Retail Space - For Sale
2351 Austell Road Southwest Marietta, GA 30008
Details & Description
Price: $450,000
  • Property Type Retail for Sale : Free Standing Building
  • Lot Size Acres 0.610
  • Building Sq Ft 1,233
  • Building Price per Sq Ft $364.96
  • Land Sq Ft 26,571
  • Land Price per Sq Ft $16.94
Free standing office / retail building on .61 acres on Austell Rd. Near the signalized intersection of Austell Rd. and Windy Hill/Macland Rd. Connector in Marietta, GA as part of the NW Atlanta-Metro. Excellent visibility on Austell Rd., near residential markets - perfect for retail, office, or special use. Seller will rezone for future land use with lease agreement: NAC (Neighborhood Activity Center). Convenient to Dobbins Air Force Base, downtown Marietta, Smyrna, Vinings, retail and restaurants. Marietta is a vibrant and growing area, attracting new businesses, homeowner's and tourists. Nearby Attractions include: Marietta/Cobb Museum of Art, Marietta Square, Kennesaw Mountain National Battlefield Park, Six Flags Waterpark, The Battery Atlanta - Truist Park, Chattahoochee Nature Center & more. Also available for lease.
Property Highlights
Additional Photos
Listing Agents
Jim Deville
KW Commercial
O: 770-480-2186
jimdeville@kw.com
While we strive to provide the most accurate information, all listing information, and demographic data, is provided by third-parties. As such, MyEListing will not be responsible for the accuracy of the information. It is strongly recommended that you verify all information with the listing agent, and any relevant agencies, prior to making any decisions.

2351 Austell Road Southwest

Marietta, GA 30008

Listing ID: 297181
$450,000
For Sale
  • Property Type Retail for Sale : Free Standing Building
  • Lot Size Acres 0.610
  • Building Sq Ft 1,233
  • Building Price per Sq Ft $364.96
  • Land Sq Ft 26,571
  • Land Price per Sq Ft $16.94
  • 2351 Austell Road Southwest Marietta, GA 30008 | for Sale | Photo 1
  • 2351 Austell Road Southwest Marietta, GA 30008 | for Sale | Photo 2
  • 2351 Austell Road Southwest Marietta, GA 30008 | for Sale | Photo 3
  • 2351 Austell Road Southwest Marietta, GA 30008 | for Sale | Photo 4
  • 2351 Austell Road Southwest Marietta, GA 30008 | for Sale | Photo 5
  • 2351 Austell Road Southwest Marietta, GA 30008 | for Sale | Photo 6
  • 2351 Austell Road Southwest Marietta, GA 30008 | for Sale | Photo 7
2351 Austell Road Southwest | for Sale | Thumbnail 1
2351 Austell Road Southwest | for Sale | Thumbnail 2
2351 Austell Road Southwest | for Sale | Thumbnail 3
2351 Austell Road Southwest | for Sale | Thumbnail 4
2351 Austell Road Southwest | for Sale | Thumbnail 5
2351 Austell Road Southwest | for Sale | Thumbnail 6
2351 Austell Road Southwest | for Sale | Thumbnail 7
Property Highlights
 Excellent Visibility and High traffic counts 37,000
 ADA Accessible
 .61 Acres on Austell Rd. and Windy Hill
 2 access points and plenty of parking
 Free standing building for variety of use
 Seller will apply for rezoning for future land use with contract agreement
 Convenient to Dobbins Air Force Base, downtown Marietta, Smyrna, Vinings, retail and restaurants
Description

Free standing office / retail building on .61 acres on Austell Rd. Near the signalized intersection of Austell Rd. and Windy Hill/Macland Rd. Connector in Marietta, GA as part of the NW Atlanta-Metro. Excellent visibility on Austell Rd., near residential markets - perfect for retail, office, or special use. Seller will rezone for future land use with lease agreement: NAC (Neighborhood Activity Center). Convenient to Dobbins Air Force Base, downtown Marietta, Smyrna, Vinings, retail and restaurants. Marietta is a vibrant and growing area, attracting new businesses, homeowner's and tourists. Nearby Attractions include: Marietta/Cobb Museum of Art, Marietta Square, Kennesaw Mountain National Battlefield Park, Six Flags Waterpark, The Battery Atlanta - Truist Park, Chattahoochee Nature Center & more. Also available for lease.

Attachments & Files

Loan and Amortization Calculator

Listing Price
Down Payment

Loan Amount:
Interest Rate:
Term (months):

Your Monthly Payment

$0.00

Total Principal: --

Total Interest: --

Total Cost: --

Marietta Area Market Trends

Listing Demographics for 2351 Austell Road Southwest Marietta, GA 30008

All information based on the most recently available data (updated annually) and is provided in 1-mile, 3-mile, and 5-mile radii (radiuses) of the property location.

