Flex-Office-Warehouse - For Lease
5313 - 5319 Womack Rd Sanford, NC 27330
Details & Description
Price: $0
    Four industrial buildings totaling 35,412 SF
    Property Highlights
    Additional Photos
    Listing Agents
    Russell Stewart

    O: 919-576-2506
    M: 919-909-9779
    rstewart@lee-associates.com
    Hunter Stewart

    O: 919-576-2507
    M: 919-548-3172
    hstewart@lee-associates.com
    While we strive to provide the most accurate information, all listing information, and demographic data, is provided by third-parties. As such, MyEListing will not be responsible for the accuracy of the information. It is strongly recommended that you verify all information with the listing agent, and any relevant agencies, prior to making any decisions.

    5313 - 5319 Womack Rd

    Sanford, NC 27330

    Listing ID: 300749
    $9.95   (SF / Year)
    For Lease
    • Property Type Flex/Office Whs for Lease
    • Unit Sq Ft 9,412
    • Annual Rate/Sq Ft $9.95
    • Monthly Price $7,804.00
    • Service Type NNN
    • 5313 - 5319 Womack Rd Sanford, NC 27330 | for Lease | Photo 1
    • 5313 - 5319 Womack Rd Sanford, NC 27330 | for Lease | Photo 2
    • 5313 - 5319 Womack Rd Sanford, NC 27330 | for Lease | Photo 3
    • 5313 - 5319 Womack Rd Sanford, NC 27330 | for Lease | Photo 4
    • 5313 - 5319 Womack Rd Sanford, NC 27330 | for Lease | Photo 5
    • 5313 - 5319 Womack Rd Sanford, NC 27330 | for Lease | Photo 6
    • 5313 - 5319 Womack Rd Sanford, NC 27330 | for Lease | Photo 7
    5313 - 5319 Womack Rd | for Lease | Thumbnail 1
    5313 - 5319 Womack Rd | for Lease | Thumbnail 2
    5313 - 5319 Womack Rd | for Lease | Thumbnail 3
    5313 - 5319 Womack Rd | for Lease | Thumbnail 4
    5313 - 5319 Womack Rd | for Lease | Thumbnail 5
    5313 - 5319 Womack Rd | for Lease | Thumbnail 6
    5313 - 5319 Womack Rd | for Lease | Thumbnail 7
    Property Highlights
     Warehouse for lease in the Central Carolina Enterprise Park
     Building 3 - 9,412 SF
     Recently paved parking lot and updated landscaping
     Fully conditioned with built out office space
     Dock doors
     3-Phase power
     New HVAC
     New paint
     Sanford water and sewer
     Available immediately
    Description

    Four industrial buildings totaling 35,412 SF

    Attachments & Files

    Sanford Area Market Trends

    Listing Demographics for 5313 - 5319 Womack Rd Sanford, NC 27330

    All information based on the most recently available data (updated annually) and is provided in 1-mile, 3-mile, and 5-mile radii (radiuses) of the property location.

    1-Mile 3-Miles 5-Miles
    Total Population3363,37612,483
    Population Median Age444040
    Population by Age0-9 Yrs21 (6%)288 (8%)1458 (11%)
    10-19 Yrs64 (19%)472 (13%)1775 (14%)
    20-29 Yrs21 (6%)606 (17%)1420 (11%)
    30-39 Yrs23 (6%)296 (8%)1471 (11%)
    40-49 Yrs53 (15%)489 (14%)1623 (13%)
    50-59 Yrs49 (14%)460 (13%)1767 (14%)
    60-69 Yrs49 (14%)347 (10%)1353 (10%)
    70+ Yrs56 (16%)417 (12%)1615 (12%)
    Median HH Income$55,322$55,839$54,980
    Total Household Income< 24K26 (19%)223 (16%)974 (21%)
    25-49K34 (25%)319 (23%)1092 (23%)
    50-74K26 (19%)346 (25%)955 (20%)
    75-99K9 (6%)154 (11%)468 (10%)
    100-199K35 (26%)239 (17%)927 (20%)
    200K+1 (0%)75 (5%)210 (4%)
    Highest Education LevelNo Diploma14132974
    Diploma or GED644982048
    Some College775211965
    Assoc. Degree353891136
    Bachelors Degree304361539
    Higher Degree20231785
    Total Housing Units1331,4575,044
    --Owner-Occupied1137943,039
    --Renter-Occupied195611,587
    Owner-Occupied Values< 100K40186702
    100-199K373401285
    200-299K19153635
    300-399K1596292
    400-499K2845
    500K+01079
    Total Working Age Population2782,7649,829
    In Work Force1561,7635,973
    Not In Work Force1221,0013,856
    Workforce Employed1521,6595,682
    Workforce Unemployed3100233
    Civlian Workforce1561,7595,915
    Military Workforce0458
    Total Households1321,3554,626
    Family Households848603,046
    Non-Family Households484951,580
    Married Couple686802,314
    Other Family16180732
    Married w/Child19266895
    Single Male w/Child41578
    Single Female w/Child535226

    Population Change Last Two Decades - Plus Projection

    2000%2010%2020%2030
    North Carolina8,049,313+189,535,483+1110,630,691+1111,836,070
    Chatham County49,329+2963,505+2277,713+2294,920
    Lee County49,040+1857,866+862,429+968,325

    Total Working Age Population:

    Total Households:

    Total Working Age Population:

    Total Households:

    Total Working Age Population:

    Total Households:

    No part of this information may be copied, reproduced, repurposed, or screen-captured for any commercial purpose without prior written authorization from MyEListing.

    While we strive to provide the most accurate information, all listing information, and demographic data, is provided by third-parties. As such, MyEListing will not be responsible for the accuracy of the information. It is strongly recommended that you verify all information with the listing agent, and any relevant agencies, prior to making any decisions.

    Listing Location & Map Views
    Other Flex-Office-Warehouse Listings for Lease Nearby
    Address Price Sq Ft Acres
    403 East Rose Street, Sanford, NC $4,000/mo 14,930 -
    200 Wilson Road, Sanford, NC CALL 3,910 -
    193 Lowes Drive, Pittsboro, NC $3,247-16,875/mo 1,559-8,100 -
    203 Mackenan Drive, Cary, NC $15,345/mo 12,700 -
    10220 Chapel Hill Road, Morrisville, NC CALL 12,904 -
    5150 McCrimmon Parkway, Morrisville, NC CALL 45,922 -
    598 Airport Boulevard, Morrisville, NC $4,907/mo 3,692 -
    5927 South Miami Boulevard, Morrisville, NC CALL 31,643 -
    1100 Perimeter Park Drive, Morrisville, NC $13,612/mo 9,900 -
    4819 Emperor Boulevard, Durham, NC CALL 200,055 -
    Closest Commercial Airports
    Airport Distance (mi)
    Raleigh Durham International Airport (RDU) 31
    Piedmont Triad International Airport (GSO) 57
    Charlotte Douglas International Airport (CLT) 102
    Listing Agent
    Listing Co-Agent
    More listings from Russell Stewart
    Featured Local Vendors
    • SUPPORT OUR FREE PLATFORM •
    The below vendors allow us to provide our platform at no cost. Please consider their services when needed.
    • Cleaning Company •
    PureClean Commercial Services logo
    A clean, sanitized office is here!
    • Dumpster Service •
    Dumpster Rental Dogs  logo
    Dumpsters delivered to your door!
    • Digital Media Services •
    • Commercial Surveying •
    • Environmental Studies •

    Share
    Other property types near Sanford, NC