Commercial Land - For Sale
1509 North Riverside Drive Espaola, NM 87532
Details & Description
Call for Pricing
  • Property Type Land for Sale : Mixed Use Land
  • Lot Size Acres 17.100
  • Land Sq Ft 744,876
Pad Sites For Sale | Las Fuentes @ RiversidePRICE:$12-$18/SFLEASE RATE:Ground Lease: See BrokerRetail Lease: See BrokerLAND SIZE:±17.088 AcresBENEFITS:Strategically positioned in the main retail corridor of Espanola Valley.Most vibrant location in EspanolaFull access and excellent visibilityFundamental proven retail location for Northern New MexicoExcellent National Co-Tenancy:Super WalmartMcDonaldsChili’sFreddy’sAutozoneWendy’sTaco Bell
Listing Agents
Carlos Garcia
NAI Maestas & Ward
O: 505-473-3434
M: 505-670-3181
carlos@sunvista.com
Joel Cumplido
NAI Maestas & Ward
O: 505-819-5126
M: 505-670-3328
joel@sunvista.com
While we strive to provide the most accurate information, all listing information, and demographic data, is provided by third-parties. As such, MyEListing will not be responsible for the accuracy of the information. It is strongly recommended that you verify all information with the listing agent, and any relevant agencies, prior to making any decisions.

1509 North Riverside Drive

Espaola, NM 87532

Listing ID: 231759
Call for Pricing
For Sale
  • Property Type Land for Sale : Mixed Use Land
  • Lot Size Acres 17.100
  • Land Sq Ft 744,876
  • 1509 North Riverside Drive Espaola, NM 87532 | for Sale | Photo 1
  • 1509 North Riverside Drive Espaola, NM 87532 | for Sale | Photo 2
  • 1509 North Riverside Drive Espaola, NM 87532 | for Sale | Photo 3
1509 North Riverside Drive | for Sale | Thumbnail 1
1509 North Riverside Drive | for Sale | Thumbnail 2
1509 North Riverside Drive | for Sale | Thumbnail 3
Description

Pad Sites For Sale | Las Fuentes @ Riverside

PRICE:

$12-$18/SF

LEASE RATE:

Ground Lease: See Broker

Retail Lease: See Broker

LAND SIZE:

±17.088 Acres

BENEFITS:

Strategically positioned in the main retail corridor of Espanola Valley.

Most vibrant location in Espanola

Full access and excellent visibility

Fundamental proven retail location for Northern New Mexico

Excellent National Co-Tenancy:

Super Walmart

McDonalds

Chili’s

Freddy’s

Autozone

Wendy’s

Taco Bell

Attachments & Files

Listing Demographics for 1509 North Riverside Drive Espaola, NM 87532

All information based on the most recently available data (updated annually) and is provided in 1-mile, 3-mile, and 5-mile radii (radiuses) of the property location.

1-Mile 3-Miles 5-Miles
Total Population2,79013,30720,244
Population Median Age363939
Population by Age0-9 Yrs541 (19%)1902 (14%)2777 (13%)
10-19 Yrs345 (12%)1689 (12%)2703 (13%)
20-29 Yrs367 (13%)1687 (12%)2490 (12%)
30-39 Yrs332 (11%)1451 (10%)2369 (11%)
40-49 Yrs250 (8%)1448 (10%)2173 (10%)
50-59 Yrs306 (10%)1883 (14%)3007 (14%)
60-69 Yrs380 (13%)1682 (12%)2472 (12%)
70+ Yrs270 (9%)1565 (11%)2253 (11%)
Median HH Income$33,974$35,262$37,038
Total Household Income< 24K350 (39%)1795 (39%)2507 (36%)
25-49K226 (25%)1185 (25%)1688 (24%)
50-74K107 (12%)611 (13%)963 (14%)
75-99K63 (7%)377 (8%)596 (8%)
100-199K117 (13%)494 (10%)826 (12%)
200K+18 (2%)111 (2%)201 (2%)
Highest Education LevelNo Diploma28215552144
Diploma or GED40728314436
Some College53622253527
Assoc. Degree786111075
Bachelors Degree28011011551
Higher Degree113487786
Total Housing Units1,2756,2929,429
--Owner-Occupied5342,8784,645
--Renter-Occupied3471,6932,135
Owner-Occupied Values< 100K1106871033
100-199K22311001719
200-299K158606930
300-399K31209365
400-499K472137
500K+9205461
Total Working Age Population2,03210,39915,777
In Work Force9465,0577,915
Not In Work Force1,0865,3427,863
Workforce Employed9134,8507,621
Workforce Unemployed32200286
Civlian Workforce9445,0507,907
Military Workforce177
Total Households8814,5716,781
Family Households5022,5463,978
Non-Family Households3792,0252,803
Married Couple2771,4632,384
Other Family2251,0831,594
Married w/Child85402648
Single Male w/Child23135189
Single Female w/Child110433648

Population Change Last Two Decades - Plus Projection

2000%2010%2020%2030
New Mexico1,819,046+132,059,179+62,187,183+62,308,475
Rio Arriba County41,190-240,246+241,212-340,041
Santa Fe County129,292+12144,170+5151,767+7162,782
Taos County29,979+1032,937+133,299033,172

No part of this information may be copied, reproduced, repurposed, or screen-captured for any commercial purpose without prior written authorization from MyEListing.

While we strive to provide the most accurate information, all listing information, and demographic data, is provided by third-parties. As such, MyEListing will not be responsible for the accuracy of the information. It is strongly recommended that you verify all information with the listing agent, and any relevant agencies, prior to making any decisions.

Listing Location & Map Views
Other Commercial Land Listings for Sale Nearby
Address Price Sq Ft Acres
1711 North Riverside Drive, Espaola, NM CALL - 1.92
912 North Riverside Drive, Espaola, NM $2,023,000 - 10.37
24 Placita Road, Espaola, NM $495,000 - 10.3
2 Calle Don Procopio, Espaola, NM $99,000 - 2.4
17747 U.S. 84, Santa Fe, NM $283,440 - 3.54
218 Camino La Tierra, Santa Fe, NM $2,100,000 - 12
87 Avenida Aldea, Santa Fe, NM $2,750,000 - 11.7
511 Paseo De Peralta, Santa Fe, NM $1,490,000 - 0.56
2200 S Meadows Ln, Santa Fe, NM CALL - 23.75
6533 Airport Road, Santa Fe, NM $500,000 - 3.3
Closest Commercial Airports
Airport Distance (mi)
Albuquerque International Sunport / Kirtland Air Force Base (ABQ) 74
Rick Husband Amarillo International Airport (AMA) 251
Denver International Airport (DEN) 276
Listing Agent
Listing Co-Agent
More listings from Carlos Garcia
Featured Local Vendors
• • YOUR COMPANY HERE • •
Your company could be listed on all properties like this one, in/near your city.
Click for more info!
Signage
Ace Sign Co.
acesignco.com
217-522-8417
info@acesignco.com
Dumpster Service
National Waste Associates, LLC
nationalwaste.com
860-430-5000
info@nationalwaste.com
Office Supply
Office DEPOT
officedepot.com
800-GO-DEPOT
ecsupport@officedepot.com
Digital Media Services
HomeJab
homejab.com
855-226-8305
expert@homejab.com

Property Inspection
Your Company Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Architecture Firm
Your Company Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Roofing Contractor
Your Company Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Private Lending
Your Company Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Cleaning Company
Your Company Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Electrical Contractor
Your Company Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Real Estate Attorney
Your Company Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Commercial Surveying
Your Company Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Commercial Mover
Your Company Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!

Share