Office Space - For Lease
1330 East Douglas Avenue Wichita, KS 67214
Details & Description
Price: $0
    Property Highlights
    Listing Agents
    Patrick Ahern
    NAI Martens
    O: 316-847-4914
    M: 316-253-0660
    pahern@naimartens.com
    While we strive to provide the most accurate information, all listing information, and demographic data, is provided by third-parties. As such, MyEListing will not be responsible for the accuracy of the information. It is strongly recommended that you verify all information with the listing agent, and any relevant agencies, prior to making any decisions.

    1330 East Douglas Avenue

    Wichita, KS 67214

    Listing ID: 245516
    $23.00   (SF / Year)
    For Lease
    • Property Type Office : Professional
    • Unit Sq Ft 2,770
    • Annual Rate/Sq Ft $23.00
    • Monthly Price $5,309.00
    • Service Type Gross
    • 1330 East Douglas Avenue Wichita, KS 67214 - main image
    • 1330 East Douglas Avenue Wichita, KS 67214 - alt image 2
    • 1330 East Douglas Avenue Wichita, KS 67214 - alt image 3
    1330 East Douglas Avenue - main image
    1330 East Douglas Avenue - alt image 2
    1330 East Douglas Avenue - alt image 3
    Property Highlights
     Signage along Douglas available
     Reserved employee and visitor parking
     16 ceiling heights
    Attachments & Files

    Listing Demographics for 1330 East Douglas Avenue Wichita, KS 67214

    All information based on the most recently available data (updated annually) and is provided in 1-mile, 3-mile, and 5-mile radii (radiuses) of the property location.

    1-Mile 3-Miles 5-Miles
    Total Population8,222105,787228,919
    Population Median Age353536
    Population by Age0-9 Yrs918 (11%)16000 (15%)33523 (14%)
    10-19 Yrs1239 (15%)14503 (13%)30085 (13%)
    20-29 Yrs1489 (18%)17158 (16%)38450 (16%)
    30-39 Yrs1405 (17%)15179 (14%)30804 (13%)
    40-49 Yrs845 (10%)12385 (11%)25131 (10%)
    50-59 Yrs1078 (13%)12141 (11%)26611 (11%)
    60-69 Yrs862 (10%)10630 (10%)24475 (10%)
    70+ Yrs384 (4%)7791 (7%)19842 (8%)
    Median HH Income$30,152$37,027$41,525
    Total Household Income< 24K1540 (43%)14765 (33%)27592 (29%)
    25-49K1053 (30%)13055 (29%)27192 (29%)
    50-74K469 (13%)7198 (16%)17589 (18%)
    75-99K256 (7%)4215 (9%)9176 (9%)
    100-199K164 (4%)3679 (8%)9662 (10%)
    200K+22 (0%)630 (1%)1969 (2%)
    Highest Education LevelNo Diploma10731195323131
    Diploma or GED16781970543220
    Some College13251672036140
    Assoc. Degree327464510270
    Bachelors Degree552878921424
    Higher Degree461524911789
    Total Housing Units4,69652,816108,481
    --Owner-Occupied1,06619,18245,893
    --Renter-Occupied2,43924,35947,287
    Owner-Occupied Values< 100K8591312526130
    100-199K167467314978
    200-299K238362559
    300-399K2247801
    400-499K1290417
    500K+32111008
    Total Working Age Population6,56180,613177,158
    In Work Force3,78952,381115,604
    Not In Work Force2,77228,23361,554
    Workforce Employed3,38248,239106,868
    Workforce Unemployed3813,9148,186
    Civlian Workforce3,76352,153115,054
    Military Workforce26227551
    Total Households3,50443,54193,180
    Family Households1,32422,17250,310
    Non-Family Households2,18021,36942,869
    Married Couple69212,94131,790
    Other Family6339,23118,520
    Married w/Child3045,82813,115
    Single Male w/Child701,0612,331
    Single Female w/Child3834,6528,630

    Population Change Last Two Decades - Plus Projection

    2000%2010%2020%2030
    Kansas2,688,418+62,853,118+52,988,194+53,140,008
    Sedgwick County452,869+10498,365+6530,232+7565,494

    No part of this information may be copied, reproduced, repurposed, or screen-captured for any commercial purpose without prior written authorization from MyEListing.

    While we strive to provide the most accurate information, all listing information, and demographic data, is provided by third-parties. As such, MyEListing will not be responsible for the accuracy of the information. It is strongly recommended that you verify all information with the listing agent, and any relevant agencies, prior to making any decisions.

    Listing Location & Map Views
    Listing Agent
    More listings from Patrick Ahern
    Featured Local Vendors

    Title Company
    Your Ad Here
    Your company could be listed here
    Click for more info!
    Insurance Agency
    Your Ad Here
    Your company could be listed here
    Click for more info!
    Environmental Studies
    Your Ad Here
    Your company could be listed here
    Click for more info!
    HVAC Contractor
    Your Ad Here
    Your company could be listed here
    Click for more info!
    Mold Contractor
    Your Ad Here
    Your company could be listed here
    Click for more info!
    Roofing Contractor
    Your Ad Here
    Your company could be listed here
    Click for more info!
    Private Lending
    Your Ad Here
    Your company could be listed here
    Click for more info!
    Real Estate Attorney
    Your Ad Here
    Your company could be listed here
    Click for more info!
    Electrical Contractor
    Your Ad Here
    Your company could be listed here
    Click for more info!
    Property Management
    Your Ad Here
    Your company could be listed here
    Click for more info!
    Plumbing Contractor
    Your Ad Here
    Your company could be listed here
    Click for more info!
    Property Inspection
    Your Ad Here
    Your company could be listed here
    Click for more info!