Office Space - For Lease
12701 North Santa Fe Avenue Oklahoma City, OK 73114
Details & Description
Call for Pricing
    The Baker Hughes office building at 12701 N. Santa Fe Avenue is a 3.5 level structure totaling 91,578 square feet constructed in 2016. The floor plates for the three main levels are approximately 28,000 square feet, with a large breakroom, lab, and training room accounting for the remaining square footage on the lower level.The building is being offered fully furnished, providing a move-in ready, "plug and play", option for either an owner-user or prospective tenants. The interior is ideal for users needing a more densely populated layout and can be supported by a parking lot that can accommodate users needing approximately a 10:1,000 square foot parking ratio.The building is highly visible situated at the southwest corner of Santa Fe Avenue and the John Kilpatrick Turnpike with approximately 60,000 cars per day utilizing the John Kilpatrick Turnpike.Sellers are willing to entertain a leaseback on a portion of the office space available.
    Listing Agents
    Tre Dupuy

    O: 405-239-1210
    tdupuy@priceedwards.com
    While we strive to provide the most accurate information, all listing information, and demographic data, is provided by third-parties. As such, MyEListing will not be responsible for the accuracy of the information. It is strongly recommended that you verify all information with the listing agent, and any relevant agencies, prior to making any decisions.

    12701 North Santa Fe Avenue

    Oklahoma City, OK 73114

    Listing ID: 238619
    Call for Pricing
    For Lease
    • Property Type Office for Lease : Professional
    • Unit Sq Ft 91,578
    • Service Type N/A
    • 12701 North Santa Fe Avenue Oklahoma City, OK 73114 | for Lease | Photo 1
    • 12701 North Santa Fe Avenue Oklahoma City, OK 73114 | for Lease | Photo 2
    • 12701 North Santa Fe Avenue Oklahoma City, OK 73114 | for Lease | Photo 3
    12701 North Santa Fe Avenue | for Lease | Thumbnail 1
    12701 North Santa Fe Avenue | for Lease | Thumbnail 2
    12701 North Santa Fe Avenue | for Lease | Thumbnail 3
    Description

    The Baker Hughes office building at 12701 N. Santa Fe Avenue is a 3.5 level structure totaling 91,578 square feet constructed in 2016. The floor plates for the three main levels are approximately 28,000 square feet, with a large breakroom, lab, and training room accounting for the remaining square footage on the lower level.

    The building is being offered fully furnished, providing a move-in ready, "plug and play", option for either an owner-user or prospective tenants. The interior is ideal for users needing a more densely populated layout and can be supported by a parking lot that can accommodate users needing approximately a 10:1,000 square foot parking ratio.

    The building is highly visible situated at the southwest corner of Santa Fe Avenue and the John Kilpatrick Turnpike with approximately 60,000 cars per day utilizing the John Kilpatrick Turnpike.

    Sellers are willing to entertain a leaseback on a portion of the office space available.

    Points of Interest & Demographic Radii
    Points of Interest
    Demographic Radii
    POIs provided for entertainment purposes only. Data comes from multiple data sources as well as users and agents. MyEListing makes no claims whatsoever as to the accurancy and/or completeness.
     
    Oklahoma City History of Office Space for Lease

    Oklahoma City Area Market Trends

    Listing Demographics for 12701 North Santa Fe Avenue Oklahoma City, OK 73114

    All information based on the most recently available data (updated annually) and is provided in 1-mile, 3-mile, and 5-mile radii (radiuses) of the property location.

