4315 Ironton Ave

Lubbock, TX 79407

Listing ID: 162179
$992,000
For Sale
  • Lot Size Acres 0.000
  • Building Sq Ft 15,060
Description

Description

Located in the Santa Fe Industrial Park, accessible to two major highways, Loop 289 and Marsha Sharp Fwy. Milwaukee Ave, Spur 327 and 34th Street provide additional roadways. Located in a light industrial development that includes the Canyon West Shopping Center with major retailers such as Target, Burlington Coat Factory, PetSmart, Office Max, Sam’s Club and Several Restaurants. The building is 100’ deep and 150’ front with 3 bays. 12,060 SF has been leased to church assembly, lease expires 11/30/24. CrossFit tenant occupies 3,000 SF. There is a separate owner for the fourth bay to the south.


Highlights

  • Parking: 41 Paved Parking Spaces

  • See Brochure for Space Plan(s)



  • Find APOD inc/exp matrix in brochure


Attachments & Files
Location & Directions
Demographics

All information based on the most recently available data (updated annually) and is provided in 1-mile, 3-mile, and 5-mile radii (radiuses) of the property location.

1-Mile Radius 3-Mile Radius 5-Mile Radius
Total Population6,37977,082171,068
Population Median Age333535
Population by Age0-9 Yrs7271068320681
10-19 Yrs744947425590
20-29 Yrs19151759739005
30-39 Yrs9891020021501
40-49 Yrs556775916145
50-59 Yrs793838817815
60-69 Yrs252600914927
70+ Yrs402697315403
Median HH Income$37,236$48,987$52,672
Total Household Income< 24K906731214922
25-49K1090902216844
50-74K503575711475
75-99K36039568188
100-199K136479311818
200K+4111053222
Highest Education LevelNo Diploma39246209607
Diploma or GED11631156623208
Some College10741189625227
Assoc. Degree32435176852
Bachelors Degree578945621663
Higher Degree285566013797
Total Housing Units3,30035,00273,239
--Owner-Occupied77315,73735,367
--Renter-Occupied2,26316,20831,102
Owner-Occupied Values< 100K52246118721
100-199K218790716570
200-299K1217925566
300-399K36442232
400-499K43781136
500K+134051142
Total Working Age Population5,10360,672137,894
In Work Force3,84542,54591,755
Not In Work Force1,25818,12746,139
Workforce Employed3,62940,91387,825
Workforce Unemployed2161,5753,806
Civlian Workforce3,84542,48891,630
Military Workforce058125
Total Households3,03631,94566,469
Family Households1,45818,24339,383
Non-Family Households1,57813,70127,086
Married Couple83812,51028,122
Other Family6205,73311,261
Married w/Child3195,03311,014
Single Male w/Child1028701,569
Single Female w/Child3182,6984,534

Population Change Last Two Decades - Plus Projection

2000%2010%2020%2030
Texas20,851,820+2125,145,561+1829,677,668+1834,894,452
Lubbock County242,628+15278,831+14317,210+16367,552

No part of this information may be copied, reproduced, repurposed, or screen-captured for any commercial purpose without prior written authorization from MyEListing.

While we strive to provide the most accurate information, all listing information, and demographic data, is provided by third-parties. As such, MyEListing will not be responsible for the accuracy of the information. It is strongly recommended that you verify all information with the listing agent, and any relevant agencies, prior to making any decisions.

Listing Agent
More listings from Kirk Schneider
Featured Local Vendors

Title Company
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Insurance Agency
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Environmental Studies
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
HVAC Contractor
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Mold Contractor
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Roofing Contractor
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Private Lending
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Real Estate Attorney
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Electrical Contractor
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Property Management
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Plumbing Contractor
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Property Inspection
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!