2365 N University Dr

Coral Springs, FL 33065

Listing ID: 155527
$22.00   (SF / Year)
For Lease
  • Unit Sq Ft Range 913 - 1,670
  • Annual Rent Rate/Sq Ft $22.00
  • Service Type Mod. Gross
2365 N University Dr - main image
2365 N University Dr - alt image 2
2365 N University Dr - alt image 3
2365 N University Dr - alt image 4
2365 N University Dr - alt image 5
Description
Description

Excellent location for this Office building on University Drive. The area is covered with national and local restaurants so your employees can walk to lunch. The office is located just minutes from either the Sawgrass Expressway or Florida’s Turnpike. On the corner of Royal Palm Boulevard and University Drive. Parking in front and extra parking in rear so employees and customers won’t be left with a space to park.

Attachments & Files
Location & Directions
Demographics

All information based on the most recently available data (updated annually) and is provided in 1-mile, 3-mile, and 5-mile radii (radiuses) of the property location.

1-Mile Radius 3-Mile Radius 5-Mile Radius
Total Population21,885167,259353,145
Population Median Age373940
Population by Age0-9 Yrs30001940941513
10-19 Yrs29532338846025
20-29 Yrs27982016941898
30-39 Yrs30912221245908
40-49 Yrs30142320448665
50-59 Yrs29122445250610
60-69 Yrs22611908539792
70+ Yrs18561534138734
Median HH Income$56,223$62,864$58,752
Total Household Income< 24K1405979823796
25-49K18261236430037
50-74K14031042023279
75-99K982733015771
100-199K12111228724763
200K+40634757713
Highest Education LevelNo Diploma16941100823343
Diploma or GED38033190769941
Some College30962412049502
Assoc. Degree15981175525029
Bachelors Degree30962359850295
Higher Degree14581214027208
Total Housing Units7,84061,834141,512
--Owner-Occupied3,98035,59281,759
--Renter-Occupied3,25320,08143,601
Owner-Occupied Values< 100K684690216749
100-199K570638320914
200-299K1170846318087
300-399K1072735712540
400-499K33442747162
500K+15022146308
Total Working Age Population17,229133,832284,048
In Work Force11,45791,824191,733
Not In Work Force5,77242,00892,316
Workforce Employed10,54685,842179,616
Workforce Unemployed9085,90712,000
Civlian Workforce11,45591,749191,616
Military Workforce275116
Total Households7,23355,674125,360
Family Households5,22240,48184,911
Non-Family Households2,01115,19240,449
Married Couple3,43827,76358,472
Other Family1,78412,71826,438
Married w/Child1,49111,16023,635
Single Male w/Child4061,8533,205
Single Female w/Child7014,90110,049

Population Change Last Two Decades - Plus Projection

2000%2010%2020%2030
Florida15,982,378+1818,801,310+1421,517,610+1324,340,457
Broward County1,623,018+81,748,066+111,942,686+92,120,334

No part of this information may be copied, reproduced, repurposed, or screen-captured for any commercial purpose without prior written authorization from MyEListing.

While we strive to provide the most accurate information, all listing information, and demographic data, is provided by third-parties. As such, MyEListing will not be responsible for the accuracy of the information. It is strongly recommended that you verify all information with the listing agent, and any relevant agencies, prior to making any decisions.

Listing Agent
Gus Martinez Agent Photo

Gus Martinez

The Martinez Team
More listings from Gus Martinez
Featured Local Vendors

Title Company
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Insurance Agency
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Environmental Studies
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
HVAC Contractor
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Mold Contractor
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Roofing Contractor
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Private Lending
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Real Estate Attorney
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Electrical Contractor
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Property Management
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Plumbing Contractor
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Property Inspection
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!