Retail Space - For Lease
1731 East Carson Street Pittsburgh, PA 15203
Details & Description
Call for Pricing
    2,380 SF (38’ x 63’)Newly built out - code compliant spaceNana wall glass front opens to side walkLocated along heavily pedestrian section of East Carson Street in Pittsburgh’s South SideImmediately adjacent to two public parking lots
    Listing Agents
    Scott Smith
    Hanna Commercial Real Estate
    O: 412-261-2200
    zsmith@hannaLWE.com
    While we strive to provide the most accurate information, all listing information, and demographic data, is provided by third-parties. As such, MyEListing will not be responsible for the accuracy of the information. It is strongly recommended that you verify all information with the listing agent, and any relevant agencies, prior to making any decisions.

    1731 East Carson Street

    Pittsburgh, PA 15203

    Listing ID: 207420
    Call for Pricing
    For Lease
    • Property Type Retail for Lease : Shopping Center
    • Unit Sq Ft 2,380
    • Service Type N/A
    • 1731 East Carson Street Pittsburgh, PA 15203 | for Lease | Photo 1
    • 1731 East Carson Street Pittsburgh, PA 15203 | for Lease | Photo 2
    • 1731 East Carson Street Pittsburgh, PA 15203 | for Lease | Photo 3
    1731 East Carson Street | for Lease | Thumbnail 1
    1731 East Carson Street | for Lease | Thumbnail 2
    1731 East Carson Street | for Lease | Thumbnail 3
    Description

    2,380 SF (38’ x 63’)

    Newly built out - code compliant space

    Nana wall glass front opens to side walk

    Located along heavily pedestrian section of East Carson Street in Pittsburgh’s South Side

    Immediately adjacent to two public parking lots

    Attachments & Files

    Listing Demographics for 1731 East Carson Street Pittsburgh, PA 15203

    All information based on the most recently available data (updated annually) and is provided in 1-mile, 3-mile, and 5-mile radii (radiuses) of the property location.

    1-Mile 3-Miles 5-Miles
    Total Population25,961169,173405,434
    Population Median Age343739
    Population by Age0-9 Yrs1360 (5%)11893 (7%)36746 (9%)
    10-19 Yrs3405 (13%)21898 (12%)44386 (10%)
    20-29 Yrs9936 (38%)47266 (27%)87410 (21%)
    30-39 Yrs3613 (13%)25539 (15%)63895 (15%)
    40-49 Yrs2116 (8%)13835 (8%)38776 (9%)
    50-59 Yrs2199 (8%)17718 (10%)47133 (11%)
    60-69 Yrs1879 (7%)15820 (9%)44972 (11%)
    70+ Yrs1452 (5%)15206 (8%)42115 (10%)
    Median HH Income$41,048$45,638$52,428
    Total Household Income< 24K3413 (36%)23563 (31%)49260 (26%)
    25-49K1848 (19%)16607 (21%)40118 (21%)
    50-74K1267 (13%)10947 (14%)29707 (16%)
    75-99K751 (8%)8300 (10%)21734 (11%)
    100-199K1633 (17%)12105 (15%)34031 (18%)
    200K+387 (4%)4157 (5%)10439 (5%)
    Highest Education LevelNo Diploma1445849019116
    Diploma or GED48352880172572
    Some College28081671543324
    Assoc. Degree1200883323611
    Bachelors Degree29492483467469
    Higher Degree23012208157165
    Total Housing Units11,61887,619209,369
    --Owner-Occupied3,17332,53592,642
    --Renter-Occupied6,12543,14392,646
    Owner-Occupied Values< 100K12361317731871
    100-199K8081014033725
    200-299K710417712910
    300-399K22319505853
    400-499K11010183167
    500K+8720755116
    Total Working Age Population24,013150,816348,459
    In Work Force12,51893,488224,895
    Not In Work Force11,49557,328123,564
    Workforce Employed11,86988,097213,646
    Workforce Unemployed6495,28511,032
    Civlian Workforce12,51893,381224,678
    Military Workforce0107216
    Total Households9,29875,678185,288
    Family Households2,91728,61682,892
    Non-Family Households6,38047,062102,395
    Married Couple1,56717,96655,807
    Other Family1,35010,65027,086
    Married w/Child3315,50018,904
    Single Male w/Child999302,751
    Single Female w/Child5914,03010,345

    Population Change Last Two Decades - Plus Projection

    2000%2010%2020%2030
    Pennsylvania12,281,054+312,702,379+413,230,170+413,759,594
    Allegheny County1,281,666-51,223,348+31,265,919+31,307,654
    Washington County202,897+2207,8200206,9420207,065
    Westmoreland County369,993-1365,169-2358,574-1354,298

    No part of this information may be copied, reproduced, repurposed, or screen-captured for any commercial purpose without prior written authorization from MyEListing.

    While we strive to provide the most accurate information, all listing information, and demographic data, is provided by third-parties. As such, MyEListing will not be responsible for the accuracy of the information. It is strongly recommended that you verify all information with the listing agent, and any relevant agencies, prior to making any decisions.

    Listing Location & Map Views
    Other Retail Space Listings for Lease Nearby
    Address Price Sq Ft Acres
    1930 East Carson Street, Pittsburgh, PA $8,250/mo 4,500 -
    1317 East Carson Street, Pittsburgh, PA $4,812/mo 3,300 -
    2204 East Carson Street, Pittsburgh, PA CALL 668 -
    316 Fourth Avenue, Pittsburgh, PA CALL 1,960-5,416 -
    929 Liberty Avenue, Pittsburgh, PA $3,000/mo 2,000 -
    209 9th Street, Pittsburgh, PA $6,213/mo 2,663 -
    717 Liberty Avenue, Pittsburgh, PA $715-3,965/mo 286-1,586 -
    5 PPG Place, Pittsburgh, PA CALL 1,748 -
    800 Penn Avenue, Pittsburgh, PA $8,264/mo 3,542 -
    619 Brownsville Road, Pittsburgh, PA CALL 1,200 -
    Closest Commercial Airports
    Airport Distance (mi)
    Pittsburgh International Airport (PIT) 14
    Erie International Tom Ridge Field (ERI) 115
    Cleveland Hopkins International Airport (CLE) 119
    Listing Agent
    Scott Smith - CRE Agent at Hanna Commercial Real Estate

    Scott Smith

    Hanna Commercial Real Estate
    More listings from Scott Smith
    Featured Local Vendors
    • SUPPORT OUR FREE PLATFORM •
    The below vendors allow us to provide our platform at no cost. Please consider their services when needed.
    • Commercial Surveying •
    Red Swing Group logo
    Schedule your survey today!
    • Port-a-Potty •
    Porta Potty Dogs  logo
    Sometimes you just need to go....
    • SE0/SEM •
    Foreignerds logo
    Organic & Social Media Marketing
    • Appraisal Company •
    AmeriMac logo
    Proper valuation for buying or selling
    • Telecom/VoIP •
    One40 Telecom logo
    Phones that work the way you do
    • Environmental Studies •
    RSB Environmental  logo
    Get an Environmental Site Survey!
    • Digital Media Services •
    HomeJab logo
    Fly-overs, 3d walkthroughs, & more
    • Custom Radius Reports •
    Cubit logo
    Get the data you need. Click here
    • Signage •
    Parvin-Clauss Sign Company logo
    Click here to make a statement!

    Share