Industrial Properties - For Sale
1783 Kenmore Avenue Kenmore, NY 14217
Details & Description
Price: $598,000
  • Property Type Industrial for Sale : Warehouse
  • Lot Size Acres 0.360
  • Building Sq Ft 6,542
  • Building Price per Sq Ft $91.41
  • Land Sq Ft 15,681
  • Land Price per Sq Ft $38.14
This freestanding building has newly remodeled offices and paved parking lot with drainage on the warehouse side and newer concrete driveway and parking lot on side with offices. Two 14' high Drive-In doors. 1,500+/- SF Office, 5,042+/- SF is garage and warehouse space. 3,000+/- garage and warehouse space was a new addition 13+/- years ago.Located between Colvin Blvd. and Englewood Ave. minutes from Niagara Falls Blvd and Delaware Ave. 23 minutes, 16 miles from Buffalo Niagara International Airport. Near by businesses include Kenmore Lane's, Sophia's, LB's lounge, Kenmore mini mart and deli, The Gypsy Barber.
Property Highlights
Additional Photos
Listing Agents
Rick Recckio

O: 716-631-5555
M: 716-998-4422
rick@recckio.com
While we strive to provide the most accurate information, all listing information, and demographic data, is provided by third-parties. As such, MyEListing will not be responsible for the accuracy of the information. It is strongly recommended that you verify all information with the listing agent, and any relevant agencies, prior to making any decisions.

1783 Kenmore Avenue

Kenmore, NY 14217

Listing ID: 300591
$598,000
For Sale
  • Property Type Industrial for Sale : Warehouse
  • Lot Size Acres 0.360
  • Building Sq Ft 6,542
  • Building Price per Sq Ft $91.41
  • Land Sq Ft 15,681
  • Land Price per Sq Ft $38.14
  • 1783 Kenmore Avenue Kenmore, NY 14217 | for Sale | Photo 1
  • 1783 Kenmore Avenue Kenmore, NY 14217 | for Sale | Photo 2
  • 1783 Kenmore Avenue Kenmore, NY 14217 | for Sale | Photo 3
  • 1783 Kenmore Avenue Kenmore, NY 14217 | for Sale | Photo 4
  • 1783 Kenmore Avenue Kenmore, NY 14217 | for Sale | Photo 5
1783 Kenmore Avenue | for Sale | Thumbnail 1
1783 Kenmore Avenue | for Sale | Thumbnail 2
1783 Kenmore Avenue | for Sale | Thumbnail 3
1783 Kenmore Avenue | for Sale | Thumbnail 4
1783 Kenmore Avenue | for Sale | Thumbnail 5
Property Highlights
 Plenty of Paved and Concrete Parking
 Nicely Finished inside shop & Office Areas
 Building Signage
 Newer Roof
 Security System
 Lot Size 146' x 108', .36 Acres
 3,000+/- SF addition 2010
Description

This freestanding building has newly remodeled offices and paved parking lot with drainage on the warehouse side and newer concrete driveway and parking lot on side with offices. Two 14' high Drive-In doors. 1,500+/- SF Office, 5,042+/- SF is garage and warehouse space. 3,000+/- garage and warehouse space was a new addition 13+/- years ago.

Located between Colvin Blvd. and Englewood Ave. minutes from Niagara Falls Blvd and Delaware Ave. 23 minutes, 16 miles from Buffalo Niagara International Airport. Near by businesses include Kenmore Lane's, Sophia's, LB's lounge, Kenmore mini mart and deli, The Gypsy Barber.

Attachments & Files

Loan and Amortization Calculator

Listing Price
Down Payment

Loan Amount:
Interest Rate:
Term (months):

Your Monthly Payment

$0.00

Total Principal: --

Total Interest: --

Total Cost: --

Kenmore Area Market Trends

Listing Demographics for 1783 Kenmore Avenue Kenmore, NY 14217

All information based on the most recently available data (updated annually) and is provided in 1-mile, 3-mile, and 5-mile radii (radiuses) of the property location.

