Industrial Properties - For Sale
1 8th Street Braddock, PA 15104
Details & Description
Price: $2,650,000
  • Property Type Industrial for Sale : Other Industrial
  • Lot Size Acres 7.132
  • Building Sq Ft 106,854
  • Building Price per Sq Ft $24.80
  • Land Sq Ft 310,669
  • Land Price per Sq Ft $8.53
SVN | Three Rivers Commercial Advisors is pleased to present for sale or lease this industrial plant, yard & office in Braddock, PA. This property is best used as storage warehouse production facility. Offers river frontage and permitted barge docking ability along the Monongahela River.Nearby access from Edgewood/Swissvale exit of Parkway East. Rankin Bridge allows for southerly access via Route 837. Located in PA Federal Opportunity Zone.Highlights±3 Acre paved lay down yard area±106,854 sf industrial plant offers 25'-30' ceilings and is equipped with several multi-ton bridge cranes±1,925 sf 2 story office offers open storage basement, kitchen, conference room, open office, reception area, waiting area, private office on first floor, 2 restrooms, 5 private officesAll public utilities are connected to siteDrone video: youtube.com/watch?v=C22lCpZR-aw
Listing Agents
Richard Beynon
SVN Three Rivers Commercial A
O: 412-536-5036
rbeynon@svn.com
SVN Three Rivers
SVN Three Rivers
O: 412-535-8050
threeriversadmin@svn.com
While we strive to provide the most accurate information, all listing information, and demographic data, is provided by third-parties. As such, MyEListing will not be responsible for the accuracy of the information. It is strongly recommended that you verify all information with the listing agent, and any relevant agencies, prior to making any decisions.

1 8th Street

Braddock, PA 15104

Listing ID: 207872
$2,650,000
For Sale
  • Property Type Industrial for Sale : Other Industrial
  • Lot Size Acres 7.132
  • Building Sq Ft 106,854
  • Building Price per Sq Ft $24.80
  • Land Sq Ft 310,669
  • Land Price per Sq Ft $8.53
  • 1 8th Street Braddock, PA 15104 | for Sale | Photo 1
  • 1 8th Street Braddock, PA 15104 | for Sale | Photo 2
1 8th Street | for Sale | Thumbnail 1
1 8th Street | for Sale | Thumbnail 2
Description

SVN | Three Rivers Commercial Advisors is pleased to present for sale or lease this industrial plant, yard & office in Braddock, PA. This property is best used as storage warehouse production facility. Offers river frontage and permitted barge docking ability along the Monongahela River.

Nearby access from Edgewood/Swissvale exit of Parkway East. Rankin Bridge allows for southerly access via Route 837. Located in PA Federal Opportunity Zone.

Highlights

±3 Acre paved lay down yard area

±106,854 sf industrial plant offers 25'-30' ceilings and is equipped with several multi-ton bridge cranes

±1,925 sf 2 story office offers open storage basement, kitchen, conference room, open office, reception area, waiting area, private office on first floor, 2 restrooms, 5 private offices

All public utilities are connected to site

Drone video: youtube.com/watch?v=C22lCpZR-aw

Loan and Amortization Calculator

Listing Price
Down Payment

Loan Amount:
Interest Rate:
Term (months):

Your Monthly Payment

$0.00

Total Principal: --

Total Interest: --

Total Cost: --

Braddock Area Market Trends

Listing Demographics for 1 8th Street Braddock, PA 15104

All information based on the most recently available data (updated annually) and is provided in 1-mile, 3-mile, and 5-mile radii (radiuses) of the property location.

