Office Space - For Lease
3950 Cobb Parkway Northwest Acworth, GA 30101
Details & Description
Price: $0
    Beautifully updated office condo in a prime, highly sought-after location off Cobb Pkwy (Hwy 41). This ground floor, end unit consists of 5 offices, reception and break room area. New paint and flooring, featuring french doors, track lighting and more. Perfect for medical, legal or other professional office. Nearby shopping, entertainment, restaurants and parks. Located inside the well-maintained and highly visible Lake Pointe Professional Center off Cobb Pkwy (Hwy 41) with an estimated daily traffic count of 34,200.Acworth, GA -- As part of the NW Atlanta Metro area, Acworth is nicknamed The Lake City, thanks to the beautiful Lake Allatoona and Lake Acworth. The city is also known for its outdoor recreation with the Kennesaw Mountain National Battlefield Park and Red Top Mountain State Park both nearby. The city boasts a rich history, a charming downtown, abundant outdoor activities, a vibrant restaurant scene and an active festival and event calendar.
    Property Highlights
    Additional Photos
    Listing Agents
    Donald Edwards Jr.
    Atlanta Commercial Group
    O: 678-298-1622
    M: 770-324-3457
    don@dbeproperties.com
    While we strive to provide the most accurate information, all listing information, and demographic data, is provided by third-parties. As such, MyEListing will not be responsible for the accuracy of the information. It is strongly recommended that you verify all information with the listing agent, and any relevant agencies, prior to making any decisions.

    3950 Cobb Parkway Northwest

    Acworth, GA 30101

    Listing ID: 301015
    $14.75   (SF / Year)
    For Lease
    • Property Type Office for Lease : Medical
    • Unit Sq Ft 1,260
    • Annual Rate/Sq Ft $14.75
    • Monthly Price $1,548.00
    • Service Type Mod. Gross
    • 3950 Cobb Parkway Northwest Acworth, GA 30101 | for Lease | Photo 1
    • 3950 Cobb Parkway Northwest Acworth, GA 30101 | for Lease | Photo 2
    • 3950 Cobb Parkway Northwest Acworth, GA 30101 | for Lease | Photo 3
    • 3950 Cobb Parkway Northwest Acworth, GA 30101 | for Lease | Photo 4
    • 3950 Cobb Parkway Northwest Acworth, GA 30101 | for Lease | Photo 5
    • 3950 Cobb Parkway Northwest Acworth, GA 30101 | for Lease | Photo 6
    • 3950 Cobb Parkway Northwest Acworth, GA 30101 | for Lease | Photo 7
    • 3950 Cobb Parkway Northwest Acworth, GA 30101 | for Lease | Photo 8
    • 3950 Cobb Parkway Northwest Acworth, GA 30101 | for Lease | Photo 9
    • 3950 Cobb Parkway Northwest Acworth, GA 30101 | for Lease | Photo 10
    • 3950 Cobb Parkway Northwest Acworth, GA 30101 | for Lease | Photo 11
    • 3950 Cobb Parkway Northwest Acworth, GA 30101 | for Lease | Photo 12
    • 3950 Cobb Parkway Northwest Acworth, GA 30101 | for Lease | Photo 13
    3950 Cobb Parkway Northwest | for Lease | Thumbnail 1
    3950 Cobb Parkway Northwest | for Lease | Thumbnail 2
    3950 Cobb Parkway Northwest | for Lease | Thumbnail 3
    3950 Cobb Parkway Northwest | for Lease | Thumbnail 4
    3950 Cobb Parkway Northwest | for Lease | Thumbnail 5
    3950 Cobb Parkway Northwest | for Lease | Thumbnail 6
    3950 Cobb Parkway Northwest | for Lease | Thumbnail 7
    3950 Cobb Parkway Northwest | for Lease | Thumbnail 8
    3950 Cobb Parkway Northwest | for Lease | Thumbnail 9
    3950 Cobb Parkway Northwest | for Lease | Thumbnail 10
    3950 Cobb Parkway Northwest | for Lease | Thumbnail 11
    3950 Cobb Parkway Northwest | for Lease | Thumbnail 12
    3950 Cobb Parkway Northwest | for Lease | Thumbnail 13
    Property Highlights
     beautifully updated
     ground floor, end unit
     5 offices, reception and break room area
     estimated daily traffic count of 34,200
    Description

    Beautifully updated office condo in a prime, highly sought-after location off Cobb Pkwy (Hwy 41). This ground floor, end unit consists of 5 offices, reception and break room area. New paint and flooring, featuring french doors, track lighting and more. Perfect for medical, legal or other professional office. Nearby shopping, entertainment, restaurants and parks. Located inside the well-maintained and highly visible Lake Pointe Professional Center off Cobb Pkwy (Hwy 41) with an estimated daily traffic count of 34,200.

    Acworth, GA -- As part of the NW Atlanta Metro area, Acworth is nicknamed The Lake City, thanks to the beautiful Lake Allatoona and Lake Acworth. The city is also known for its outdoor recreation with the Kennesaw Mountain National Battlefield Park and Red Top Mountain State Park both nearby. The city boasts a rich history, a charming downtown, abundant outdoor activities, a vibrant restaurant scene and an active festival and event calendar.

    Attachments & Files

    Acworth Area Market Trends

    Listing Demographics for 3950 Cobb Parkway Northwest Acworth, GA 30101

    All information based on the most recently available data (updated annually) and is provided in 1-mile, 3-mile, and 5-mile radii (radiuses) of the property location.

