Office Space - For Lease
2365 N University Dr Coral Springs, FL 33065
Details & Description
Price: $0
    DescriptionExcellent location for this Office building on University Drive. The area is covered with national and local restaurants so your employees can walk to lunch. The office is located just minutes from either the Sawgrass Expressway or Florida’s Turnpike. On the corner of Royal Palm Boulevard and University Drive. Parking in front and extra parking in rear so employees and customers won’t be left with a space to park.
    Additional Photos
    Listing Agents
    Gus Martinez PA
    The Martinez Team KW Commerci
    O: 954-394-7078
    M: 954-394-7078
    gusmartinez@kw.com
    While we strive to provide the most accurate information, all listing information, and demographic data, is provided by third-parties. As such, MyEListing will not be responsible for the accuracy of the information. It is strongly recommended that you verify all information with the listing agent, and any relevant agencies, prior to making any decisions.

    2365 N University Dr

    Coral Springs, FL 33065

    Listing ID: 155527
    $22.00   (SF / Year)
    For Lease
    • Property Type Office for Lease
    • Unit Sq Ft Range 913 - 1,670
    • Annual Rate/Sq Ft $22.00
    • Monthly Price Range $1,673.00 - 3,061.00
    • Service Type Mod. Gross
    • 2365 N University Dr Coral Springs, FL 33065 - main image
    • 2365 N University Dr Coral Springs, FL 33065 - alt image 2
    • 2365 N University Dr Coral Springs, FL 33065 - alt image 3
    • 2365 N University Dr Coral Springs, FL 33065 - alt image 4
    • 2365 N University Dr Coral Springs, FL 33065 - alt image 5
    2365 N University Dr - main image
    2365 N University Dr - alt image 2
    2365 N University Dr - alt image 3
    2365 N University Dr - alt image 4
    2365 N University Dr - alt image 5
    Description
    Description

    Excellent location for this Office building on University Drive. The area is covered with national and local restaurants so your employees can walk to lunch. The office is located just minutes from either the Sawgrass Expressway or Florida’s Turnpike. On the corner of Royal Palm Boulevard and University Drive. Parking in front and extra parking in rear so employees and customers won’t be left with a space to park.

    Attachments & Files

    Listing Demographics for 2365 N University Dr Coral Springs, FL 33065

    All information based on the most recently available data (updated annually) and is provided in 1-mile, 3-mile, and 5-mile radii (radiuses) of the property location.

    1-Mile 3-Miles 5-Miles
    Total Population21,885167,259353,145
    Population Median Age373940
    Population by Age0-9 Yrs3000 (13%)19409 (11%)41513 (11%)
    10-19 Yrs2953 (13%)23388 (13%)46025 (13%)
    20-29 Yrs2798 (12%)20169 (12%)41898 (11%)
    30-39 Yrs3091 (14%)22212 (13%)45908 (12%)
    40-49 Yrs3014 (13%)23204 (13%)48665 (13%)
    50-59 Yrs2912 (13%)24452 (14%)50610 (14%)
    60-69 Yrs2261 (10%)19085 (11%)39792 (11%)
    70+ Yrs1856 (8%)15341 (9%)38734 (10%)
    Median HH Income$56,223$62,864$58,752
    Total Household Income< 24K1405 (19%)9798 (17%)23796 (18%)
    25-49K1826 (25%)12364 (22%)30037 (23%)
    50-74K1403 (19%)10420 (18%)23279 (18%)
    75-99K982 (13%)7330 (13%)15771 (12%)
    100-199K1211 (16%)12287 (22%)24763 (19%)
    200K+406 (5%)3475 (6%)7713 (6%)
    Highest Education LevelNo Diploma16941100823343
    Diploma or GED38033190769941
    Some College30962412049502
    Assoc. Degree15981175525029
    Bachelors Degree30962359850295
    Higher Degree14581214027208
    Total Housing Units7,84061,834141,512
    --Owner-Occupied3,98035,59281,759
    --Renter-Occupied3,25320,08143,601
    Owner-Occupied Values< 100K684690216749
    100-199K570638320914
    200-299K1170846318087
    300-399K1072735712540
    400-499K33442747162
    500K+15022146308
    Total Working Age Population17,229133,832284,048
    In Work Force11,45791,824191,733
    Not In Work Force5,77242,00892,316
    Workforce Employed10,54685,842179,616
    Workforce Unemployed9085,90712,000
    Civlian Workforce11,45591,749191,616
    Military Workforce275116
    Total Households7,23355,674125,360
    Family Households5,22240,48184,911
    Non-Family Households2,01115,19240,449
    Married Couple3,43827,76358,472
    Other Family1,78412,71826,438
    Married w/Child1,49111,16023,635
    Single Male w/Child4061,8533,205
    Single Female w/Child7014,90110,049

    Population Change Last Two Decades - Plus Projection

    2000%2010%2020%2030
    Florida15,982,378+1818,801,310+1421,517,610+1324,340,457
    Broward County1,623,018+81,748,066+111,942,686+92,120,334

    No part of this information may be copied, reproduced, repurposed, or screen-captured for any commercial purpose without prior written authorization from MyEListing.

    While we strive to provide the most accurate information, all listing information, and demographic data, is provided by third-parties. As such, MyEListing will not be responsible for the accuracy of the information. It is strongly recommended that you verify all information with the listing agent, and any relevant agencies, prior to making any decisions.

    Listing Location & Map Views
    Listing Agent
    Gus Martinez PA - CRE Agent at The Martinez Team  KW Commerci

    Gus Martinez PA

    The Martinez Team KW Commerci
    More listings from Gus Martinez PA
    Featured Local Vendors
    • • YOUR COMPANY HERE • •
    Your company could be listed on all properties like this one, in/near your city.
    Click for more info!
    Property Inspection
    Tri County Engineering Inspections, Inc.
    tricountyinspection.com
    954-757-7955
    sp@tceifl.com
    Cleaning Company
    Shooting Star Cleaning Services
    shootingstarcleaning.com
    954-496-4380
    michelle@shootingstarcleaning.com
    Signage
    Ace Sign Co.
    acesignco.com
    217-522-8417
    info@acesignco.com
    Port-a-Potty
    United Site Services
    unitedsiteservices.com
    866-973-0823
    info@unitedsiteservices.com
    Dumpster Service
    National Waste Associates, LLC
    nationalwaste.com
    860-430-5000
    info@nationalwaste.com

    Title Company
    Your Company Here
    Your company could be listed here
    Click for more info!
    Roofing Contractor
    Your Company Here
    Your company could be listed here
    Click for more info!
    Property Management
    Your Company Here
    Your company could be listed here
    Click for more info!
    Appraisal Company
    Your Company Here
    Your company could be listed here
    Click for more info!
    Real Estate Attorney
    Your Company Here
    Your company could be listed here
    Click for more info!
    Commercial Mover
    Your Company Here
    Your company could be listed here
    Click for more info!
    Private Lending
    Your Company Here
    Your company could be listed here
    Click for more info!

    Other property types in Coral Springs, FL