
    Listing Agents
    Alex MacLean
    Commercial Realty Advisors
    O: 503-595-7563
    M: 503-709-3563
    alex@cra-nw.com
    While we strive to provide the most accurate information, all listing information, and demographic data, is provided by third-parties. As such, MyEListing will not be responsible for the accuracy of the information. It is strongly recommended that you verify all information with the listing agent, and any relevant agencies, prior to making any decisions.

    1355 McVey Avenue

    Lake Oswego, OR 97034

    Listing ID: 259708
    Call for Pricing
    For Lease
    • Property Type Retail for Lease : Shopping Center
    • Unit Sq Ft Range 869 - 3,373
    • Service Type N/A
    • 1355 McVey Avenue Lake Oswego, OR 97034 | for Lease | Photo 1
    • 1355 McVey Avenue Lake Oswego, OR 97034 | for Lease | Photo 2
    • 1355 McVey Avenue Lake Oswego, OR 97034 | for Lease | Photo 3
    1355 McVey Avenue | for Lease | Thumbnail 1
    1355 McVey Avenue | for Lease | Thumbnail 2
    1355 McVey Avenue | for Lease | Thumbnail 3
    Property Highlights
     Located in one of Portlands most affluent suburban neighborhoods
     Prominent retail space anchored by New Seasons coming soon
     Ample parking and pylon signage available
    Attachments & Files

    Listing Demographics for 1355 McVey Avenue Lake Oswego, OR 97034

    All information based on the most recently available data (updated annually) and is provided in 1-mile, 3-mile, and 5-mile radii (radiuses) of the property location.

    1-Mile 3-Miles 5-Miles
    Total Population8,87777,143243,683
    Population Median Age434341
    Population by Age0-9 Yrs786 (8%)7249 (9%)27145 (11%)
    10-19 Yrs1381 (15%)9852 (12%)28633 (11%)
    20-29 Yrs605 (6%)7940 (10%)27594 (11%)
    30-39 Yrs736 (8%)7873 (10%)33845 (13%)
    40-49 Yrs1392 (15%)10538 (13%)32932 (13%)
    50-59 Yrs1536 (17%)11842 (15%)32828 (13%)
    60-69 Yrs1246 (14%)11357 (14%)33023 (13%)
    70+ Yrs1195 (13%)10492 (13%)27685 (11%)
    Median HH Income$134,213$94,680$84,786
    Total Household Income< 24K303 (8%)3646 (11%)13036 (13%)
    25-49K412 (11%)4822 (15%)15879 (15%)
    50-74K259 (7%)4573 (14%)15646 (15%)
    75-99K387 (10%)3808 (11%)13436 (13%)
    100-199K1115 (30%)8935 (27%)27379 (27%)
    200K+1129 (31%)6294 (19%)14266 (14%)
    Highest Education LevelNo Diploma3022827869
    Diploma or GED341658125908
    Some College9211024436818
    Assoc. Degree287311712519
    Bachelors Degree26491987955790
    Higher Degree21321422636890
    Total Housing Units3,82333,804104,177
    --Owner-Occupied2,91623,16166,965
    --Renter-Occupied6898,91732,677
    Owner-Occupied Values< 100K266811774
    100-199K488992791
    200-299K8523639637
    300-399K184359314778
    400-499K309312112841
    500K+22631250425144
    Total Working Age Population7,10363,714198,413
    In Work Force4,50940,301131,443
    Not In Work Force2,59523,41366,971
    Workforce Employed4,37438,604125,327
    Workforce Unemployed1341,6756,003
    Civlian Workforce4,50940,279131,331
    Military Workforce023112
    Total Households3,60532,07999,642
    Family Households2,69120,96462,855
    Non-Family Households91411,11536,786
    Married Couple2,32817,71550,838
    Other Family3633,24812,018
    Married w/Child9836,99720,021
    Single Male w/Child644071,650
    Single Female w/Child1421,1565,118

    Population Change Last Two Decades - Plus Projection

    2000%2010%2020%2030
    Oregon3,421,399+123,831,074+114,264,810+114,727,438
    Clackamas County338,391+11375,992+14428,860+14490,011
    Multnomah County660,486+11735,334+12822,675+10906,904
    Washington County445,342+19529,710+17619,337+16718,633

    No part of this information may be copied, reproduced, repurposed, or screen-captured for any commercial purpose without prior written authorization from MyEListing.

    While we strive to provide the most accurate information, all listing information, and demographic data, is provided by third-parties. As such, MyEListing will not be responsible for the accuracy of the information. It is strongly recommended that you verify all information with the listing agent, and any relevant agencies, prior to making any decisions.

    Listing Location & Map Views
    Other Retail Space Listings for Lease Nearby
    Address Price Sq Ft Acres
    333 S State St, Lake Oswego, OR $3,261-3,752/mo 1,223-1,407 -
    145 Evergreen Road, Lake Oswego, OR CALL 2,405 -
    140 A Avenue, Lake Oswego, OR $6,261-15,438/mo 2,087-4,411 -
    410 1st Street, Lake Oswego, OR $1,241/mo 594 -
    148 B Avenue, Lake Oswego, OR $4,583/mo 2,200 -
    485 2nd Street, Lake Oswego, OR $2,114-4,583/mo 1,015-2,200 -
    525 3rd Street, Lake Oswego, OR $21,066/mo 6,320 -
    17505 Mesnard St, Lake Oswego, OR CALL 1,497 -
    18750 Willamette Drive, West Linn, OR CALL 887 -
    19064 Willamette Drive, West Linn, OR $1,890/mo 840 -
    Closest Commercial Airports
    Airport Distance (mi)
    Portland International Airport (PDX) 13
    Seattle Tacoma International Airport (SEA) 142
    Boeing Field King County International Airport (BFI) 148
    Listing Agent
    More listings from Alex MacLean
    Featured Local Vendors
    • • YOUR COMPANY HERE • •
    Your company could be listed on all properties like this one, in/near your city.
    Click for more info!
    HVAC Contractor
    River City NW Mechanical
    rivercitypdx.com
    503-591-9950
    office@rivercitynwmechanical.com
    Signage
    Ace Sign Co.
    acesignco.com
    217-522-8417
    info@acesignco.com
    Dumpster Service
    National Waste Associates, LLC
    nationalwaste.com
    860-430-5000
    info@nationalwaste.com
    Office Supply
    Office DEPOT
    officedepot.com
    800-GO-DEPOT
    ecsupport@officedepot.com
    Port-a-Potty
    United Site Services
    unitedsiteservices.com
    866-973-0823
    info@unitedsiteservices.com

    Mold Contractor
    Your Company Here
    Your company could be listed here
    Click for more info!
    Commercial Mover
    Your Company Here
    Your company could be listed here
    Click for more info!
    Architecture Firm
    Your Company Here
    Your company could be listed here
    Click for more info!
    Cleaning Company
    Your Company Here
    Your company could be listed here
    Click for more info!
    Property Inspection
    Your Company Here
    Your company could be listed here
    Click for more info!
    Electrical Contractor
    Your Company Here
    Your company could be listed here
    Click for more info!
    Environmental Studies
    Your Company Here
    Your company could be listed here
    Click for more info!
    Private Lending
    Your Company Here
    Your company could be listed here
    Click for more info!

    Share