Office Space - For Sale
3140 East Broad Street Columbus, OH 43209
Details & Description
Price: $300,000
  • Property Type Office for Sale : Professional
  • Lot Size Acres 0.000
  • Building Sq Ft 2,140
  • Building Price per Sq Ft $140.19
BEXLEY OFFICE SUITE FOR SALE! 2,140 +/- SF office space fully leased, includes conference room with five offices, reception area, 2 restrooms, storage room, and kitchenette. Off street parking included. New roof with 40 years warranty. Purchasing 1/4 interest in property. No dues/owner associations. Utilities separately metered. CAT 5 wiring. CAM is paid to partnership. In-suite janitorial is tenant responsibility.
Property Highlights
Additional Photos
Listing Agents
Ty Patillo

M: 440-339-6001
tpatillo@rweiler.com
Mike Doss

M: 614-915-2624
mdoss@rweiler.com
While we strive to provide the most accurate information, all listing information, and demographic data, is provided by third-parties. As such, MyEListing will not be responsible for the accuracy of the information. It is strongly recommended that you verify all information with the listing agent, and any relevant agencies, prior to making any decisions.

3140 East Broad Street

Columbus, OH 43209

Listing ID: 298467
$300,000
For Sale
  • Property Type Office for Sale : Professional
  • Lot Size Acres 0.000
  • Building Sq Ft 2,140
  • Building Price per Sq Ft $140.19
  • 3140 East Broad Street Columbus, OH 43209 | for Sale | Photo 1
  • 3140 East Broad Street Columbus, OH 43209 | for Sale | Photo 2
  • 3140 East Broad Street Columbus, OH 43209 | for Sale | Photo 3
  • 3140 East Broad Street Columbus, OH 43209 | for Sale | Photo 4
  • 3140 East Broad Street Columbus, OH 43209 | for Sale | Photo 5
  • 3140 East Broad Street Columbus, OH 43209 | for Sale | Photo 6
  • 3140 East Broad Street Columbus, OH 43209 | for Sale | Photo 7
  • 3140 East Broad Street Columbus, OH 43209 | for Sale | Photo 8
  • 3140 East Broad Street Columbus, OH 43209 | for Sale | Photo 9
  • 3140 East Broad Street Columbus, OH 43209 | for Sale | Photo 10
3140 East Broad Street | for Sale | Thumbnail 1
3140 East Broad Street | for Sale | Thumbnail 2
3140 East Broad Street | for Sale | Thumbnail 3
3140 East Broad Street | for Sale | Thumbnail 4
3140 East Broad Street | for Sale | Thumbnail 5
3140 East Broad Street | for Sale | Thumbnail 6
3140 East Broad Street | for Sale | Thumbnail 7
3140 East Broad Street | for Sale | Thumbnail 8
3140 East Broad Street | for Sale | Thumbnail 9
3140 East Broad Street | for Sale | Thumbnail 10
Property Highlights
 Purchasing 1/4 interest in property
 100 % leased
 Utilities separately metered
 Off street parking
 Great Bexley location
Description
BEXLEY OFFICE SUITE FOR SALE! 2,140 +/- SF office space fully leased, includes conference room with five offices, reception area, 2 restrooms, storage room, and kitchenette. Off street parking included. New roof with 40 years warranty. Purchasing 1/4 interest in property. No dues/owner associations. Utilities separately metered. CAT 5 wiring. CAM is paid to partnership. In-suite janitorial is tenant responsibility.
Attachments & Files

Loan and Amortization Calculator

Listing Price
Down Payment

Loan Amount:
Interest Rate:
Term (months):

Your Monthly Payment

$0.00

Total Principal: --

Total Interest: --

Total Cost: --

Columbus Area Market Trends

Listing Demographics for 3140 East Broad Street Columbus, OH 43209

All information based on the most recently available data (updated annually) and is provided in 1-mile, 3-mile, and 5-mile radii (radiuses) of the property location.

