Office Space - For Sale
805 Lake Avenue Woodstock, IL 60098
Details & Description
Price: $319,900
  • Property Type Office for Sale : Professional
  • Lot Size Acres 0.540
  • Building Sq Ft 3,664
  • Building Price per Sq Ft $87.31
  • Land Sq Ft 23,522
  • Land Price per Sq Ft $13.60
  • CAP Rate % 7.00
Fully leased mixed use investment property with a CAP rate of 7%. The complex contains 3 buildings: 1,264 SF free standing commercial building leased to a dog groomer until 2028, a 2-flat, each unit with 2 bedrooms and the third building is a 3 car garage.The complex has many updates and new features such as newer roof on all 3 buildings, new windows in the upstairs apartments, new furnaces and water heaters for the apartments and other items that make this property void of deferred maintenance.Contact broker for rent roll and financials.
Property Highlights
Additional Photos
Listing Agents
Kevin Kaplan

O: 847-854-2300
M: 309-261-0920
kevink@premiercommercialrealty.com
While we strive to provide the most accurate information, all listing information, and demographic data, is provided by third-parties. As such, MyEListing will not be responsible for the accuracy of the information. It is strongly recommended that you verify all information with the listing agent, and any relevant agencies, prior to making any decisions.

805 Lake Avenue

Woodstock, IL 60098

Listing ID: 301582
$319,900
For Sale
  • Property Type Office for Sale : Professional
  • Lot Size Acres 0.540
  • Building Sq Ft 3,664
  • Building Price per Sq Ft $87.31
  • Land Sq Ft 23,522
  • Land Price per Sq Ft $13.60
  • CAP Rate % 7.00
  • 805 Lake Avenue Woodstock, IL 60098 | for Sale | Photo 1
  • 805 Lake Avenue Woodstock, IL 60098 | for Sale | Photo 2
  • 805 Lake Avenue Woodstock, IL 60098 | for Sale | Photo 3
  • 805 Lake Avenue Woodstock, IL 60098 | for Sale | Photo 4
  • 805 Lake Avenue Woodstock, IL 60098 | for Sale | Photo 5
  • 805 Lake Avenue Woodstock, IL 60098 | for Sale | Photo 6
  • 805 Lake Avenue Woodstock, IL 60098 | for Sale | Photo 7
  • 805 Lake Avenue Woodstock, IL 60098 | for Sale | Photo 8
  • 805 Lake Avenue Woodstock, IL 60098 | for Sale | Photo 9
  • 805 Lake Avenue Woodstock, IL 60098 | for Sale | Photo 10
  • 805 Lake Avenue Woodstock, IL 60098 | for Sale | Photo 11
  • 805 Lake Avenue Woodstock, IL 60098 | for Sale | Photo 12
  • 805 Lake Avenue Woodstock, IL 60098 | for Sale | Photo 13
  • 805 Lake Avenue Woodstock, IL 60098 | for Sale | Photo 14
  • 805 Lake Avenue Woodstock, IL 60098 | for Sale | Photo 15
  • 805 Lake Avenue Woodstock, IL 60098 | for Sale | Photo 16
  • 805 Lake Avenue Woodstock, IL 60098 | for Sale | Photo 17
  • 805 Lake Avenue Woodstock, IL 60098 | for Sale | Photo 18
  • 805 Lake Avenue Woodstock, IL 60098 | for Sale | Photo 19
  • 805 Lake Avenue Woodstock, IL 60098 | for Sale | Photo 20
  • 805 Lake Avenue Woodstock, IL 60098 | for Sale | Photo 21
  • 805 Lake Avenue Woodstock, IL 60098 | for Sale | Photo 22
805 Lake Avenue | for Sale | Thumbnail 1
805 Lake Avenue | for Sale | Thumbnail 2
805 Lake Avenue | for Sale | Thumbnail 3
805 Lake Avenue | for Sale | Thumbnail 4
805 Lake Avenue | for Sale | Thumbnail 5
805 Lake Avenue | for Sale | Thumbnail 6
805 Lake Avenue | for Sale | Thumbnail 7
805 Lake Avenue | for Sale | Thumbnail 8
805 Lake Avenue | for Sale | Thumbnail 9
805 Lake Avenue | for Sale | Thumbnail 10
805 Lake Avenue | for Sale | Thumbnail 11
805 Lake Avenue | for Sale | Thumbnail 12
805 Lake Avenue | for Sale | Thumbnail 13
805 Lake Avenue | for Sale | Thumbnail 14
805 Lake Avenue | for Sale | Thumbnail 15
805 Lake Avenue | for Sale | Thumbnail 16
805 Lake Avenue | for Sale | Thumbnail 17
805 Lake Avenue | for Sale | Thumbnail 18
805 Lake Avenue | for Sale | Thumbnail 19
805 Lake Avenue | for Sale | Thumbnail 20
805 Lake Avenue | for Sale | Thumbnail 21
805 Lake Avenue | for Sale | Thumbnail 22
Property Highlights
 Year Built 1930 w/ Updates
 HVAC System GFA / window A/C (house) GFA / Central Air (retail)
 Electrical 100 amp
 Sprinkled No
 Washrooms 1 Full (per Apt.) / 1 (retail)
 Parking Private lots
 Sewer/Water City
 Zoning B1
 RE Taxes $7,855 (2021)
 PIN Number 13-08-427-005
Description

Fully leased mixed use investment property with a CAP rate of 7%. The complex contains 3 buildings: 1,264 SF free standing commercial building leased to a dog groomer until 2028, a 2-flat, each unit with 2 bedrooms and the third building is a 3 car garage.

