Commercial Land - For Sale
1061 Old 1460 Trail Georgetown, TX 78626
Details & Description
Price: $950,000
  • Property Type Land for Sale : Mixed Use Land
  • Lot Size Acres 1.378
  • Land Sq Ft 60,025
  • Land Price per Sq Ft $15.83
Property Highlights
Additional Photos
Listing Agents
Dan Mishler

O: 512-940-0188
M: 512-983-6590
dmishler@512texas.com
While we strive to provide the most accurate information, all listing information, and demographic data, is provided by third-parties. As such, MyEListing will not be responsible for the accuracy of the information. It is strongly recommended that you verify all information with the listing agent, and any relevant agencies, prior to making any decisions.

1061 Old 1460 Trail

Georgetown, TX 78626

Listing ID: 295414
$950,000
For Sale
  • Property Type Land for Sale : Mixed Use Land
  • Lot Size Acres 1.378
  • Land Sq Ft 60,025
  • Land Price per Sq Ft $15.83
  • 1061 Old 1460 Trail Georgetown, TX 78626 | for Sale | Photo 1
  • 1061 Old 1460 Trail Georgetown, TX 78626 | for Sale | Photo 2
  • 1061 Old 1460 Trail Georgetown, TX 78626 | for Sale | Photo 3
  • 1061 Old 1460 Trail Georgetown, TX 78626 | for Sale | Photo 4
  • 1061 Old 1460 Trail Georgetown, TX 78626 | for Sale | Photo 5
1061 Old 1460 Trail | for Sale | Thumbnail 1
1061 Old 1460 Trail | for Sale | Thumbnail 2
1061 Old 1460 Trail | for Sale | Thumbnail 3
1061 Old 1460 Trail | for Sale | Thumbnail 4
1061 Old 1460 Trail | for Sale | Thumbnail 5
Property Highlights
 Existing structure 1,093 SF (WCAD)
 Great location!
 Southside of Georgetown
 Easy access to IH-35, AW Grimes, and SE Loop
 Water and sewer at the property
Attachments & Files

Loan and Amortization Calculator

Listing Price
Down Payment

Loan Amount:
Interest Rate:
Term (months):

Your Monthly Payment

$0.00

Total Principal: --

Total Interest: --

Total Cost: --

Georgetown Area Market Trends

Listing Demographics for 1061 Old 1460 Trail Georgetown, TX 78626

All information based on the most recently available data (updated annually) and is provided in 1-mile, 3-mile, and 5-mile radii (radiuses) of the property location.

1-Mile 3-Miles 5-Miles
Total Population5,15740,40782,047
Population Median Age393636
Population by Age0-9 Yrs630 (12%)5600 (13%)11092 (13%)
10-19 Yrs599 (11%)5436 (13%)11799 (14%)
20-29 Yrs740 (14%)6010 (14%)10896 (13%)
30-39 Yrs718 (13%)6361 (15%)12416 (15%)
40-49 Yrs765 (14%)6045 (14%)11784 (14%)
50-59 Yrs553 (10%)4253 (10%)9541 (11%)
60-69 Yrs614 (11%)4052 (10%)8150 (9%)
70+ Yrs537 (10%)2649 (6%)6369 (7%)
Median HH Income$65,542$85,461$84,365
Total Household Income< 24K285 (16%)1464 (11%)2875 (10%)
25-49K401 (23%)2006 (16%)3991 (15%)
50-74K255 (14%)1986 (15%)4822 (18%)
75-99K158 (9%)1889 (15%)3934 (14%)
100-199K568 (32%)4035 (32%)7857 (29%)
200K+57 (3%)1113 (8%)2845 (10%)
Highest Education LevelNo Diploma61429234199
Diploma or GED664617712051
Some College682513111257
Assoc. Degree32922095045
Bachelors Degree577618313490
Higher Degree61635237569
Total Housing Units1,79913,11628,216
--Owner-Occupied1,2388,20816,095
--Renter-Occupied4854,28410,227
Owner-Occupied Values< 100K141273532
100-199K22314322636
200-299K65838617010
300-399K13415563572
400-499K204561088
500K+626311258
Total Working Age Population4,10831,96363,898
In Work Force2,96021,68143,145
Not In Work Force1,14810,28220,754
Workforce Employed2,78520,19740,388
Workforce Unemployed1731,3542,511
Civlian Workforce2,95821,55042,899
Military Workforce2131246
Total Households1,72412,49226,322
Family Households1,2368,70518,882
Non-Family Households4873,7877,441
Married Couple8696,48814,417
Other Family3672,2184,465
Married w/Child4132,9856,471
Single Male w/Child39223564
Single Female w/Child1901,0922,160

Population Change Last Two Decades - Plus Projection

2000%2010%2020%2030
Texas20,851,820+2125,145,561+1829,677,668+1834,894,452
Williamson County249,967+69422,679+40589,914+41830,421

Total Working Age Population:

Total Households:

Total Working Age Population:

Total Households:

Total Working Age Population:

Total Households:

No part of this information may be copied, reproduced, repurposed, or screen-captured for any commercial purpose without prior written authorization from MyEListing.

While we strive to provide the most accurate information, all listing information, and demographic data, is provided by third-parties. As such, MyEListing will not be responsible for the accuracy of the information. It is strongly recommended that you verify all information with the listing agent, and any relevant agencies, prior to making any decisions.

Listing Location & Map Views
Closest Commercial Airports
Airport Distance (mi)
Austin Bergstrom International Airport (AUS) 29
San Antonio International Airport (SAT) 89
George Bush Intercontinental Houston Airport (IAH) 146
Listing Agent
More listings from Dan Mishler
Featured Local Vendors
• SUPPORT OUR FREE PLATFORM •
The below vendors allow us to provide our platform at no cost. Please consider their services when needed.
• Title Company •
Capstone Title logo
Talk to an escrow officer today!
• Environmental Studies •
Epperson Environmental Group logo
Get an Environmental Site Survey!
• Digital Media Services •
• Commercial Surveying •
• Port-a-Potty •
Porta Potty Dogs  logo
Sometimes you just need to go....
• Appraisal Company •
AmeriMac logo
Proper valuation for buying or selling
• Dumpster Service •
Dumpster Rental Dogs  logo
Dumpsters delivered to your door!

Share
Other property types near Georgetown, TX