1-Mile 3-Miles 5-Miles
Total Population12,75890,740198,572
Population Median Age333636
Population by Age0-9 Yrs1716 (13%)12671 (13%)27158 (13%)
10-19 Yrs1886 (14%)13426 (14%)26460 (13%)
20-29 Yrs2315 (18%)12566 (13%)28695 (14%)
30-39 Yrs2343 (18%)14312 (15%)31422 (15%)
40-49 Yrs1675 (13%)12586 (13%)27591 (13%)
50-59 Yrs1262 (9%)10105 (11%)23495 (11%)
60-69 Yrs1052 (8%)8922 (9%)18919 (9%)
70+ Yrs511 (4%)6155 (6%)14831 (7%)
Median HH Income$48,171$62,294$68,323
Total Household Income< 24K926 (25%)5250 (16%)11025 (15%)
25-49K933 (26%)7348 (23%)14962 (20%)
50-74K664 (18%)6169 (19%)13953 (19%)
75-99K494 (13%)4049 (12%)9799 (13%)
100-199K506 (14%)7142 (22%)17626 (24%)
200K+58 (1%)1541 (4%)5504 (7%)
Highest Education LevelNo Diploma19101080216503
Diploma or GED25731458028815
Some College18751212826320
Assoc. Degree59445889628
Bachelors Degree7971115232758
Higher Degree383556317793
Total Housing Units3,88233,90678,569
--Owner-Occupied1,57418,26343,209
--Renter-Occupied2,00713,23529,659
Owner-Occupied Values< 100K22418793463
100-199K777692713767
200-299K500595712288
300-399K2722147392
400-499K186482879
500K+286393421
Total Working Age Population9,94069,306155,006
In Work Force5,27145,686105,799
Not In Work Force4,66923,62049,208
Workforce Employed4,95243,575101,189
Workforce Unemployed3192,0544,443
Civlian Workforce5,27145,629105,632
Military Workforce057167
Total Households3,58131,49972,868
Family Households2,32020,92947,245
Non-Family Households1,26110,56925,623
Married Couple1,25712,49430,805
Other Family1,0638,43516,440
Married w/Child5415,38913,380
Single Male w/Child851,3572,052
Single Female w/Child4493,3736,475

Population Change Last Two Decades - Plus Projection

2000%2010%2020%2030
Georgia8,186,453+189,687,653+1210,833,472+1312,292,423
Cobb County607,751+13688,078+15790,588+19938,747

Total Working Age Population:

Total Households:

Total Working Age Population:

Total Households:

Total Working Age Population:

Total Households:

No part of this information may be copied, reproduced, repurposed, or screen-captured for any commercial purpose without prior written authorization from MyEListing.

While we strive to provide the most accurate information, all listing information, and demographic data, is provided by third-parties. As such, MyEListing will not be responsible for the accuracy of the information. It is strongly recommended that you verify all information with the listing agent, and any relevant agencies, prior to making any decisions.

Listing Location & Map Views
Other Retail Space Listings for Sale Nearby
Address Price Sq Ft Acres
2637 Austell Rd SW, Marietta, GA $335,000 1074 1.69
1525 Austell Road Southeast, Marietta, GA $2,000,000 7000 0.93
2270 S Cobb Dr, Smyrna, GA $950,000 6500 1.06
3757 Floyd Road, Austell, GA $3,200,000 98154 10.21
721 Powder Springs Street, Marietta, GA $1,100,000 10500 2.25
2567 East-West Connector, Austell, GA $1,975,000 6906 2.18
2345 East-West Connector, Austell, GA $1,299,000 6000 1.8
586 Cobb Parkway South, Marietta, GA $1,000,000 6532 0.54
1431 Cobb Parkway Southeast, Marietta, GA CALL 20246 2.12
4788 Austell Road, Austell, GA $349,000 1300 0.51
Closest Commercial Airports
Airport Distance (mi)
Hartsfield Jackson Atlanta International Airport (ATL) 20
Chattanooga Metropolitan Airport (Lovell Field) (CHA) 86
Birmingham-Shuttlesworth International Airport (BHM) 127
Listing Agent
More listings from Jim Deville
Featured Local Vendors
• SUPPORT OUR FREE PLATFORM •
The below vendors allow us to provide our platform at no cost. Please consider their services when needed.
• HVAC Contractor •
Hometown Heating & Cooling LLC. logo
Click to stay cool this summer
• Digital Media Services •
Curb Appeal Photography  logo
Fly-overs, 3d walkthroughs, & more
• Environmental Studies •
Mill Creek Environmental logo
Get an Environmental Site Survey!
• Roofing Contractor •
Lenox Roofing logo
Repair, replace, maintain. Click here!
• Appraisal Company •
AmeriMac logo
Proper valuation for buying or selling
• Port-a-Potty •
Porta Potty Dogs  logo
Sometimes you just need to go....
• Commercial Surveying •
• Dumpster Service •
Dumpster Rental Dogs  logo
Dumpsters delivered to your door!

Share
Other property types near Marietta, GA