Retail Space - For Sale
22271 U.S. Hwy 281 San Antonio, TX 78258
Details & Description
Price: $399,000
  • Property Type Retail
  • Lot Size Acres 0.000
  • Building Sq Ft 4,320
  • Building Price per Sq Ft $92.36
MLS Number: 29707317List Price: $399,000Present Use: Retail, Restaurant, OtherProperty Type: CommercialStreet #: 22271Street Name: US HIGHWAY 281Subdivision: SAN BENITO IRRIGATED LAND CO.City: SAN BENITOArea: Cameron CountyYear Built: 1965Baths:  #Stories: Two# Prkng Spcs:  Acreage: 0Grounds: Sidewalks, Other-See RemarksParking: PavedSite Features: Security System, Security Lighting, Inside Storage, Restrooms-Private, Other-See RemarksVirtual Tour/Video: tour.usamls.net/22271-S-Us-Highway-281-San-Benito-TX-78586/unbrandedCounty: CAMERONState: TXZip Code: 78586Estimated Living SqFt: 4320Property Status: ARemarks: OWNER IS SELLING GROCERY STORE WITH ALL KITCHEN EQUIPMENT, TABLES, CHAIRS, ALL MEAT MARKET EQUIPMENT AND HAS A RESTAURANT, MEAT MARKET, AND CORN TORTILLAS FACTORY ALL IN ONE. MUST SEE!! IT'S IN A GREAT LOCATION, CORNER LOT. IN BETWEEN SAN BENITO AND HARLINGEN. IT ALSO A HAS EFFICIENCY APARTMENT UPSTAIRS. ITSExterior Siding: StuccoFloors: Concrete, Other-See RemarksRoof Type: OtherEnergy Features: Other-See RemarksWater Heater: ElectricHVAC System: Central, Other-See RemarksProposed Financing: Cash, Conventional, Owner Will CarryAmenities: Other-See RemarksUnit/Suite/Lot #:  Lot Dimensions:  Lot SqFt: 6098Utilities: Water Connected, Phone Available, OtherLocation: Other-See RemarksAccess: US Highway
Listing Agents
While we strive to provide the most accurate information, all listing information, and demographic data, is provided by third-parties. As such, MyEListing will not be responsible for the accuracy of the information. It is strongly recommended that you verify all information with the listing agent, and any relevant agencies, prior to making any decisions.

22271 U.S. Hwy 281

San Antonio, TX 78258

Listing ID: 165398
$399,000
For Sale
  • Property Type Retail
  • Lot Size Acres 0.000
  • Building Sq Ft 4,320
  • Building Price per Sq Ft $92.36
  • 22271 U.S. Hwy 281 San Antonio, TX 78258 - main image
  • 22271 U.S. Hwy 281 San Antonio, TX 78258 - alt image 2
  • 22271 U.S. Hwy 281 San Antonio, TX 78258 - alt image 3
22271 U.S. Hwy 281 - main image
22271 U.S. Hwy 281 - alt image 2
22271 U.S. Hwy 281 - alt image 3
Description




MLS Number: 29707317
List Price: $399,000
Present Use: Retail, Restaurant, Other
Property Type: Commercial
Street #: 22271
Street Name: US HIGHWAY 281
Subdivision: SAN BENITO IRRIGATED LAND CO.
City: SAN BENITO
Area: Cameron County
Year Built: 1965
Baths:  
#Stories: Two
# Prkng Spcs:  
Acreage: 0
Grounds: Sidewalks, Other-See Remarks
Parking: Paved
Site Features: Security System, Security Lighting, Inside Storage, Restrooms-Private, Other-See Remarks

Virtual Tour/Video: tour.usamls.net/22271-S-Us-Highway-281-San-Benito-TX-78586/unbranded

County: CAMERON

State: TX
Zip Code: 78586
Estimated Living SqFt: 4320
Property Status: A
Remarks: OWNER IS SELLING GROCERY STORE WITH ALL KITCHEN EQUIPMENT, TABLES, CHAIRS, ALL MEAT MARKET EQUIPMENT AND HAS A RESTAURANT, MEAT MARKET, AND CORN TORTILLAS FACTORY ALL IN ONE. MUST SEE!! IT'S IN A GREAT LOCATION, CORNER LOT. IN BETWEEN SAN BENITO AND HARLINGEN. IT ALSO A HAS EFFICIENCY APARTMENT UPSTAIRS. ITS
Exterior Siding: Stucco
Floors: Concrete, Other-See Remarks
Roof Type: Other
Energy Features: Other-See Remarks
Water Heater: Electric
HVAC System: Central, Other-See Remarks
Proposed Financing: Cash, Conventional, Owner Will Carry
Amenities: Other-See Remarks
Unit/Suite/Lot #:  
Lot Dimensions:  
Lot SqFt: 6098
Utilities: Water Connected, Phone Available, Other
Location: Other-See Remarks
Access: US Highway


