3527 Northwest 19th Avenue

Miami, FL 33142

Listing ID: 187563
$650,000
For Sale
  • Lot Size Acres 0.150
  • Land Sq Ft 6,650
  • Land Price per Sq Ft $97.75
3527 Northwest 19th Avenue - main image
3527 Northwest 19th Avenue - alt image 2
Description

APEX Capital Realty is pleased to present a small-scale development site and/or land bank opportunity in the evolving Allapattah neighborhood. Set on a corner location directly across the street from Miami Jackson Senior High School and very well-connected to transit, the site presents a variety of opportunities ranging from boutique multi-family to NNN retail and beyond. Alternatively, a simple buy and hold strategy could allow an investor to capitalize further on the site in the future as the area continues to progress.

A few blocks away you have the Earlington Heights MetroRail station, which is the transfer point for both lines and brings riders directly to Miami International Airport (MIA) only one quick stop away. Ride the same line all the way down to Brickell or even further to Dadeland, or north up to the Okeechobee Rd./Hialeah Gardens area.

Made up of a total of 6,650 Land Square Feet, the site would be ideal for a small-scale development and can accommodate up to 22 units by-right.

Traditionally a retail / mixed-use corridor, NW 36th Street is one of the main arteries in the Allapattah / Liberty City area, experiencing upwards of 25,000 vehicles per day and is home to a number of national tenants including Checkers, AutoZone, McDonalds & others.

Property Overview

Property Addresses: 3527 NW 19th Avenue, Miami, FL 33142

Neighborhood: Allapattah

Lot Size: 6,650 SF (0.15 acres)

Frontage: 50 ft on NW 36th Street & 133 ft on NW 19th Ave (corner location)

Zoning: T6-8-O

Max. Height: 8 stories

Density: 150 units per acre

Max. # of Units: 22

FLR: 5

Buildable Sq. Ft: 33,250

ASKING PRICE: $650,000

Property Highlights

Situated on the main NW 36th Street artery, the site is within the evolving Allapattah neighborhood & nearby to the Liberty City border

Only a few miles from Miami International Airport (MIA) – the site is well connected to transit with nearby access to both highway & rail, with the Earlington Heights MetroRail station just a few blocks away. This station serves as the transfer station for both lines & brings you directly to the airport 1 stop away

Located directly across the street from Miami Jackson Senior High School

Traditionally a retail-oriented/mixed-use corridor, there is more multi-family coming on board as the area progresses

Daily traffic count approximately 25,000 vehicles

Attachments & Files
Listing Demographics

All information based on the most recently available data (updated annually) and is provided in 1-mile, 3-mile, and 5-mile radii (radiuses) of the property location.

1-Mile 3-Miles 5-Miles
Total Population36,017283,328633,870
Population Median Age383941
Population by Age0-9 Yrs4642 (12%)33411 (11%)67171 (10%)
10-19 Yrs4602 (12%)30151 (10%)60504 (9%)
20-29 Yrs5039 (13%)40189 (14%)88150 (13%)
30-39 Yrs5127 (14%)43242 (15%)96105 (15%)
40-49 Yrs4769 (13%)40445 (14%)91666 (14%)
50-59 Yrs4565 (12%)37474 (13%)88529 (13%)
60-69 Yrs3553 (9%)27775 (9%)65310 (10%)
70+ Yrs3720 (10%)30641 (10%)76435 (12%)
Median HH Income$25,033$28,865$36,102
Total Household Income< 24K5737 (49%)43375 (44%)84375 (37%)
25-49K3303 (28%)25861 (26%)56618 (24%)
50-74K1354 (11%)13059 (13%)32875 (14%)
75-99K602 (5%)6456 (6%)18323 (8%)
100-199K381 (3%)6687 (6%)25038 (11%)
200K+109 (0%)1591 (1%)10020 (4%)
Highest Education LevelNo Diploma844859866114922
Diploma or GED835468434142451
Some College31922723661291
Assoc. Degree15651271733013
Bachelors Degree21162258471978
Higher Degree6271018443902
Total Housing Units12,638109,864263,537
--Owner-Occupied2,98123,69975,013
--Renter-Occupied8,50673,330152,237
Owner-Occupied Values< 100K72442948601
100-199K1137775517709
200-299K723624717620
300-399K155276711708
400-499K629146527
500K+181172312848
Total Working Age Population28,657231,921530,084
In Work Force15,757135,838322,951
Not In Work Force12,90096,083207,132
Workforce Employed14,338123,741299,327
Workforce Unemployed1,39712,03023,432
Civlian Workforce15,735135,771322,759
Military Workforce2267192
Total Households11,48797,028227,250
Family Households7,14456,210130,635
Non-Family Households4,34340,81996,615
Married Couple3,41128,20774,040
Other Family3,73328,00356,595
Married w/Child1,30710,95526,667
Single Male w/Child3112,1575,000
Single Female w/Child1,55110,26418,713

Population Change Last Two Decades - Plus Projection

2000%2010%2020%2030
Florida15,982,378+1818,801,310+1421,517,610+1324,340,457
Miami-Dade County2,253,362+112,496,435+152,861,579+113,190,242

No part of this information may be copied, reproduced, repurposed, or screen-captured for any commercial purpose without prior written authorization from MyEListing.

While we strive to provide the most accurate information, all listing information, and demographic data, is provided by third-parties. As such, MyEListing will not be responsible for the accuracy of the information. It is strongly recommended that you verify all information with the listing agent, and any relevant agencies, prior to making any decisions.

Listing Location & Directions
Listing Agent
Adriano Salucci Agent Photo

Adriano Salucci

Apex Capital Realty
More listings from Adriano Salucci
Featured Local Vendors

Title Company
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Insurance Agency
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Environmental Studies
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
HVAC Contractor
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Mold Contractor
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Roofing Contractor
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Private Lending
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Real Estate Attorney
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Electrical Contractor
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Property Management
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Plumbing Contractor
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Property Inspection
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!