Military Drive and Loop 1604

San Antonio, TX 78251

Listing ID: 170552
Call for Pricing
For Sale
  • Lot Size Acres 8.610
  • Land Sq Ft 375,051
Description

Gross Land Area:
8.61 SF
Sale Price:
See Agent
Land Splits Available:
Yes
Sale Terms:
Cash to Seller
Cap Rate:
Undisclosed
Overview / Comments
The property consists of +/- 8.605 acres on Military Drive West in the heartof the highly desirable Westover Hills in the Northwest submarket. The property is potentially divisible depending on use and configuration (contact broker for details). Property has 963.12 ft of frontage on Military Drive West.
Additional Details
Nearest MSA:
San Antonio-New Braunfels
County:
Bexar
Tax ID/APN:
1138485
Zoning:
ED (ENTERTAINMENT DISTRICT)
Largest Nearby Street:
Loop 1604
Highway Access:
Easy access to and from State Highway 151, Loop 1604 & Loop 410.
Area Description:
Westover Hills is the premier location in San Antonio for corporate campus and data center users. Westover Hills has continued to see steady growth thanks to companies such as Nationwide Insurance, which purchased 30 acres in 2011 along the main corridor, State Highway 151. A few of the other major employers and data centers users in the area include: National Security Agency (NSA), Petco, Fred Loya Insurance, Wells Fargo, Takata, World Savings, Northwest Vista College, Southwest Foundation for Biomedical Research, Southwest Research Institute, Hyatt Hill Country, Microsoft, Sea World, Christus Santa Rosa Hospital, Lowes, Frost Bank, J.P. Morgan/Chase, Kohl’s, QVC, The Hartford, Chevron, Coventry Healthcare, Valero and The Capital Group.
Zoning Description:
Entertainment District (ED). ED is one of the most flexible zonings offered by the City of San Antonio allowing a variety of uses, including those permitted in the “MF”, “NC”, “C-1”, “C-2”, or “C-3” districts.
Attachments & Files
Location & Directions
Demographics

All information based on the most recently available data (updated annually) and is provided in 1-mile, 3-mile, and 5-mile radii (radiuses) of the property location.

1-Mile Radius 3-Mile Radius 5-Mile Radius
Total Population11,784100,112259,465
Population Median Age323233
Population by Age0-9 Yrs19021606642761
10-19 Yrs20051573638929
20-29 Yrs15611583241282
30-39 Yrs21051697742186
40-49 Yrs17001353733992
50-59 Yrs11831034327602
60-69 Yrs819710619102
70+ Yrs510451613610
Median HH Income$83,413$75,548$67,572
Total Household Income< 24K242296610302
25-49K572534417012
50-74K740655616933
75-99K675524212613
100-199K1097831718942
200K+23715382688
Highest Education LevelNo Diploma292589318062
Diploma or GED14681360839898
Some College17901530441959
Assoc. Degree1116752817543
Bachelors Degree17091185927963
Higher Degree732673713468
Total Housing Units3,74231,58583,066
--Owner-Occupied2,71520,87852,817
--Renter-Occupied8479,08625,673
Owner-Occupied Values< 100K14621989677
100-199K21461222330015
200-299K36149279730
300-399K2810472477
400-499K5329616
500K+30153301
Total Working Age Population8,58074,133192,467
In Work Force6,03852,839134,459
Not In Work Force2,54321,29458,007
Workforce Employed5,59248,382122,623
Workforce Unemployed2412,6988,201
Civlian Workforce5,83351,080130,824
Military Workforce2051,7593,635
Total Households3,56229,96378,489
Family Households2,79322,83058,309
Non-Family Households7697,13320,180
Married Couple2,25117,11641,687
Other Family5425,71316,623
Married w/Child1,2589,00521,206
Single Male w/Child888542,305
Single Female w/Child2252,4557,117

Population Change Last Two Decades - Plus Projection

2000%2010%2020%2030
Texas20,851,820+2125,145,561+1829,677,668+1834,894,452
Bexar County1,392,931+231,714,773+222,093,502+202,502,617

No part of this information may be copied, reproduced, repurposed, or screen-captured for any commercial purpose without prior written authorization from MyEListing.

While we strive to provide the most accurate information, all listing information, and demographic data, is provided by third-parties. As such, MyEListing will not be responsible for the accuracy of the information. It is strongly recommended that you verify all information with the listing agent, and any relevant agencies, prior to making any decisions.

Listing Agent
Corbin Barker Agent Photo

Corbin Barker

Endura Advisory Group
More listings from Corbin Barker
Featured Local Vendors
• • YOUR AD HERE • •
Your company could be listed on all properties like this one, in/near your city.
Click for more info!
Environmental Studies
Savvy Inspections
savvyinspections.com
866-640-5776
savvyinpsections@sbcglobal.net
Property Inspection
Savvy Inspections
savvyinspections.com
866-640-5776
savvyinpsections@sbcglobal.net

Title Company
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Insurance Agency
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
HVAC Contractor
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Mold Contractor
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Roofing Contractor
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Private Lending
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Real Estate Attorney
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Electrical Contractor
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Property Management
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Plumbing Contractor
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!