Office Space - For Lease
10221 Wincopin Circle Columbia, MD 21044
Details & Description
Call for Pricing
    +/- 5,975 square feet available immediately• Expiration is 10/31/2022• Great window line• More than 20 restaurants & eateries in close proximity• Complimentary, on site concierge services• Ample adjacent free parking• Next to Whole Foods & across from The Mall in Columbia• Distinctive office spaces to suit your needs• Abundant green space and walking trails• Located on Lake Kittamaqundi• Sheraton Hotel conveniently located in the Lakefront District. Perfect for location for business travelers.
    Additional Photos
    Listing Agents
    Abby Glassberg
    NAI KLNB
    O: 443-574-1433
    M: 410-952-4446
    aglassberg@klnb.com
    Charles Breitenother
    NAI - KLNB
    O: 443-574-1422
    M: 443-864-6348
    cbreitenother@klnb.com
    While we strive to provide the most accurate information, all listing information, and demographic data, is provided by third-parties. As such, MyEListing will not be responsible for the accuracy of the information. It is strongly recommended that you verify all information with the listing agent, and any relevant agencies, prior to making any decisions.

    10221 Wincopin Circle

    Columbia, MD 21044

    Listing ID: 232375
    Call for Pricing
    For Lease
    • Property Type Office for Lease : Professional
    • Unit Sq Ft 5,975
    • Service Type N/A
    • 10221 Wincopin Circle Columbia, MD 21044 | for Lease | Photo 1
    • 10221 Wincopin Circle Columbia, MD 21044 | for Lease | Photo 2
    • 10221 Wincopin Circle Columbia, MD 21044 | for Lease | Photo 3
    • 10221 Wincopin Circle Columbia, MD 21044 | for Lease | Photo 4
    10221 Wincopin Circle | for Lease | Thumbnail 1
    10221 Wincopin Circle | for Lease | Thumbnail 2
    10221 Wincopin Circle | for Lease | Thumbnail 3
    10221 Wincopin Circle | for Lease | Thumbnail 4
    Description

    +/- 5,975 square feet available immediately

    • Expiration is 10/31/2022

    • Great window line

    • More than 20 restaurants & eateries in close proximity

    • Complimentary, on site concierge services

    • Ample adjacent free parking

    • Next to Whole Foods & across from The Mall in Columbia

    • Distinctive office spaces to suit your needs

    • Abundant green space and walking trails

    • Located on Lake Kittamaqundi

    • Sheraton Hotel conveniently located in the Lakefront District. Perfect for location for business travelers.

    Attachments & Files

    Listing Demographics for 10221 Wincopin Circle Columbia, MD 21044

    All information based on the most recently available data (updated annually) and is provided in 1-mile, 3-mile, and 5-mile radii (radiuses) of the property location.

    1-Mile 3-Miles 5-Miles
    Total Population13,92195,139191,217
    Population Median Age393938
    Population by Age0-9 Yrs1478 (10%)11223 (11%)23549 (12%)
    10-19 Yrs1688 (12%)12071 (12%)26533 (13%)
    20-29 Yrs2421 (17%)12314 (12%)23026 (12%)
    30-39 Yrs2088 (14%)13320 (14%)25808 (13%)
    40-49 Yrs1756 (12%)13175 (13%)27767 (14%)
    50-59 Yrs1606 (11%)12124 (12%)26993 (14%)
    60-69 Yrs1051 (7%)10472 (11%)20344 (10%)
    70+ Yrs1833 (13%)10440 (10%)17197 (8%)
    Median HH Income$93,148$106,663$118,914
    Total Household Income< 24K680 (10%)3538 (9%)5897 (8%)
    25-49K666 (10%)3551 (9%)5769 (8%)
    50-74K1001 (15%)4739 (12%)8040 (11%)
    75-99K1229 (18%)5423 (14%)9135 (12%)
    100-199K2143 (33%)13707 (37%)26515 (37%)
    200K+759 (11%)5999 (16%)15248 (21%)
    Highest Education LevelNo Diploma27031985664
    Diploma or GED1140837815634
    Some College1600986517852
    Assoc. Degree57739267153
    Bachelors Degree35452092140761
    Higher Degree29221998242914
    Total Housing Units7,14638,92573,916
    --Owner-Occupied2,94324,12350,604
    --Renter-Occupied3,53412,83320,001
    Owner-Occupied Values< 100K1686131277
    100-199K48516872415
    200-299K89843427393
    300-399K794709912688
    400-499K39250269391
    500K+207535717441
    Total Working Age Population11,39276,463151,099
    In Work Force8,14654,479108,884
    Not In Work Force3,24621,98442,214
    Workforce Employed7,67651,649103,633
    Workforce Unemployed2982,2334,069
    Civlian Workforce7,97353,882107,702
    Military Workforce1735971,183
    Total Households6,47736,95670,605
    Family Households3,43324,55050,139
    Non-Family Households3,04412,40620,466
    Married Couple2,39618,03639,397
    Other Family1,0376,51410,742
    Married w/Child8217,39518,527
    Single Male w/Child996271,147
    Single Female w/Child5472,6464,348

