Retail Space - For Lease
2931 Sherman Oak Pl Raleigh, NC 27609
Details & Description
Call for Pricing
    Major renovations, façade improvements, and re-tenanting plans underwayAdjacent to Midtown East, with the Triangle’s first WegmansAcross Six Forks Road from CostcoGateway to downtown Raleigh, nearby neighborhoods, and North HillsOpportunities for premier anchor, restaurant, and shop spacesCross access to new Midtown East (Wegmans) and Holly Park (Trader Joe’s) to the North. 
    Listing Agents
    Julie Augustyn
    Foundry Commercial
    O: 919-576-2694
    julie.augustyn@foundrycommercial.com
    While we strive to provide the most accurate information, all listing information, and demographic data, is provided by third-parties. As such, MyEListing will not be responsible for the accuracy of the information. It is strongly recommended that you verify all information with the listing agent, and any relevant agencies, prior to making any decisions.

    2931 Sherman Oak Pl

    Raleigh, NC 27609

    Listing ID: 229736
    Call for Pricing
    For Lease
    • Property Type Retail for Lease : Other Retail
    • Unit Sq Ft Range 1,600 - 44,000
    • Service Type N/A
    • 2931 Sherman Oak Pl Raleigh, NC 27609 | for Lease | Photo 1
    • 2931 Sherman Oak Pl Raleigh, NC 27609 | for Lease | Photo 2
    2931 Sherman Oak Pl | for Lease | Thumbnail 1
    2931 Sherman Oak Pl | for Lease | Thumbnail 2
    Description

    Major renovations, façade improvements, and re-tenanting plans underway

    Adjacent to Midtown East, with the Triangle’s first Wegmans

    Across Six Forks Road from Costco

    Gateway to downtown Raleigh, nearby neighborhoods, and North Hills

    Opportunities for premier anchor, restaurant, and shop spaces

    Cross access to new Midtown East (Wegmans) and Holly Park (Trader Joe’s) to the North. 

    Attachments & Files

    Listing Demographics for 2931 Sherman Oak Pl Raleigh, NC 27609

    All information based on the most recently available data (updated annually) and is provided in 1-mile, 3-mile, and 5-mile radii (radiuses) of the property location.

    1-Mile 3-Miles 5-Miles
    Total Population7,59487,516247,259
    Population Median Age373836
    Population by Age0-9 Yrs992 (13%)10644 (12%)28164 (11%)
    10-19 Yrs734 (9%)9522 (10%)33125 (13%)
    20-29 Yrs1309 (17%)14115 (16%)46828 (18%)
    30-39 Yrs1284 (16%)14773 (16%)38017 (15%)
    40-49 Yrs1015 (13%)11338 (12%)30508 (12%)
    50-59 Yrs856 (11%)10363 (11%)27982 (11%)
    60-69 Yrs709 (9%)8988 (10%)22729 (9%)
    70+ Yrs697 (9%)7773 (8%)19907 (8%)
    Median HH Income$69,764$68,584$62,737
    Total Household Income< 24K404 (12%)6157 (16%)16589 (17%)
    25-49K760 (22%)7843 (20%)22852 (23%)
    50-74K624 (18%)6199 (16%)16876 (17%)
    75-99K366 (11%)4550 (12%)12598 (12%)
    100-199K743 (22%)8303 (22%)19855 (20%)
    200K+427 (12%)4444 (11%)8223 (8%)
    Highest Education LevelNo Diploma562625216061
    Diploma or GED619943227286
    Some College730904828782
    Assoc. Degree374386111735
    Bachelors Degree19782051451168
    Higher Degree11601280729361
    Total Housing Units3,89542,776108,663
    --Owner-Occupied1,71719,82047,598
    --Renter-Occupied1,60817,67549,394
    Owner-Occupied Values< 100K1510792723
    100-199K370442314155
    200-299K313359210770
    300-399K31533737518
    400-499K20021603973
    500K+50551948459
    Total Working Age Population6,01671,203203,844
    In Work Force4,27150,099135,368
    Not In Work Force1,74521,10468,477
    Workforce Employed4,16548,150129,123
    Workforce Unemployed981,8696,049
    Civlian Workforce4,26350,019135,171
    Military Workforce880196
    Total Households3,32537,49596,992
    Family Households1,76419,87453,057
    Non-Family Households1,56117,62143,935
    Married Couple1,34114,46336,654
    Other Family4235,41216,403
    Married w/Child5805,98014,791
    Single Male w/Child938721,863
    Single Female w/Child1592,2277,465

    Population Change Last Two Decades - Plus Projection

    2000%2010%2020%2030
    North Carolina8,049,313+189,535,483+1110,630,691+1111,836,070
    Franklin County47,260+2860,619+1670,212+1681,204
    Johnston County121,965+38168,878+26212,401+27269,736
    Wake County627,846+44900,993+231,109,883+201,328,336

    No part of this information may be copied, reproduced, repurposed, or screen-captured for any commercial purpose without prior written authorization from MyEListing.

    While we strive to provide the most accurate information, all listing information, and demographic data, is provided by third-parties. As such, MyEListing will not be responsible for the accuracy of the information. It is strongly recommended that you verify all information with the listing agent, and any relevant agencies, prior to making any decisions.

    Listing Location & Map Views
    Other Retail Space Listings for Lease Nearby
    Address Price Sq Ft Acres
    4031 Wake Forest Road, Raleigh, NC $12,153/mo 9,115 -
    4031 Wake Forest Road, Raleigh, NC $12,153/mo 9,115 -
    2850 Capital Boulevard, Raleigh, NC CALL 12,014 -
    3131 Capital Boulevard, Raleigh, NC CALL 143,063 -
    2231 East Millbrook Road, Raleigh, NC $1,175/mo 1,200 -
    615 Peace Street, Raleigh, NC CALL 2,200 -
    927 West Morgan Street, Raleigh, NC $5,176/mo 2,958 -
    4712 Capital Boulevard, Raleigh, NC $23,830/mo 22,877 -
    400 Fayetteville Street, Raleigh, NC $2,180-9,790/mo 969-3,916 -
    832 Springfield Commons Drive, Raleigh, NC CALL 4,800 -
    Closest Commercial Airports
    Airport Distance (mi)
    Raleigh Durham International Airport (RDU) 10
    Piedmont Triad International Airport (GSO) 76
    Roanoke–Blacksburg Regional Airport (ROA) 128
    Listing Agent
    More listings from Julie Augustyn
    Featured Local Vendors
    • SUPPORT OUR FREE PLATFORM •
    The below vendors allow us to provide our platform at no cost. Please consider their services when needed.
    • Networking/IT •
    SympliFi logo
    Click for fast and reliable network!
    • Commercial Surveying •
    U.S. Surveyor  logo
    Schedule your survey today!
    • SE0/SEM •
    Foreignerds logo
    Compete on the worlds biggest stage!
    • Custom Radius Reports •
    Cubit logo
    Get the data you need. Click here
    • Telecom/VoIP •
    One40 Telecom logo
    Phones that work the way you do
    • Digital Media Services •
    HomeJab logo
    Fly-overs, 3d walkthroughs, & more

    Share