The complex has many updates and new features such as newer roof on all 3 buildings, new windows in the upstairs apartments, new furnaces and water heaters for the apartments and other items that make this property void of deferred maintenance.

Contact broker for rent roll and financials.

Attachments & Files

Loan and Amortization Calculator

Listing Price
Down Payment

Loan Amount:
Interest Rate:
Term (months):

Your Monthly Payment

$0.00

Total Principal: --

Total Interest: --

Total Cost: --

Woodstock Area Market Trends

Listing Demographics for 805 Lake Avenue Woodstock, IL 60098

All information based on the most recently available data (updated annually) and is provided in 1-mile, 3-mile, and 5-mile radii (radiuses) of the property location.

1-Mile 3-Miles 5-Miles
Total Population6,14524,92334,957
Population Median Age383939
Population by Age0-9 Yrs718 (11%)2984 (11%)4196 (12%)
10-19 Yrs818 (13%)2986 (11%)4504 (12%)
20-29 Yrs974 (15%)3831 (15%)4734 (13%)
30-39 Yrs974 (15%)3247 (13%)4403 (12%)
40-49 Yrs638 (10%)3096 (12%)4403 (12%)
50-59 Yrs684 (11%)3319 (13%)4933 (14%)
60-69 Yrs772 (12%)2966 (11%)4306 (12%)
70+ Yrs567 (9%)2494 (10%)3477 (9%)
Median HH Income$59,934$70,228$76,957
Total Household Income< 24K492 (20%)1410 (14%)1681 (12%)
25-49K513 (20%)1839 (19%)2328 (17%)
50-74K400 (16%)1763 (18%)2333 (17%)
75-99K266 (10%)1554 (16%)2199 (16%)
100-199K659 (26%)2260 (23%)3431 (26%)
200K+125 (5%)612 (6%)1056 (8%)
Highest Education LevelNo Diploma42818982207
Diploma or GED113048556533
Some College96038685536
Assoc. Degree42513962008
Bachelors Degree64329084438
Higher Degree55220553067
Total Housing Units2,6049,86913,670
--Owner-Occupied1,3046,1369,230
--Renter-Occupied1,1493,3023,799
Owner-Occupied Values< 100K139469592
100-199K51530433922
200-299K54118252836
300-399K745311204
400-499K13115279
500K+22155397
Total Working Age Population4,91520,26328,196
In Work Force3,46413,58318,910
Not In Work Force1,4516,6809,286
Workforce Employed3,33613,04918,159
Workforce Unemployed128527739
Civlian Workforce3,46413,57618,898
Military Workforce0712
Total Households2,4549,43813,029
Family Households1,6176,6299,555
Non-Family Households8372,8093,474
Married Couple1,1524,5266,955
Other Family4652,1032,599
Married w/Child4961,6092,544
Single Male w/Child53156206
Single Female w/Child2699061,114

Population Change Last Two Decades - Plus Projection

2000%2010%2020%2030
Illinois12,419,293+312,830,632+1214,316,487+615,138,849
McHenry County260,077+19308,760+32407,931+9443,398

Total Working Age Population:

Total Households:

Total Working Age Population:

Total Households:

Total Working Age Population:

Total Households:

No part of this information may be copied, reproduced, repurposed, or screen-captured for any commercial purpose without prior written authorization from MyEListing.

While we strive to provide the most accurate information, all listing information, and demographic data, is provided by third-parties. As such, MyEListing will not be responsible for the accuracy of the information. It is strongly recommended that you verify all information with the listing agent, and any relevant agencies, prior to making any decisions.

Listing Location & Map Views
Closest Commercial Airports
Airport Distance (mi)
Chicago Rockford International Airport (RFD) 35
Chicago O'Hare International Airport (ORD) 35
Chicago Midway International Airport (MDW) 50
Listing Agent
More listings from Kevin Kaplan
Featured Local Vendors
• SUPPORT OUR FREE PLATFORM •
The below vendors allow us to provide our platform at no cost. Please consider their services when needed.
• Environmental Studies •
• Commercial Surveying •
• Dumpster Service •
Dumpster Rental Dogs  logo
Dumpsters delivered to your door!
• Port-a-Potty •
Porta Potty Dogs  logo
Sometimes you just need to go....
• Digital Media Services •
• Appraisal Company •
AmeriMac logo
Proper valuation for buying or selling

Share
Other property types near Woodstock, IL