Commercial Land - For Lease
115 Lincoln Highway Fairless Hills, PA 19030
Details & Description
Call for Pricing
    Exceptional opportunity for prime highway commercial / retail development. High traffic area with 312' of frontage along East Lincoln Highway.Approximately 2.27 acres located near the intersection of Lincoln Highway and Oxford Valley Road. Versatile Highway Commercial zoning allows a multitude of uses which are permitted by right. The property rests in a densely populated trade area, adjacent to a diverse platform of retailers, hospital systems and residential neighborhoods.HighlightsPrime retail development opportunity1 or 2 pad sites available2.27 acres312 ft of frontage on Lincoln Highway274 ft lot depthHighway Commercial Zoning District [HC]Visible and accessible locationActive commercial development in the trade areaProximate to densely populated residential neighborhoodsAmenities rich locationStrong demographic profileLevel topographyPublic utilities on siteLocated in Bucks County, Suburban Philadelphia MarketArea's amenities include the Oxford Valley Mall, Aria-Jefferson Health and Sesame Place - a 14-acre children's theme park, based on the Sesame Street television program and offering a variety of rides, shows, and water attractionsClose to numerous hotels, restaurants and eateriesConvenient access to US-1, I-295 & PA Turnpike
    Listing Agents
    Chichi Ahia
    SVN Ahia Commercial Real Esta
    O: 215757250022
    M: 267-981-9110
    chichi.ahia@svn.com
    While we strive to provide the most accurate information, all listing information, and demographic data, is provided by third-parties. As such, MyEListing will not be responsible for the accuracy of the information. It is strongly recommended that you verify all information with the listing agent, and any relevant agencies, prior to making any decisions.

    115 Lincoln Highway

    Fairless Hills, PA 19030

    Listing ID: 207443
    Call for Pricing
    For Lease
    • Property Type Land for Lease : Retail Land
    • Lot Size Acres 2.270
    • Service Type N/A
    115 Lincoln Highway Fairless Hills, PA 19030 | for Lease | Photo 1
    Description

    Exceptional opportunity for prime highway commercial / retail development. High traffic area with 312' of frontage along East Lincoln Highway.Approximately 2.27 acres located near the intersection of Lincoln Highway and Oxford Valley Road. Versatile Highway Commercial zoning allows a multitude of uses which are permitted by right. The property rests in a densely populated trade area, adjacent to a diverse platform of retailers, hospital systems and residential neighborhoods.

    Highlights

    Prime retail development opportunity

    1 or 2 pad sites available

    2.27 acres

    312 ft of frontage on Lincoln Highway

    274 ft lot depth

    Highway Commercial Zoning District [HC]

    Visible and accessible location

    Active commercial development in the trade area

    Proximate to densely populated residential neighborhoods

    Amenities rich location

    Strong demographic profile

    Level topography

    Public utilities on site

    Located in Bucks County, Suburban Philadelphia Market

    Area's amenities include the Oxford Valley Mall, Aria-Jefferson Health and Sesame Place - a 14-acre children's theme park, based on the Sesame Street television program and offering a variety of rides, shows, and water attractions

    Close to numerous hotels, restaurants and eateries

    Convenient access to US-1, I-295 & PA Turnpike

    Listing Demographics for 115 Lincoln Highway Fairless Hills, PA 19030

    All information based on the most recently available data (updated annually) and is provided in 1-mile, 3-mile, and 5-mile radii (radiuses) of the property location.

