Office Space - For Lease
3123 West 24th Avenue Kennewick, WA 99337
Details & Description
Price: $0
    6k square foot building For Sale or Lease. Sale price is $1.5MM. Lease price is $16/sf plus NNN. Triple Nets estimated at $3.50/sf.Building was built with Class A finishing's throughout. Beautiful brick exterior, extremely well insulated with spray foam and bat insulation on top of that. Modern LED lighting, large on demand hot water heaters, separate cooling syatem for data room, etcLocated just North of 27th & HWY 395 in the shadow of Southridge. Building is move in ready with 8+ offices, flex warehouse space, roll up door, multiple restrooms etc. Floor plan is in docs. Landlord has multiple lots and is willing to sell land, build to suite, lease with option to buy, etcHighlightsOne of the nicest Office Flex buildings in KennewickExcellent location just off Highway 395 and 27thHigh end finishesHigh efficiency buildingLED lightingInstant hot water heatersExtra insulation makes it very efficient to heat and cool
    Listing Agents
    Scott Sautell
    SVN Retter & Company
    O: 509-430-8986
    M: 509-430-8986
    scott.sautell@svn.com
    While we strive to provide the most accurate information, all listing information, and demographic data, is provided by third-parties. As such, MyEListing will not be responsible for the accuracy of the information. It is strongly recommended that you verify all information with the listing agent, and any relevant agencies, prior to making any decisions.

    3123 West 24th Avenue

    Kennewick, WA 99337

    Listing ID: 207691
    $16.00   (SF / Year)
    For Lease
    • Property Type Office for Lease : Professional
    • Unit Sq Ft 6,000
    • Annual Rate/Sq Ft $16.00
    • Monthly Price $8,000.00
    • Service Type NNN
    • 3123 West 24th Avenue Kennewick, WA 99337 | for Lease | Photo 1
    • 3123 West 24th Avenue Kennewick, WA 99337 | for Lease | Photo 2
    • 3123 West 24th Avenue Kennewick, WA 99337 | for Lease | Photo 3
    3123 West 24th Avenue | for Lease | Thumbnail 1
    3123 West 24th Avenue | for Lease | Thumbnail 2
    3123 West 24th Avenue | for Lease | Thumbnail 3
    Description

    6k square foot building For Sale or Lease. Sale price is $1.5MM. Lease price is $16/sf plus NNN. Triple Nets estimated at $3.50/sf.

    Building was built with Class A finishing's throughout. Beautiful brick exterior, extremely well insulated with spray foam and bat insulation on top of that. Modern LED lighting, large on demand hot water heaters, separate cooling syatem for data room, etc

    Located just North of 27th & HWY 395 in the shadow of Southridge. Building is move in ready with 8+ offices, flex warehouse space, roll up door, multiple restrooms etc. Floor plan is in docs. Landlord has multiple lots and is willing to sell land, build to suite, lease with option to buy, etc

    Highlights

    One of the nicest Office Flex buildings in Kennewick

    Excellent location just off Highway 395 and 27th

    High end finishes

    High efficiency building

    LED lighting

    Instant hot water heaters

    Extra insulation makes it very efficient to heat and cool

    Listing Demographics for 3123 West 24th Avenue Kennewick, WA 99337

    All information based on the most recently available data (updated annually) and is provided in 1-mile, 3-mile, and 5-mile radii (radiuses) of the property location.