    1-Mile 3-Miles 5-Miles
    Total Population3,56663,929164,005
    Population Median Age343537
    Population by Age0-9 Yrs493 (13%)9205 (14%)23792 (14%)
    10-19 Yrs556 (15%)7586 (11%)19552 (11%)
    20-29 Yrs778 (21%)12737 (19%)26838 (16%)
    30-39 Yrs439 (12%)9811 (15%)25290 (15%)
    40-49 Yrs315 (8%)6709 (10%)18484 (11%)
    50-59 Yrs471 (13%)6708 (10%)17736 (10%)
    60-69 Yrs313 (8%)5644 (8%)16442 (10%)
    70+ Yrs201 (5%)5529 (8%)15870 (9%)
    Median HH Income$47,870$49,307$64,564
    Total Household Income< 24K306 (20%)6003 (21%)10936 (16%)
    25-49K464 (31%)8325 (29%)15726 (23%)
    50-74K336 (22%)5213 (18%)11849 (17%)
    75-99K157 (10%)3258 (11%)9437 (13%)
    100-199K160 (10%)4291 (15%)14440 (21%)
    200K+55 (3%)1227 (4%)5233 (7%)
    Highest Education LevelNo Diploma22127465563
    Diploma or GED540915820000
    Some College6131082225453
    Assoc. Degree18228277093
    Bachelors Degree4381054531139
    Higher Degree318574519651
    Total Housing Units1,68232,40975,089
    --Owner-Occupied66813,43241,024
    --Renter-Occupied80914,88626,597
    Owner-Occupied Values< 100K18925374835
    100-199K351709118364
    200-299K4618599187
    300-399K258883403
    400-499K244271835
    500K+336313400
    Total Working Age Population2,64749,839128,026
    In Work Force1,94235,04488,960
    Not In Work Force70414,79539,066
    Workforce Employed1,86533,33985,351
    Workforce Unemployed771,4763,139
    Civlian Workforce1,94134,81588,490
    Military Workforce1229470
    Total Households1,47828,31867,620
    Family Households81814,17439,777
    Non-Family Households66014,14427,843
    Married Couple4899,07129,403
    Other Family3295,10310,374
    Married w/Child2023,87512,446
    Single Male w/Child326561,328
    Single Female w/Child1882,6944,895

    Population Change Last Two Decades - Plus Projection

    2000%2010%2020%2030
    Oklahoma3,450,654+93,751,351+74,024,202+74,302,501
    Oklahoma County660,448+9718,633+7772,053+6821,230

    Total Working Age Population:

    Total Households:

    Total Working Age Population:

    Total Households:

    Total Working Age Population:

    Total Households:

    No part of this information may be copied, reproduced, repurposed, or screen-captured for any commercial purpose without prior written authorization from MyEListing.

    While we strive to provide the most accurate information, all listing information, and demographic data, is provided by third-parties. As such, MyEListing will not be responsible for the accuracy of the information. It is strongly recommended that you verify all information with the listing agent, and any relevant agencies, prior to making any decisions.

    Closest Commercial Airports
    Airport Distance (mi)
    Will Rogers World Airport (OKC) 15
    Tulsa International Airport (TUL) 100
    Sheppard Air Force Base-Wichita Falls Municipal Airport (SPS) 124
    Listing Agent
    More listings from Tre Dupuy
    Featured Local Vendors
    • SUPPORT OUR FREE PLATFORM •
    The below vendors allow us to provide our platform at no cost. Please consider their services when needed.
    • Pest Control •
    Pest Brothers logo
    Click for a pest-free workplace
    • Property Inspection •
    A to Z Commercial Inspections logo
    We find what you may have missed!
    • Appraisal Company •
    NPVal logo
    Proper valuation for buying or selling
    • Pest Control •
    Hills Pest Control logo
    Click for a pest-free workplace
    • Environmental Studies •
    Basin Environmental and Safety Technologies logo
    Get an Environmental Site Survey!
    • Custom Radius Reports •
    Cubit logo
    Get the data you need. Click here
    • Port-a-Potty •
    Porta Potty Dogs  logo
    Sometimes you just need to go....
    • Digital Media Services •
    • Dumpster Service •
    Dumpster Rental Dogs  logo
    Dumpsters delivered to your door!

    Share
    Other property types near Oklahoma City, OK