3100 Lorna Road

Hoover, AL 35216

Barbizon Office Building

Listing ID: 197899
$15.00 - $17.50   (SF / Year)
For Lease
  • Property Type Office : Professional
  • Unit Sq Ft Range 324 - 2,330
  • Annual Rate/SF Range $15.00 - 17.50
  • Monthly Price Range $405.00 - 3,397.00
  • Service Type Gross
3100 Lorna Road - main image
3100 Lorna Road - alt image 2
3100 Lorna Road - alt image 3
3100 Lorna Road - alt image 4
3100 Lorna Road - alt image 5
Description

Newly remodeled building

Convenient access to Hover business

High speed internet access available

New entrances, additional landscaping, lobby and common area upgrades

Minutes from Riverchase Galleria

Onsite property management

Listing Demographics

All information based on the most recently available data (updated annually) and is provided in 1-mile, 3-mile, and 5-mile radii (radiuses) of the property location.

1-Mile 3-Miles 5-Miles
Total Population9,72967,149133,378
Population Median Age353737
Population by Age0-9 Yrs1847 (18%)10421 (15%)18350 (13%)
10-19 Yrs952 (9%)7503 (11%)16498 (12%)
20-29 Yrs1436 (14%)9442 (14%)19252 (14%)
30-39 Yrs1773 (18%)11056 (16%)19630 (14%)
40-49 Yrs1120 (11%)8760 (13%)17227 (12%)
50-59 Yrs1041 (10%)7158 (10%)15379 (11%)
60-69 Yrs696 (7%)6358 (9%)14161 (10%)
70+ Yrs864 (8%)6452 (9%)12880 (9%)
Median HH Income$58,378$69,616$78,083
Total Household Income< 24K481 (13%)3768 (13%)6815 (12%)
25-49K991 (27%)5752 (21%)9770 (18%)
50-74K759 (21%)4849 (17%)9109 (17%)
75-99K502 (13%)3564 (13%)6592 (12%)
100-199K606 (16%)6645 (24%)14401 (27%)
200K+248 (6%)2475 (9%)6328 (11%)
Highest Education LevelNo Diploma43518473205
Diploma or GED1294684812012
Some College1445910516069
Assoc. Degree33728745163
Bachelors Degree18971510031379
Higher Degree10751027422535
Total Housing Units3,81929,86458,857
--Owner-Occupied1,83315,36733,765
--Renter-Occupied1,75411,68619,249
Owner-Occupied Values< 100K2798901707
100-199K41033705920
200-299K783582310872
300-399K18126757212
400-499K12212143745
500K+5813964309
Total Working Age Population7,26851,639105,214
In Work Force5,45737,44573,543
Not In Work Force1,81214,19431,671
Workforce Employed5,15836,07970,873
Workforce Unemployed2951,2462,519
Civlian Workforce5,45337,32573,393
Military Workforce4120151
Total Households3,58727,05353,014
Family Households2,26017,26634,250
Non-Family Households1,3279,78618,764
Married Couple1,64913,61428,224
Other Family6113,6526,026
Married w/Child8456,44612,496
Single Male w/Child159504682
Single Female w/Child2021,5902,513

Population Change Last Two Decades - Plus Projection

2000%2010%2020%2030
Alabama4,447,100+74,779,736+34,940,253+45,124,380
Shelby County143,293+36195,085+15224,628+13253,485
Jefferson County662,047-1658,466+1662,4580665,244

No part of this information may be copied, reproduced, repurposed, or screen-captured for any commercial purpose without prior written authorization from MyEListing.

While we strive to provide the most accurate information, all listing information, and demographic data, is provided by third-parties. As such, MyEListing will not be responsible for the accuracy of the information. It is strongly recommended that you verify all information with the listing agent, and any relevant agencies, prior to making any decisions.

Listing Location & Map Views
Listing Agent
More listings from Michael Romano
Featured Local Vendors

Title Company
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Insurance Agency
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Environmental Studies
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
HVAC Contractor
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Mold Contractor
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Roofing Contractor
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Private Lending
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Real Estate Attorney
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Electrical Contractor
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Property Management
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Plumbing Contractor
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Property Inspection
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!