    1-Mile 3-Miles 5-Miles
    Total Population2,53529,168106,732
    Population Median Age363837
    Population by Age0-9 Yrs496 (19%)3964 (13%)13980 (13%)
    10-19 Yrs322 (12%)4693 (16%)17291 (16%)
    20-29 Yrs245 (9%)3176 (10%)12411 (11%)
    30-39 Yrs278 (10%)3216 (11%)12722 (11%)
    40-49 Yrs312 (12%)4126 (14%)16306 (15%)
    50-59 Yrs442 (17%)4473 (15%)16261 (15%)
    60-69 Yrs292 (11%)2843 (9%)10607 (9%)
    70+ Yrs148 (5%)2677 (9%)7154 (6%)
    Median HH Income$82,523$77,094$88,964
    Total Household Income< 24K79 (10%)1507 (14%)4086 (11%)
    25-49K114 (14%)1866 (18%)5628 (15%)
    50-74K154 (20%)1532 (15%)5250 (14%)
    75-99K112 (14%)1432 (14%)5314 (14%)
    100-199K240 (31%)2857 (28%)11442 (31%)
    200K+62 (8%)855 (8%)4145 (11%)
    Highest Education LevelNo Diploma11115864932
    Diploma or GED356451514077
    Some College447468515348
    Assoc. Degree16015695902
    Bachelors Degree461485219111
    Higher Degree12119219756
    Total Housing Units81710,68537,314
    --Owner-Occupied6037,28328,361
    --Renter-Occupied1572,7657,504
    Owner-Occupied Values< 100K255721390
    100-199K17622957203
    200-299K20524429739
    300-399K589175390
    400-499K203202364
    500K+1207372275
    Total Working Age Population1,81122,06782,006
    In Work Force1,17914,36255,924
    Not In Work Force6327,70626,081
    Workforce Employed1,13113,73053,406
    Workforce Unemployed485772,167
    Civlian Workforce1,17914,30755,573
    Military Workforce055352
    Total Households76110,04835,865
    Family Households6077,29028,181
    Non-Family Households1542,7587,684
    Married Couple5275,88422,794
    Other Family801,4065,387
    Married w/Child2132,55511,221
    Single Male w/Child5282871
    Single Female w/Child433981,956

    Population Change Last Two Decades - Plus Projection

    2000%2010%2020%2030
    Georgia8,186,453+189,687,653+1210,833,472+1312,292,423
    Bartow County76,019+32100,157+11110,771+18130,468
    Paulding County81,678+74142,324+21172,542+21208,525
    Cobb County607,751+13688,078+15790,588+19938,747
    Cherokee County141,903+51214,346+24266,617+20320,849

    Total Working Age Population:

    Total Households:

    Total Working Age Population:

    Total Households:

    Total Working Age Population:

    Total Households:

    No part of this information may be copied, reproduced, repurposed, or screen-captured for any commercial purpose without prior written authorization from MyEListing.

    While we strive to provide the most accurate information, all listing information, and demographic data, is provided by third-parties. As such, MyEListing will not be responsible for the accuracy of the information. It is strongly recommended that you verify all information with the listing agent, and any relevant agencies, prior to making any decisions.

    Listing Location & Map Views
    Other Office Space Listings for Lease Nearby
    Address Price Sq Ft Acres
    4427 Carnes Street, Acworth, GA CALL 1,750 -
    3185 Cherokee Street Northwest, Kennesaw, GA CALL 2,400 -
    1640 Cobb International Boulevard Northwest, Kennesaw, GA $6,283/mo 10,400 -
    4255 Wade Green Road Northwest, Kennesaw, GA $2,187-11,666/mo 1,875-10,000 -
    1990 Vaughn Road, Kennesaw, GA CALL 3,418-4,625 -
    5552 Robin Road, Acworth, GA $1,458-2,916/mo 1,250-2,500 -
    2015 Vaughn Road, Kennesaw, GA CALL 2,300-5,633 -
    6941 Highway 92, Woodstock, GA $575-1,284/mo 493-1,100 -
    7961 Highway 92, Woodstock, GA $1,200/mo 1,500 -
    365 Villa Rica Way Southwest, Marietta, GA $800-3,200/mo 800-3,200 -
    Closest Commercial Airports
    Airport Distance (mi)
    Hartsfield Jackson Atlanta International Airport (ATL) 33
    Chattanooga Metropolitan Airport (Lovell Field) (CHA) 74
    Birmingham-Shuttlesworth International Airport (BHM) 123
    Listing Agent
    More listings from Donald Edwards Jr.
    Featured Local Vendors
    • SUPPORT OUR FREE PLATFORM •
    The below vendors allow us to provide our platform at no cost. Please consider their services when needed.
    • Digital Media Services •
    Curb Appeal Photography  logo
    Fly-overs, 3d walkthroughs, & more
    • Roofing Contractor •
    Lenox Roofing logo
    Repair, replace, maintain. Click here!
    • HVAC Contractor •
    Hometown Heating & Cooling LLC. logo
    Click to stay cool this summer
    • Environmental Studies •
    Mill Creek Environmental logo
    Get an Environmental Site Survey!
    • Port-a-Potty •
    Porta Potty Dogs  logo
    Sometimes you just need to go....
    • Appraisal Company •
    AmeriMac logo
    Proper valuation for buying or selling
    • Dumpster Service •
    Dumpster Rental Dogs  logo
    Dumpsters delivered to your door!
    • Commercial Surveying •

    Share
    Other property types near Acworth, GA