1-Mile 3-Miles 5-Miles
Total Population15,990102,712290,038
Population Median Age353736
Population by Age0-9 Yrs2714 (16%)14261 (13%)38464 (13%)
10-19 Yrs2241 (14%)13122 (12%)34633 (11%)
20-29 Yrs2221 (13%)15129 (14%)54721 (18%)
30-39 Yrs2177 (13%)15320 (14%)44423 (15%)
40-49 Yrs1856 (11%)11859 (11%)32882 (11%)
50-59 Yrs1933 (12%)12685 (12%)33465 (11%)
60-69 Yrs1444 (9%)11278 (10%)28423 (9%)
70+ Yrs1403 (8%)9058 (8%)23026 (7%)
Median HH Income$48,693$44,267$45,723
Total Household Income< 24K1889 (28%)11777 (28%)32985 (27%)
25-49K1430 (21%)11244 (26%)31697 (26%)
50-74K830 (12%)6863 (16%)20676 (17%)
75-99K635 (9%)4386 (10%)13825 (11%)
100-199K1234 (18%)5416 (12%)16961 (14%)
200K+519 (7%)1984 (4%)4755 (3%)
Highest Education LevelNo Diploma708786222555
Diploma or GED23782172457340
Some College20441551441728
Assoc. Degree644449512914
Bachelors Degree22131153236656
Higher Degree2186802622221
Total Housing Units7,15247,823136,602
--Owner-Occupied2,96119,46251,828
--Renter-Occupied3,57622,20869,070
Owner-Occupied Values< 100K487752318417
100-199K535550516659
200-299K43626178819
300-399K53213273293
400-499K46710011897
500K+50314882743
Total Working Age Population11,88680,959230,679
In Work Force8,35252,472155,449
Not In Work Force3,53428,48775,230
Workforce Employed7,71447,894143,584
Workforce Unemployed6374,50511,711
Civlian Workforce8,35252,399155,295
Military Workforce073154
Total Households6,53841,669120,898
Family Households4,02322,92061,925
Non-Family Households2,51518,74958,973
Married Couple2,25911,74232,998
Other Family1,76411,17828,926
Married w/Child1,0224,29411,606
Single Male w/Child2071,3182,996
Single Female w/Child9575,14013,673

Population Change Last Two Decades - Plus Projection

2000%2010%2020%2030
Ohio11,353,140+211,536,504011,574,870011,615,100
Franklin County1,068,978+91,163,414+111,291,320+81,394,980

Total Working Age Population:

Total Households:

Total Working Age Population:

Total Households:

Total Working Age Population:

Total Households:

No part of this information may be copied, reproduced, repurposed, or screen-captured for any commercial purpose without prior written authorization from MyEListing.

While we strive to provide the most accurate information, all listing information, and demographic data, is provided by third-parties. As such, MyEListing will not be responsible for the accuracy of the information. It is strongly recommended that you verify all information with the listing agent, and any relevant agencies, prior to making any decisions.

Listing Location & Map Views
Other Office Space Listings for Sale Nearby
Address Price Sq Ft Acres
3140 East Broad Street, Columbus, OH $275,000 2140 -
420 South Hamilton Road, Columbus, OH $749,000 4452 1.31
5300 East Main Street, Whitehall, OH $7,500,000 92612 7
556 East Town Street, Columbus, OH $825,000 7200 0.19
540 Officenter Place, Columbus, OH $7,795,000 40323 2.98
676 Brook Hollow, Columbus, OH $750,000 8066 0.67
434 East Rich Street, Columbus, OH $324,500 1422 0.04
1151 South High Street, Columbus, OH $1,925,000 10370 1
6445 East Livingston Avenue, Reynoldsburg, OH $650,000 9664 1.37
1123 Goodale Boulevard, Columbus, OH $15,500,000 180905 5
Closest Commercial Airports
Airport Distance (mi)
John Glenn Columbus International Airport (CMH) 2
Rickenbacker International Airport (LCK) 11
James M Cox Dayton International Airport (DAY) 69
Listing Agent
Listing Co-Agent
More listings from Ty Patillo
Featured Local Vendors
• SUPPORT OUR FREE PLATFORM •
The below vendors allow us to provide our platform at no cost. Please consider their services when needed.
• HVAC Contractor •
NuAire Mechanical Engineering  logo
Click to stay cool this summer
• Property Inspection •
Habitation Investigation logo
We find what you may have missed!
• Networking/IT •
Kloud9 IT logo
Click for fast and reliable network!
• Appraisal Company •
AmeriMac logo
Proper valuation for buying or selling
• Commercial Surveying •
• Digital Media Services •
• Port-a-Potty •
Porta Potty Dogs  logo
Sometimes you just need to go....
• Dumpster Service •
Dumpster Rental Dogs  logo
Dumpsters delivered to your door!
• Environmental Studies •

Share
Other property types near Columbus, OH