Office Space - For Lease
6940 OBannon Drive Las Vegas, NV 89117
Details & Description
Price: $0
    6940 O’Bannon Drive is a single story +/-8,880 SF office building which is part of the El Parque Professional Office Park. This garden style professional office complex consists of five freestanding buildings featuring high image finishes and covered parking. This turn-key office building provides a reception area, two conference rooms, 21 private offices, open office area, break room, and restrooms.El Parque Professional Office Park is conveniently located in the business corridor off of Sahara Avenue & Rainbow Boulevard. Centrally located with easy access to Summerlin via the I-95 and Summerlin Parkway as well as The Las Vegas Strip & Downtown Las Vegas. The building is surrounded by restaurants & amenities. 
    Property Highlights
    Listing Agents
    Jarrad Katz
    MDL Group
    M: 702-610-1002
    jkatz@mdlgroup.com
    While we strive to provide the most accurate information, all listing information, and demographic data, is provided by third-parties. As such, MyEListing will not be responsible for the accuracy of the information. It is strongly recommended that you verify all information with the listing agent, and any relevant agencies, prior to making any decisions.

    6940 OBannon Drive

    Las Vegas, NV 89117

    Listing ID: 259502
    $13.80   (SF / Year)
    For Lease
    • Property Type Office for Lease : Professional
    • Unit Sq Ft 8,880
    • Annual Rate/Sq Ft $13.80
    • Monthly Price $10,212.00
    • Service Type NNN
    • 6940 OBannon Drive Las Vegas, NV 89117 | for Lease | Photo 1
    • 6940 OBannon Drive Las Vegas, NV 89117 | for Lease | Photo 2
    • 6940 OBannon Drive Las Vegas, NV 89117 | for Lease | Photo 3
    6940 OBannon Drive | for Lease | Thumbnail 1
    6940 OBannon Drive | for Lease | Thumbnail 2
    6940 OBannon Drive | for Lease | Thumbnail 3
    Property Highlights
     8,880 SF single story office building for sale and for lease
     Turnkey with high-end modern interior
     APN 163-03-714-008
     Lot size 0.59 acres
     Year built 2002
     Zoning O Office
     Covered ParkingOpen parking 14 covered parking spaces plus 20 uncovered spaces
     Centrally located with easy access to Summerlin as well as the I-95 Freeway
     For Lease $1.15 PSF NNN CAMs $0.31 PSF
    Description

    6940 O’Bannon Drive is a single story +/-8,880 SF office building which is part of the El Parque Professional Office Park. This garden style professional office complex consists of five freestanding buildings featuring high image finishes and covered parking. This turn-key office building provides a reception area, two conference rooms, 21 private offices, open office area, break room, and restrooms.

    El Parque Professional Office Park is conveniently located in the business corridor off of Sahara Avenue & Rainbow Boulevard. Centrally located with easy access to Summerlin via the I-95 and Summerlin Parkway as well as The Las Vegas Strip & Downtown Las Vegas. The building is surrounded by restaurants & amenities. 

    Attachments & Files

    Listing Demographics for 6940 OBannon Drive Las Vegas, NV 89117

    All information based on the most recently available data (updated annually) and is provided in 1-mile, 3-mile, and 5-mile radii (radiuses) of the property location.

    1-Mile 3-Miles 5-Miles
    Total Population11,316192,892458,824
    Population Median Age423939
    Population by Age0-9 Yrs1277 (11%)21687 (11%)52504 (11%)
    10-19 Yrs1186 (10%)23192 (12%)52707 (11%)
    20-29 Yrs1329 (11%)28194 (14%)66730 (14%)
    30-39 Yrs1221 (10%)26349 (13%)64263 (14%)
    40-49 Yrs1473 (13%)26909 (13%)61853 (13%)
    50-59 Yrs1919 (16%)25618 (13%)61413 (13%)
    60-69 Yrs1723 (15%)20793 (10%)50867 (11%)
    70+ Yrs1187 (10%)20150 (10%)48487 (10%)
    Median HH Income$46,599$48,173$51,551
    Total Household Income< 24K889 (20%)15939 (22%)38023 (21%)
    25-49K1415 (32%)20960 (29%)47741 (27%)
    50-74K589 (13%)13860 (19%)33338 (18%)
    75-99K526 (12%)9135 (12%)21898 (12%)
    100-199K585 (13%)9312 (13%)26475 (15%)
    200K+379 (8%)2321 (3%)8565 (4%)
    Highest Education LevelNo Diploma10972267949127
    Diploma or GED23054310495860
    Some College20713314678935
    Assoc. Degree726978124410
    Bachelors Degree11601774950230
    Higher Degree931866925539
    Total Housing Units5,02281,224208,657
    --Owner-Occupied2,06132,04378,360
    --Renter-Occupied2,32239,48397,680
    Owner-Occupied Values< 100K10830477250
    100-199K3881105220845
    200-299K3601030423816
    300-399K250372412917
    400-499K19014114988
    500K+76625058544
    Total Working Age Population9,376156,847372,897
    In Work Force5,671101,496241,843
    Not In Work Force3,70555,351131,054
    Workforce Employed5,39894,914225,905
    Workforce Unemployed2636,46115,609
    Civlian Workforce5,661101,375241,514
    Military Workforce10121330
    Total Households4,38371,526176,040
    Family Households2,54842,133102,983
    Non-Family Households1,83629,39373,057
    Married Couple1,59225,65764,681
    Other Family95616,47638,302
    Married w/Child4269,55623,459
    Single Male w/Child692,2014,930
    Single Female w/Child3645,19113,091