    Population Change Last Two Decades - Plus Projection

    2000%2010%2020%2030
    Maryland5,296,486+95,773,552+66,141,900+66,518,750
    Anne Arundel County489,656+10537,656+7573,250+4596,700
    Baltimore County754,292+7805,029+5847,000+2862,200
    Howard County247,842+16287,085+17336,900+9366,800
    Montgomery County873,341+11971,777+81,052,050+71,128,800

    No part of this information may be copied, reproduced, repurposed, or screen-captured for any commercial purpose without prior written authorization from MyEListing.

    While we strive to provide the most accurate information, all listing information, and demographic data, is provided by third-parties. As such, MyEListing will not be responsible for the accuracy of the information. It is strongly recommended that you verify all information with the listing agent, and any relevant agencies, prior to making any decisions.

    Listing Location & Map Views
    Other Office Space Listings for Lease Nearby
    Address Price Sq Ft Acres
    10400 Little Patuxent Parkway, Columbia, MD CALL 430-2,005 -
    5560 Sterrett Place, Columbia, MD $1,347-2,286/mo 711-1,206 -
    5570 Sterrett Place, Columbia, MD CALL 880-2,778 -
    10500 Little Patuxent Parkway, Columbia, MD CALL 3,211 -
    11000 Broken Land Parkway, Columbia, MD CALL 3,000-11,000 -
    5525 Twin Knolls Road, Columbia, MD $1,900/mo 1,225 -
    5457 Twin Knolls Road, Columbia, MD $5,104-14,722/mo 2,500-7,211 -
    10700-10730 Little Patuxent Pkwy, Columbia, MD CALL 975-15,900 -
    5999 Harpers Farm Road, Columbia, MD CALL 30,000 -
    6325 Woodside Court, Columbia, MD CALL 5,738 -
    Closest Commercial Airports
    Airport Distance (mi)
    Baltimore Washington International (Thurgood Marshall Airport) (BWI) 10
    Ronald Reagan Washington National Airport (DCA) 27
    Washington Dulles International Airport (IAD) 37
    Listing Agent
    Listing Co-Agent
    More listings from Abby Glassberg
    Featured Local Vendors
    • • YOUR COMPANY HERE • •
    Your company could be listed on all properties like this one, in/near your city.
    Click for more info!
    Commercial Surveying
    Colbert Matz Rosenfelt, LLC
    cmrengineers.com
    410-653-3838
    gbianca@cmrengineers.com
    Property Inspection
    ProTec Inspection Services
    protec-inspections.com
    301-591-6701
    commercial@protec-inspections.com
    Dumpster Service
    Bin There Dump That
    bintheredumpthatusa.com
    443-961-8689
    candy@bintheredumpthat.com
    Networking/IT
    BL Technical Services
    bltechnical.com
    410-504-1949
    info@vltechnical.com
    Cleaning Company
    ASM Professional Cleaning Services
    asmprofessional.com
    443-801-7488
    asmpros@yahoo.com
    Office Supply
    Office DEPOT
    officedepot.com
    800-GO-DEPOT
    ecsupport@officedepot.com
    Signage
    Ace Sign Co.
    acesignco.com
    217-522-8417
    info@acesignco.com
    Digital Media Services
    HomeJab
    homejab.com
    855-226-8305
    expert@homejab.com

    Environmental Studies
    Your Company Here
    Your company could be listed here
    Click for more info!
    Property Management
    Your Company Here
    Your company could be listed here
    Click for more info!
    Roofing Contractor
    Your Company Here
    Your company could be listed here
    Click for more info!
    Insurance Agency
    Your Company Here
    Your company could be listed here
    Click for more info!
    Title Company
    Your Company Here
    Your company could be listed here
    Click for more info!
    Architecture Firm
    Your Company Here
    Your company could be listed here
    Click for more info!
    Real Estate Attorney
    Your Company Here
    Your company could be listed here
    Click for more info!
    Electrical Contractor
    Your Company Here
    Your company could be listed here
    Click for more info!

    Share