    1-Mile 3-Miles 5-Miles
    Total Population8,87985,769202,103
    Population Median Age404141
    Population by Age0-9 Yrs1014 (11%)8926 (10%)21145 (10%)
    10-19 Yrs1188 (13%)10574 (12%)24972 (12%)
    20-29 Yrs998 (11%)10324 (12%)24596 (12%)
    30-39 Yrs1221 (13%)10942 (12%)26136 (12%)
    40-49 Yrs1005 (11%)10207 (11%)24557 (12%)
    50-59 Yrs1537 (17%)13076 (15%)31482 (15%)
    60-69 Yrs1043 (11%)11641 (13%)27272 (13%)
    70+ Yrs873 (9%)10078 (11%)21943 (10%)
    Median HH Income$77,396$89,137$87,632
    Total Household Income< 24K570 (16%)3466 (11%)8639 (11%)
    25-49K564 (16%)4361 (13%)12142 (15%)
    50-74K508 (15%)5017 (16%)11987 (15%)
    75-99K439 (13%)4982 (15%)10598 (13%)
    100-199K1029 (30%)10213 (32%)23670 (31%)
    200K+259 (7%)3284 (10%)9212 (12%)
    Highest Education LevelNo Diploma44441779087
    Diploma or GED22891986542610
    Some College11571035724350
    Assoc. Degree476518112010
    Bachelors Degree11971277631820
    Higher Degree698865923257
    Total Housing Units3,51232,48580,270
    --Owner-Occupied2,30224,61657,284
    --Renter-Occupied1,0656,70718,965
    Owner-Occupied Values< 100K1376643090
    100-199K28332828155
    200-299K11761135921104
    300-399K466488311191
    400-499K16726217058
    500K+7418086686
    Total Working Age Population7,17470,703165,751
    In Work Force4,82047,755114,175
    Not In Work Force2,35422,94851,576
    Workforce Employed4,62445,391108,686
    Workforce Unemployed1962,3175,356
    Civlian Workforce4,82047,708114,042
    Military Workforce047133
    Total Households3,36831,32376,248
    Family Households2,29522,92153,843
    Non-Family Households1,0738,40222,405
    Married Couple1,61818,03941,668
    Other Family6774,88212,176
    Married w/Child6446,58715,762
    Single Male w/Child354761,223
    Single Female w/Child2201,5124,226

    Population Change Last Two Decades - Plus Projection

    2000%2010%2020%2030
    New Jersey8,414,350+48,791,894+49,132,700+49,530,900
    Burlington County423,394+6448,7340450,000+3464,900
    Mercer County350,761+4366,513+3379,000+5397,400
    Pennsylvania12,281,054+312,702,379+413,230,170+413,759,594
    Bucks County597,635+5625,249+1629,420+1637,730

    No part of this information may be copied, reproduced, repurposed, or screen-captured for any commercial purpose without prior written authorization from MyEListing.

    While we strive to provide the most accurate information, all listing information, and demographic data, is provided by third-parties. As such, MyEListing will not be responsible for the accuracy of the information. It is strongly recommended that you verify all information with the listing agent, and any relevant agencies, prior to making any decisions.

    Listing Location & Map Views
    Closest Commercial Airports
    Airport Distance (mi)
    Philadelphia International Airport (PHL) 29
    Newark Liberty International Airport (EWR) 51
    John F Kennedy International Airport (JFK) 65
    Listing Agent
    More listings from Chichi Ahia
    Featured Local Vendors
    • SUPPORT OUR FREE PLATFORM •
    The below vendors allow us to provide our platform at no cost. Please consider their services when needed.
    • Property Inspection •
    ProTec Inspection Services logo
    We find what you may have missed!
    • Environmental Studies •
    Acer Associates LLC logo
    Get an Environmental Site Survey!
    • Custom Radius Reports •
    Cubit logo
    Get the data you need. Click here
    • Commercial Surveying •
    U.S. Surveyor  logo
    Schedule your survey today!
    • Signage •
    Parvin-Clauss Sign Company logo
    Click here to make a statement!
    • Telecom/VoIP •
    One40 Telecom logo
    Phones that work the way you do
    • Digital Media Services •
    HomeJab logo
    Fly-overs, 3d walkthroughs, & more
    • Appraisal Company •
    AmeriMac logo
    Proper valuation for buying or selling
    • SE0/SEM •
    Foreignerds logo
    Compete on the worlds biggest stage!

    Share