Office Space - For Lease
1248 O Street Lincoln, NE 68508
Details & Description
Price: $0
    Join the elite in downtown Lincoln's most prestigious office center. The Class A Wells Fargo Center building, designed by internationally renowned architect I.M. Pei, is situated in the very heart of the downtown financial district at the corner of 13th & O Street. All leases are Full Service Gross, no unexpected expenses.
    Additional Photos
    Listing Agents
    Thomas Graf
    NAI - FMA Realty
    O: 402-441-5800
    M: 402-202-7725
    TGRAF@NAIFMA.COM
    Richard Meginnis
    NAI - FMA Realty
    O: 402-441-5828
    M: 402-429-5800
    RMEGINNIS@NAIFMA.COM
    While we strive to provide the most accurate information, all listing information, and demographic data, is provided by third-parties. As such, MyEListing will not be responsible for the accuracy of the information. It is strongly recommended that you verify all information with the listing agent, and any relevant agencies, prior to making any decisions.

    1248 O Street

    Lincoln, NE 68508

    Listing ID: 230138
    $10.00 - $20.00   (SF / Year)
    For Lease
    • Property Type Office : Professional
    • Unit Sq Ft Range 645 - 2,473
    • Annual Rate/SF Range $10.00 - 20.00
    • Monthly Price Range $537.00 - 4,121.00
    • Service Type Gross
    • 1248 O Street Lincoln, NE 68508 - main image
    • 1248 O Street Lincoln, NE 68508 - alt image 2
    • 1248 O Street Lincoln, NE 68508 - alt image 3
    • 1248 O Street Lincoln, NE 68508 - alt image 4
    • 1248 O Street Lincoln, NE 68508 - alt image 5
    1248 O Street - main image
    1248 O Street - alt image 2
    1248 O Street - alt image 3
    1248 O Street - alt image 4
    1248 O Street - alt image 5
    Description

    Join the elite in downtown Lincoln's most prestigious office center. The Class A Wells Fargo Center building, designed by internationally renowned architect I.M. Pei, is situated in the very heart of the downtown financial district at the corner of 13th & O Street. All leases are Full Service Gross, no unexpected expenses.

    Attachments & Files

    Listing Demographics for 1248 O Street Lincoln, NE 68508

    All information based on the most recently available data (updated annually) and is provided in 1-mile, 3-mile, and 5-mile radii (radiuses) of the property location.

    1-Mile 3-Miles 5-Miles
    Total Population22,372109,233219,262
    Population Median Age283335
    Population by Age0-9 Yrs1271 (5%)12824 (11%)26260 (11%)
    10-19 Yrs5921 (26%)15877 (14%)30105 (13%)
    20-29 Yrs8487 (37%)28481 (26%)48710 (22%)
    30-39 Yrs2432 (10%)15756 (14%)30293 (13%)
    40-49 Yrs1294 (5%)10431 (9%)22712 (10%)
    50-59 Yrs1423 (6%)10877 (9%)23161 (10%)
    60-69 Yrs976 (4%)9051 (8%)20486 (9%)
    70+ Yrs567 (2%)5937 (5%)17534 (7%)
    Median HH Income$26,879$44,161$52,000
    Total Household Income< 24K3734 (46%)11693 (26%)18769 (21%)
    25-49K2614 (32%)13072 (29%)23993 (27%)
    50-74K825 (10%)8393 (19%)17529 (19%)
    75-99K346 (4%)4675 (10%)11173 (12%)
    100-199K368 (4%)5326 (12%)14598 (16%)
    200K+59 (0%)952 (2%)2508 (2%)
    Highest Education LevelNo Diploma1064624110296
    Diploma or GED19231524031242
    Some College21811374529409
    Assoc. Degree551616514733
    Bachelors Degree14891267530034
    Higher Degree1441823317193
    Total Housing Units8,96147,75794,329
    --Owner-Occupied87619,76746,830
    --Renter-Occupied7,07024,34341,739
    Owner-Occupied Values< 100K43848877802
    100-199K2861148827584
    200-299K8321797913
    300-399K376312028
    400-499K14317780
    500K+18266723
    Total Working Age Population20,20489,611177,805
    In Work Force12,89564,241126,671
    Not In Work Force7,30925,37051,134
    Workforce Employed11,76361,172121,455
    Workforce Unemployed1,1042,9604,929
    Civlian Workforce12,86764,132126,384
    Military Workforce28109287
    Total Households7,94644,11088,569
    Family Households1,90620,85647,350
    Non-Family Households6,04023,25441,220
    Married Couple1,08814,20234,251
    Other Family8186,65413,098
    Married w/Child5066,12714,259
    Single Male w/Child609211,775
    Single Female w/Child3813,0575,501

    Population Change Last Two Decades - Plus Projection

    2000%2010%2020%2030
    Nebraska1,711,263+71,826,341+61,943,452+62,053,788
    Lancaster County250,291+14285,407+12320,528+13361,534

    No part of this information may be copied, reproduced, repurposed, or screen-captured for any commercial purpose without prior written authorization from MyEListing.

    While we strive to provide the most accurate information, all listing information, and demographic data, is provided by third-parties. As such, MyEListing will not be responsible for the accuracy of the information. It is strongly recommended that you verify all information with the listing agent, and any relevant agencies, prior to making any decisions.

    Listing Location & Map Views
    Listing Agent
    Listing Co-Agent
    More listings from Thomas Graf
    Featured Local Vendors
    • • YOUR AD HERE • •
    Your company could be listed on all properties like this one, in/near your city.
    Click for more info!
    Signage
    Ace Sign Co.
    acesignco.com
    217-522-8417
    info@acesignco.com
    Port-a-Potty
    United Site Services
    unitedsiteservices.com
    866-513-1670
    info@unitedsiteservices.com
    Dumpster Service
    National Waste Services
    nationalwaste.com/industries/
    860-430-5000
    info@nationalwasteservices.com

    Title Company
    Your Ad Here
    Your company could be listed here
    Click for more info!
    Insurance Agency
    Your Ad Here
    Your company could be listed here
    Click for more info!
    Environmental Studies
    Your Ad Here
    Your company could be listed here
    Click for more info!
    HVAC Contractor
    Your Ad Here
    Your company could be listed here
    Click for more info!
    Mold Contractor
    Your Ad Here
    Your company could be listed here
    Click for more info!
    Roofing Contractor
    Your Ad Here
    Your company could be listed here
    Click for more info!
    Private Lending
    Your Ad Here
    Your company could be listed here
    Click for more info!
    Real Estate Attorney
    Your Ad Here
    Your company could be listed here
    Click for more info!
    Electrical Contractor
    Your Ad Here
    Your company could be listed here
    Click for more info!
    Property Management
    Your Ad Here
    Your company could be listed here
    Click for more info!
    Plumbing Contractor
    Your Ad Here
    Your company could be listed here
    Click for more info!
    Property Inspection
    Your Ad Here
    Your company could be listed here
    Click for more info!