1-Mile 3-Miles 5-Miles
Total Population23,308135,543312,298
Population Median Age383738
Population by Age0-9 Yrs2742 (11%)16020 (11%)37190 (11%)
10-19 Yrs3004 (12%)16119 (11%)37134 (11%)
20-29 Yrs3372 (14%)25283 (18%)55499 (17%)
30-39 Yrs3752 (16%)20397 (15%)44590 (14%)
40-49 Yrs2885 (12%)15209 (11%)34344 (10%)
50-59 Yrs3166 (13%)15204 (11%)37686 (12%)
60-69 Yrs2304 (9%)14904 (10%)34878 (11%)
70+ Yrs2083 (8%)12406 (9%)30976 (9%)
Median HH Income$45,960$53,870$48,765
Total Household Income< 24K2861 (27%)14348 (24%)38479 (27%)
25-49K2777 (26%)13282 (22%)31877 (23%)
50-74K1966 (18%)10282 (17%)24114 (17%)
75-99K1132 (10%)7150 (12%)15523 (11%)
100-199K1526 (14%)10940 (18%)22601 (16%)
200K+218 (2%)2802 (4%)5400 (3%)
Highest Education LevelNo Diploma1970818722217
Diploma or GED46622160152324
Some College30881651440527
Assoc. Degree2047904122240
Bachelors Degree27542029042489
Higher Degree14511701533204
Total Housing Units11,48065,219155,478
--Owner-Occupied5,69932,02072,041
--Renter-Occupied4,78026,78465,952
Owner-Occupied Values< 100K1758685620608
100-199K35411656334393
200-299K20449719264
300-399K4318803521
400-499K206101441
500K+13411392814
Total Working Age Population18,752111,589254,882
In Work Force11,59370,995157,635
Not In Work Force7,15940,59497,248
Workforce Employed11,16767,896148,691
Workforce Unemployed4263,0068,692
Civlian Workforce11,59370,903157,383
Military Workforce092252
Total Households10,47958,804137,994
Family Households5,63430,42271,183
Non-Family Households4,84628,38266,810
Married Couple3,13719,23641,714
Other Family2,49611,18629,469
Married w/Child1,1367,29815,965
Single Male w/Child1271,3342,804
Single Female w/Child1,0544,47412,168

Population Change Last Two Decades - Plus Projection

2000%2010%2020%2030
New York18,976,457+219,378,102+420,146,131+220,604,030
Erie County950,265-3919,040+2936,084+1949,073
Niagara County219,846-2216,469-3209,940-3202,950

Total Working Age Population:

Total Households:

Total Working Age Population:

Total Households:

Total Working Age Population:

Total Households:

No part of this information may be copied, reproduced, repurposed, or screen-captured for any commercial purpose without prior written authorization from MyEListing.

While we strive to provide the most accurate information, all listing information, and demographic data, is provided by third-parties. As such, MyEListing will not be responsible for the accuracy of the information. It is strongly recommended that you verify all information with the listing agent, and any relevant agencies, prior to making any decisions.

Listing Location & Map Views
Other Industrial Properties Listings for Sale Nearby
Address Price Sq Ft Acres
955 Military Road, Buffalo, NY $849,000 28500 1.29
890 Ontario Street, Buffalo, NY $950,000 25000 1.7
890 Ontario Street, Buffalo, NY $950,000 25000 1.75
145 Ontario Street, Buffalo, NY $349,900 7405 0.16
610 Tonawanda St., Buffalo, NY $690,000 26409 1.22
1520 Military Road, Buffalo, NY $895,000 27000 1.68
1740 Military Road, Buffalo, NY $1,390,000 45000 14
1740 Military Road, Buffalo, NY CALL 88700 15.7
1750 Military Road, Buffalo, NY $750,000 17000 3.5
2250 Military Road, Tonawanda, NY CALL 60197 3.6
Closest Commercial Airports
Airport Distance (mi)
Buffalo Niagara International Airport (BUF) 8
Greater Rochester International Airport (ROC) 62
Erie International Tom Ridge Field (ERI) 89
Listing Agent
More listings from Rick Recckio
Featured Local Vendors
• SUPPORT OUR FREE PLATFORM •
The below vendors allow us to provide our platform at no cost. Please consider their services when needed.
• Dumpster Service •
Bin There Dump That of WNY logo
Dumpsters delivered to your door!
• Environmental Studies •
• SE0/SEM •
Foreignerds logo
Organic & Social Media Marketing
• Digital Media Services •
• Port-a-Potty •
Porta Potty Dogs  logo
Sometimes you just need to go....
• Appraisal Company •
AmeriMac logo
Proper valuation for buying or selling
• Commercial Surveying •

Share
Other property types near Kenmore, NY