1-Mile 3-Miles 5-Miles
Total Population9,92491,009246,464
Population Median Age394141
Population by Age0-9 Yrs1407 (14%)10495 (11%)26100 (10%)
10-19 Yrs1358 (13%)9744 (10%)26288 (10%)
20-29 Yrs1160 (11%)11466 (12%)37592 (15%)
30-39 Yrs1141 (11%)11996 (13%)33219 (13%)
40-49 Yrs1182 (11%)10543 (11%)26401 (10%)
50-59 Yrs1272 (12%)11581 (12%)31240 (12%)
60-69 Yrs1181 (11%)13411 (14%)33337 (13%)
70+ Yrs1223 (12%)11772 (12%)32286 (13%)
Median HH Income$31,152$44,709$46,826
Total Household Income< 24K1879 (43%)12629 (29%)33269 (28%)
25-49K1091 (25%)10891 (25%)27111 (23%)
50-74K609 (14%)7529 (17%)18971 (16%)
75-99K404 (9%)4180 (9%)12777 (11%)
100-199K310 (7%)6436 (14%)17719 (15%)
200K+17 (0%)1573 (3%)5305 (4%)
Highest Education LevelNo Diploma554400710800
Diploma or GED27332111653596
Some College13201250432038
Assoc. Degree809672716630
Bachelors Degree7251233233503
Higher Degree411907830299
Total Housing Units5,57651,253133,927
--Owner-Occupied2,33124,14763,538
--Renter-Occupied1,97819,09251,613
Owner-Occupied Values< 100K19651323432417
100-199K348750118361
200-299K817055329
300-399K07572789
400-499K03941589
500K+95553054
Total Working Age Population7,71374,480204,690
In Work Force4,19047,569128,375
Not In Work Force3,52326,91076,316
Workforce Employed3,77944,255119,676
Workforce Unemployed4103,2848,569
Civlian Workforce4,19047,539128,245
Military Workforce030130
Total Households4,30943,238115,152
Family Households2,30822,23058,432
Non-Family Households2,00121,00856,720
Married Couple91012,99537,212
Other Family1,3989,23521,219
Married w/Child2743,96211,980
Single Male w/Child1449942,071
Single Female w/Child7033,8048,462

Population Change Last Two Decades - Plus Projection

2000%2010%2020%2030
Pennsylvania12,281,054+312,702,379+413,230,170+413,759,594
Allegheny County1,281,666-51,223,348+31,265,919+31,307,654
Washington County202,897+2207,8200206,9420207,065
Westmoreland County369,993-1365,169-2358,574-1354,298

Total Working Age Population:

Total Households:

Total Working Age Population:

Total Households:

Total Working Age Population:

Total Households:

No part of this information may be copied, reproduced, repurposed, or screen-captured for any commercial purpose without prior written authorization from MyEListing.

While we strive to provide the most accurate information, all listing information, and demographic data, is provided by third-parties. As such, MyEListing will not be responsible for the accuracy of the information. It is strongly recommended that you verify all information with the listing agent, and any relevant agencies, prior to making any decisions.

Listing Location & Map Views
Other Industrial Properties Listings for Sale Nearby
Address Price Sq Ft Acres
145 Purity Road, Pittsburgh, PA $1,270,000 29320 3.42
2121 Robinson Boulevard, Pittsburgh, PA $1,900,900 35000 3.2
1707 Douglass Drive, Pittsburgh, PA $1,100,000 17000 0.99
4727 Verona Road, Verona, PA $325,000 6008 0.14
420 North Craig Street, Pittsburgh, PA $935,000 14500 -
3220 Smallman Street, Pittsburgh, PA $2,260,000 30200 0.41
201 East Carson Street, Pittsburgh, PA $1,700,000 28131 0.69
939 West North Avenue, Pittsburgh, PA $2,100,000 30000 0.79
1967 Eastern Avenue, Verona, PA CALL 253000 5.81
1576 Arona Road, Irwin, PA $2,300,000 70000 15
Closest Commercial Airports
Airport Distance (mi)
Pittsburgh International Airport (PIT) 20
Erie International Tom Ridge Field (ERI) 117
Cleveland Hopkins International Airport (CLE) 125
Listing Agent
Richard Beynon - CRE Agent at SVN  Three Rivers Commercial A

Richard Beynon

SVN Three Rivers Commercial A
Listing Co-Agent
More listings from Richard Beynon
Featured Local Vendors
• SUPPORT OUR FREE PLATFORM •
The below vendors allow us to provide our platform at no cost. Please consider their services when needed.
• Appraisal Company •
AmeriMac logo
Proper valuation for buying or selling
• Digital Media Services •
• Signage •
Parvin-Clauss Sign Company logo
Click here to make a statement!
• Environmental Studies •
• Commercial Surveying •
• Port-a-Potty •
Porta Potty Dogs  logo
Sometimes you just need to go....
• Custom Radius Reports •
Cubit logo
Get the data you need. Click here

Share
Other property types near Braddock, PA