Attachments & Files

Listing Demographics for 22271 U.S. Hwy 281 San Antonio, TX 78258

All information based on the most recently available data (updated annually) and is provided in 1-mile, 3-mile, and 5-mile radii (radiuses) of the property location.

1-Mile 3-Miles 5-Miles
Total Population6,78862,516141,586
Population Median Age363636
Population by Age0-9 Yrs712 (10%)8229 (13%)19147 (13%)
10-19 Yrs1252 (18%)10691 (17%)22053 (15%)
20-29 Yrs909 (13%)7227 (11%)16683 (11%)
30-39 Yrs1029 (15%)8893 (14%)18989 (13%)
40-49 Yrs1120 (16%)10434 (16%)22686 (16%)
50-59 Yrs743 (10%)7689 (12%)17895 (12%)
60-69 Yrs599 (8%)5293 (8%)13084 (9%)
70+ Yrs422 (6%)4061 (6%)11050 (7%)
Median HH Income$90,695$99,777$93,993
Total Household Income< 24K212 (8%)1757 (8%)4238 (8%)
25-49K316 (12%)2775 (13%)7420 (14%)
50-74K436 (17%)3047 (14%)7854 (15%)
75-99K409 (16%)3042 (14%)7063 (14%)
100-199K758 (31%)7495 (35%)16715 (33%)
200K+312 (12%)3073 (14%)6467 (12%)
Highest Education LevelNo Diploma10415013476
Diploma or GED447520213317
Some College803850619417
Assoc. Degree63334327779
Bachelors Degree15571320429892
Higher Degree910851918795
Total Housing Units2,60822,61252,560
--Owner-Occupied1,39314,76635,072
--Renter-Occupied1,0506,42414,686
Owner-Occupied Values< 100K653321031
100-199K10718015804
200-299K684623614755
300-399K22833957362
400-499K15416613452
500K+15413412667
Total Working Age Population5,31347,572108,292
In Work Force3,61531,92873,222
Not In Work Force1,69815,64435,070
Workforce Employed3,46430,32769,571
Workforce Unemployed961,2272,864
Civlian Workforce3,56031,55472,435
Military Workforce55374787
Total Households2,44321,19049,758
Family Households1,61915,27235,359
Non-Family Households8245,91814,399
Married Couple1,30213,12229,973
Other Family3172,1515,386
Married w/Child6506,73414,243
Single Male w/Child33345792
Single Female w/Child1799832,436

Population Change Last Two Decades - Plus Projection

2000%2010%2020%2030
Texas20,851,820+2125,145,561+1829,677,668+1834,894,452
Bexar County1,392,931+231,714,773+222,093,502+202,502,617
Comal County78,021+39108,472+36147,330+39204,873

No part of this information may be copied, reproduced, repurposed, or screen-captured for any commercial purpose without prior written authorization from MyEListing.

While we strive to provide the most accurate information, all listing information, and demographic data, is provided by third-parties. As such, MyEListing will not be responsible for the accuracy of the information. It is strongly recommended that you verify all information with the listing agent, and any relevant agencies, prior to making any decisions.

Listing Location & Map Views
Listing Agent
More listings from Leticia Trevino
Featured Local Vendors
• • YOUR AD HERE • •
Your company could be listed on all properties like this one, in/near your city.
Click for more info!
Environmental Studies
Savvy Inspections
savvyinspections.com
866-640-5776
savvyinpsections@sbcglobal.net
Property Inspection
Savvy Inspections
savvyinspections.com
866-640-5776
savvyinpsections@sbcglobal.net

Title Company
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Insurance Agency
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
HVAC Contractor
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Mold Contractor
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Roofing Contractor
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Private Lending
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Real Estate Attorney
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Electrical Contractor
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Property Management
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Plumbing Contractor
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!

Other property types near San Antonio, TX