    Population Change Last Two Decades - Plus Projection

    2000%2010%2020%2030
    Nevada1,998,257+352,700,551+173,149,234+103,460,728
    Clark County1,375,765+421,951,269+192,318,174+102,550,048
    Nye County32,485+3543,946+1148,864+852,587

    No part of this information may be copied, reproduced, repurposed, or screen-captured for any commercial purpose without prior written authorization from MyEListing.

    While we strive to provide the most accurate information, all listing information, and demographic data, is provided by third-parties. As such, MyEListing will not be responsible for the accuracy of the information. It is strongly recommended that you verify all information with the listing agent, and any relevant agencies, prior to making any decisions.

    Listing Location & Map Views
    Other Office Space Listings for Lease Nearby
    Address Price Sq Ft Acres
    2685 South Rainbow Boulevard, Las Vegas, NV $5,731/mo 4,094 -
    7211 West Charleston Boulevard, Las Vegas, NV $1,315/mo 849 -
    6431 West Sahara Avenue, Las Vegas, NV $3,281/mo 1,875 -
    6600 West Charleston Boulevard, Las Vegas, NV $1,161-7,399/mo 1,161-6,727 -
    7750 West Sahara Avenue, Las Vegas, NV $101/mo 900 -
    7785 West Sahara Avenue, Las Vegas, NV $3,267/mo 1,980 -
    2451 South Buffalo Drive, Las Vegas, NV $178-210/mo 2,036-2,400 -
    3110 South Rainbow Boulevard, Las Vegas, NV $1,769/mo 1,769 -
    861 South Rainbow Boulevard, Las Vegas, NV $1,500-18,245/mo 1,200-8,109 -
    2675 South Jones Boulevard, Las Vegas, NV $58-446/mo 582-5,794 -
    Closest Commercial Airports
    Airport Distance (mi)
    McCarran International Airport (LAS) 7
    Ontario International Airport (ONT) 197
    John Wayne Airport-Orange County Airport (SNA) 226
    Listing Agent
    More listings from Jarrad Katz
    Featured Local Vendors
    • • YOUR COMPANY HERE • •
    Your company could be listed on all properties like this one, in/near your city.
    Click for more info!
    Environmental Studies
    Converse Consultants
    converseconsultants.com
    702-269-8336
    kgoebel@converseconsultants.com
    Signage
    Ace Sign Co.
    acesignco.com
    217-522-8417
    info@acesignco.com
    Office Supply
    Office DEPOT
    officedepot.com
    800-GO-DEPOT
    ecsupport@officedepot.com
    Port-a-Potty
    United Site Services
    unitedsiteservices.com
    866-973-0823
    info@unitedsiteservices.com
    Dumpster Service
    National Waste Associates, LLC
    nationalwaste.com
    860-430-5000
    info@nationalwaste.com

    Insurance Agency
    Your Company Here
    Your company could be listed here
    Click for more info!
    Real Estate Attorney
    Your Company Here
    Your company could be listed here
    Click for more info!
    Property Inspection
    Your Company Here
    Your company could be listed here
    Click for more info!
    Property Management
    Your Company Here
    Your company could be listed here
    Click for more info!
    Roofing Contractor
    Your Company Here
    Your company could be listed here
    Click for more info!
    Title Company
    Your Company Here
    Your company could be listed here
    Click for more info!
    Mold Contractor
    Your Company Here
    Your company could be listed here
    Click for more info!
    Architecture Firm
    Your Company Here
    Your company could be listed here
    Click for more info!

    Share