Retail Space - For Sale
2909 North White Sands Boulevard Alamogordo, NM 88310
Details & Description
Price: $445,000
  • Property Type Retail for Sale
  • Lot Size Acres 1.000
  • Building Sq Ft 5,000
  • Building Price per Sq Ft $89.00
  • Land Sq Ft 43,560
  • Land Price per Sq Ft $10.22
Great open space for retail, office or restaurant• Less than 1/4 mile from the White Sands Mall• Large pole sign and storefront signage• Section of building is setup for kitchen• Refrigerated AC• Sale includes 0.66 AC lot adjacent to the property5,000 SF office/retail space located on White Sands Blvd., the main arterial in Alamogordo, NM. This property is surrounded by many other retailers including Tractor Supply Store, Advanced Auto Parts, Verizon, Desert Sun Motors, Desert Suds, MVD Express and White Sands Mall.    
Listing Agents
Cheryl Reome
NAI 1st Valley
O: 575-521-1535
cheryl@1stvalley.com
Jessie Carreon
NAI 1st Valley
O: 575-521-1535
jessie@1stvalley.com
While we strive to provide the most accurate information, all listing information, and demographic data, is provided by third-parties. As such, MyEListing will not be responsible for the accuracy of the information. It is strongly recommended that you verify all information with the listing agent, and any relevant agencies, prior to making any decisions.

2909 North White Sands Boulevard

Alamogordo, NM 88310

Listing ID: 230524
$445,000
For Sale
  • Property Type Retail for Sale
  • Lot Size Acres 1.000
  • Building Sq Ft 5,000
  • Building Price per Sq Ft $89.00
  • Land Sq Ft 43,560
  • Land Price per Sq Ft $10.22
  • 2909 North White Sands Boulevard Alamogordo, NM 88310 - main image
  • 2909 North White Sands Boulevard Alamogordo, NM 88310 - alt image 2
  • 2909 North White Sands Boulevard Alamogordo, NM 88310 - alt image 3
2909 North White Sands Boulevard - main image
2909 North White Sands Boulevard - alt image 2
2909 North White Sands Boulevard - alt image 3
Description

Great open space for retail, office or restaurant

• Less than 1/4 mile from the White Sands Mall

• Large pole sign and storefront signage

• Section of building is setup for kitchen

• Refrigerated AC

• Sale includes 0.66 AC lot adjacent to the property

5,000 SF office/retail space located on White Sands Blvd., the main arterial in Alamogordo, NM. This property is surrounded by many other retailers including Tractor Supply Store, Advanced Auto Parts, Verizon, Desert Sun Motors, Desert Suds, MVD Express and White Sands Mall.    

Attachments & Files

Listing Demographics for 2909 North White Sands Boulevard Alamogordo, NM 88310

All information based on the most recently available data (updated annually) and is provided in 1-mile, 3-mile, and 5-mile radii (radiuses) of the property location.

1-Mile 3-Miles 5-Miles
Total Population3,05922,16431,535
Population Median Age374140
Population by Age0-9 Yrs528 (17%)2714 (12%)3855 (12%)
10-19 Yrs410 (13%)2485 (11%)3607 (11%)
20-29 Yrs324 (10%)3031 (13%)4779 (15%)
30-39 Yrs421 (13%)2846 (12%)3972 (12%)
40-49 Yrs263 (8%)2325 (10%)3323 (10%)
50-59 Yrs455 (14%)2944 (13%)4112 (13%)
60-69 Yrs348 (11%)2814 (12%)3733 (11%)
70+ Yrs309 (10%)3005 (13%)4153 (13%)
Median HH Income$43,917$40,292$41,740
Total Household Income< 24K360 (33%)2853 (31%)3567 (27%)
25-49K241 (22%)2600 (28%)3850 (29%)
50-74K215 (19%)1524 (16%)2256 (17%)
75-99K104 (9%)991 (10%)1347 (10%)
100-199K152 (14%)1112 (12%)1679 (13%)
200K+13 (1%)95 (1%)158 (1%)
Highest Education LevelNo Diploma19917322621
Diploma or GED54544776225
Some College65445906138
Assoc. Degree26218642541
Bachelors Degree24117382474
Higher Degree849651576
Total Housing Units1,35610,80715,266
--Owner-Occupied7205,6637,912
--Renter-Occupied3653,5134,946
Owner-Occupied Values< 100K30724203270
100-199K31425323281
200-299K825911022
300-399K16106236
400-499K0238
500K+01166
Total Working Age Population2,25517,97525,486
In Work Force1,17010,24214,833
Not In Work Force1,0857,73310,653
Workforce Employed9708,87312,878
Workforce Unemployed158756934
Civlian Workforce1,1289,62913,812
Military Workforce426141,020
Total Households1,0859,17612,858
Family Households6244,9337,252
Non-Family Households4614,2435,606
Married Couple5023,6075,288
Other Family1221,3261,963
Married w/Child2311,2321,822
Single Male w/Child5152244
Single Female w/Child85535822

Population Change Last Two Decades - Plus Projection

2000%2010%2020%2030
New Mexico1,819,046+132,059,179+62,187,183+62,308,475
Otero County62,298+263,797+365,884-165,304

No part of this information may be copied, reproduced, repurposed, or screen-captured for any commercial purpose without prior written authorization from MyEListing.

While we strive to provide the most accurate information, all listing information, and demographic data, is provided by third-parties. As such, MyEListing will not be responsible for the accuracy of the information. It is strongly recommended that you verify all information with the listing agent, and any relevant agencies, prior to making any decisions.

Listing Location & Map Views
Listing Agent
Listing Co-Agent
More listings from Cheryl Reome
Featured Local Vendors
• • YOUR COMPANY HERE • •
Your company could be listed on all properties like this one, in/near your city.
Click for more info!
Signage
Ace Sign Co.
acesignco.com
217-522-8417
info@acesignco.com
Port-a-Potty
United Site Services
unitedsiteservices.com
866-973-0823
info@unitedsiteservices.com
Dumpster Service
National Waste Associates, LLC
nationalwaste.com
860-430-5000
info@nationalwaste.com

Commercial Surveying
Your Company Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Private Lending
Your Company Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Cleaning Company
Your Company Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Appraisal Company
Your Company Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Electrical Contractor
Your Company Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Environmental Studies
Your Company Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Property Management
Your Company Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Architecture Firm
Your Company Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Title Company
Your Company Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!