    1-Mile 3-Miles 5-Miles
    Total Population9,47965,501123,200
    Population Median Age383536
    Population by Age0-9 Yrs1701 (17%)11371 (17%)20589 (16%)
    10-19 Yrs1025 (10%)8976 (13%)17319 (14%)
    20-29 Yrs978 (10%)9672 (14%)17369 (14%)
    30-39 Yrs1548 (16%)8967 (13%)16999 (13%)
    40-49 Yrs1066 (11%)6741 (10%)12954 (10%)
    50-59 Yrs910 (9%)7479 (11%)14520 (11%)
    60-69 Yrs1043 (11%)6547 (9%)12296 (9%)
    70+ Yrs1209 (12%)5749 (8%)11154 (9%)
    Median HH Income$66,671$57,281$58,202
    Total Household Income< 24K387 (10%)4999 (21%)8582 (19%)
    25-49K827 (23%)5054 (21%)9832 (22%)
    50-74K819 (22%)5153 (21%)8523 (19%)
    75-99K445 (12%)3171 (13%)5876 (13%)
    100-199K1023 (28%)4348 (18%)8314 (19%)
    200K+72 (2%)776 (3%)1817 (4%)
    Highest Education LevelNo Diploma440530513308
    Diploma or GED15821182020797
    Some College1615973718227
    Assoc. Degree66740087286
    Bachelors Degree1344633310885
    Higher Degree58934076224
    Total Housing Units3,79224,82845,445
    --Owner-Occupied2,86814,68927,223
    --Renter-Occupied7068,81315,720
    Owner-Occupied Values< 100K32014793251
    100-199K87054679801
    200-299K102150518463
    300-399K41017733622
    400-499K135479966
    500K+1124411120
    Total Working Age Population7,17748,74292,210
    In Work Force4,56230,37257,439
    Not In Work Force2,61518,37034,770
    Workforce Employed4,33728,37053,817
    Workforce Unemployed2251,9903,569
    Civlian Workforce4,56230,36157,386
    Military Workforce01154
    Total Households3,57423,50242,943
    Family Households2,40415,46728,772
    Non-Family Households1,1698,03514,171
    Married Couple1,89810,81620,516
    Other Family5064,6518,257
    Married w/Child8484,7538,896
    Single Male w/Child1238181,456
    Single Female w/Child1922,1893,849

    Population Change Last Two Decades - Plus Projection

    2000%2010%2020%2030
    Washington5,894,121+146,724,540+147,638,415+118,503,178
    Benton County142,475+23175,177+15201,563+13228,162
    Franklin County49,347+5878,163+2899,712+28127,443

    No part of this information may be copied, reproduced, repurposed, or screen-captured for any commercial purpose without prior written authorization from MyEListing.

    While we strive to provide the most accurate information, all listing information, and demographic data, is provided by third-parties. As such, MyEListing will not be responsible for the accuracy of the information. It is strongly recommended that you verify all information with the listing agent, and any relevant agencies, prior to making any decisions.

    Listing Location & Map Views
    Other Office Space Listings for Lease Nearby
    Address Price Sq Ft Acres
    4309 West 27th Place, Kennewick, WA $2,100-3,481/mo 1,400-2,321 -
    3315 West Clearwater Avenue, Kennewick, WA $4,500-12,000/mo 3,000-8,000 -
    320 North Johnson Street, Kennewick, WA $850-2,160/mo 725-2,160 -
    1721 West Kennewick Avenue, Kennewick, WA $1,666-3,400/mo 1,250-2,550 -
    3180 West Clearwater Avenue, Kennewick, WA $1,270-4,385/mo 1,270-4,385 -
    201 North Edison Street, Kennewick, WA $1,744/mo 1,744 -
    1149 North Edison Street, Kennewick, WA $2,614/mo 2,413 -
    8009 West Tucannon Avenue, Kennewick, WA $7,186/mo 3,080 -
    7425 West Clearwater Avenue, Kennewick, WA $14,166-42,500/mo 10,000-30,000 -
    7405 West Grandridge Boulevard, Kennewick, WA $2,189/mo 1,877 -
    Closest Commercial Airports
    Airport Distance (mi)
    Spokane International Airport (GEG) 125
    Portland International Airport (PDX) 170
    Seattle Tacoma International Airport (SEA) 172
    Listing Agent
    More listings from Scott Sautell
    Featured Local Vendors
    • SUPPORT OUR FREE PLATFORM •
    The below vendors allow us to provide our platform at no cost. Please consider their services when needed.
    • Property Inspection •
    Jones Brothers Inspections, LLC. logo
    We find what you may have missed!
    • Port-a-Potty •
    Porta Potty Dogs  logo
    Sometimes you just need to go....
    • Environmental Studies •
    RSB Environmental  logo
    Get an Environmental Site Survey!
    • Signage •
    Parvin-Clauss Sign Company logo
    Click here to make a statement!
    • Telecom/VoIP •
    One40 Telecom logo
    Phones that work the way you do
    • Digital Media Services •
    HomeJab logo
    Fly-overs, 3d walkthroughs, & more
    • Appraisal Company •
    AmeriMac logo
    Proper valuation for buying or selling
    • SE0/SEM •
    Foreignerds logo
    Organic & Social Media Marketing
    • Custom Radius Reports •
    Cubit logo
    Get the data you need. Click here

    Share