Industrial Properties - For Sale
2089 Corvair Boulevard Columbus, OH 43207
Details & Description
Price: $4,525,000
  • Property Type Industrial for Sale : Warehouse
  • Lot Size Acres 4.080
  • Building Sq Ft 40,540
  • Building Price per Sq Ft $111.62
  • Land Sq Ft 177,724
  • Land Price per Sq Ft $25.46
100% LEASED INDUSTRIAL WAREHOUSE INVESTMENT! 40,540+/- SF industrial warehouse building on 4.08+/- acres situated just off Alum Creek Dr. Excellent investment opportunity in a thriving industrial warehouse market! Partially conditioned warehouse. Two tenants occupy the building, Sunrise Foods and NPL. Both leases are gross leases except tenant is responsible for their utilities. Landlord is responsible for roof, structure, and parking lot repairs and replacement. Tenant is responsible for all interior repairs and replacement including but not limited to plumbing, HVAC, windows, doors, interior walls, ceilings, floors etc. Currently Seller is working on replacing the roof. Seller is firm on the price.
Property Highlights
Additional Photos
Listing Agents
Skip Weiler

O: 614-221-4286
skip@rweiler.com
While we strive to provide the most accurate information, all listing information, and demographic data, is provided by third-parties. As such, MyEListing will not be responsible for the accuracy of the information. It is strongly recommended that you verify all information with the listing agent, and any relevant agencies, prior to making any decisions.

2089 Corvair Boulevard

Columbus, OH 43207

Listing ID: 287768
$4,525,000
For Sale
  • Property Type Industrial for Sale : Warehouse
  • Lot Size Acres 4.080
  • Building Sq Ft 40,540
  • Building Price per Sq Ft $111.62
  • Land Sq Ft 177,724
  • Land Price per Sq Ft $25.46
  • 2089 Corvair Boulevard Columbus, OH 43207 | for Sale | Photo 1
  • 2089 Corvair Boulevard Columbus, OH 43207 | for Sale | Photo 2
  • 2089 Corvair Boulevard Columbus, OH 43207 | for Sale | Photo 3
  • 2089 Corvair Boulevard Columbus, OH 43207 | for Sale | Photo 4
  • 2089 Corvair Boulevard Columbus, OH 43207 | for Sale | Photo 5
  • 2089 Corvair Boulevard Columbus, OH 43207 | for Sale | Photo 6
  • 2089 Corvair Boulevard Columbus, OH 43207 | for Sale | Photo 7
  • 2089 Corvair Boulevard Columbus, OH 43207 | for Sale | Photo 8
  • 2089 Corvair Boulevard Columbus, OH 43207 | for Sale | Photo 9
  • 2089 Corvair Boulevard Columbus, OH 43207 | for Sale | Photo 10
  • 2089 Corvair Boulevard Columbus, OH 43207 | for Sale | Photo 11
  • 2089 Corvair Boulevard Columbus, OH 43207 | for Sale | Photo 12
  • 2089 Corvair Boulevard Columbus, OH 43207 | for Sale | Photo 13
  • 2089 Corvair Boulevard Columbus, OH 43207 | for Sale | Photo 14
  • 2089 Corvair Boulevard Columbus, OH 43207 | for Sale | Photo 15
  • 2089 Corvair Boulevard Columbus, OH 43207 | for Sale | Photo 16
2089 Corvair Boulevard | for Sale | Thumbnail 1
2089 Corvair Boulevard | for Sale | Thumbnail 2
2089 Corvair Boulevard | for Sale | Thumbnail 3
2089 Corvair Boulevard | for Sale | Thumbnail 4
2089 Corvair Boulevard | for Sale | Thumbnail 5
2089 Corvair Boulevard | for Sale | Thumbnail 6
2089 Corvair Boulevard | for Sale | Thumbnail 7
2089 Corvair Boulevard | for Sale | Thumbnail 8
2089 Corvair Boulevard | for Sale | Thumbnail 9
2089 Corvair Boulevard | for Sale | Thumbnail 10
2089 Corvair Boulevard | for Sale | Thumbnail 11
2089 Corvair Boulevard | for Sale | Thumbnail 12
2089 Corvair Boulevard | for Sale | Thumbnail 13
2089 Corvair Boulevard | for Sale | Thumbnail 14
2089 Corvair Boulevard | for Sale | Thumbnail 15
2089 Corvair Boulevard | for Sale | Thumbnail 16
Property Highlights
 40,540 +/- SF INDUSTRIAL AIR CONDITIONED WAREHOUSE BUILDING
 100 LEASED
 4.08 ACRE SITE
 REMARKABLE OPPORTUNITY
Description

100% LEASED INDUSTRIAL WAREHOUSE INVESTMENT! 40,540+/- SF industrial warehouse building on 4.08+/- acres situated just off Alum Creek Dr. Excellent investment opportunity in a thriving industrial warehouse market! Partially conditioned warehouse. Two tenants occupy the building, Sunrise Foods and NPL. Both leases are gross leases except tenant is responsible for their utilities. Landlord is responsible for roof, structure, and parking lot repairs and replacement. Tenant is responsible for all interior repairs and replacement including but not limited to plumbing, HVAC, windows, doors, interior walls, ceilings, floors etc. Currently Seller is working on replacing the roof. Seller is firm on the price.

Attachments & Files

Loan and Amortization Calculator

Listing Price
Down Payment

Loan Amount:
Interest Rate:
Term (months):

Your Monthly Payment

$0.00

Total Principal: --

Total Interest: --

Total Cost: --

Columbus Area Market Trends

Listing Demographics for 2089 Corvair Boulevard Columbus, OH 43207

All information based on the most recently available data (updated annually) and is provided in 1-mile, 3-mile, and 5-mile radii (radiuses) of the property location.

1-Mile 3-Miles 5-Miles
Total Population5,315101,573236,301
Population Median Age423837
Population by Age0-9 Yrs398 (7%)13091 (12%)30056 (12%)
10-19 Yrs335 (6%)12187 (11%)28736 (12%)
20-29 Yrs1217 (22%)15221 (14%)38425 (16%)
30-39 Yrs771 (14%)15439 (15%)38495 (16%)
40-49 Yrs592 (11%)12287 (12%)27292 (11%)
50-59 Yrs718 (13%)13158 (12%)29458 (12%)
60-69 Yrs592 (11%)11690 (11%)25218 (10%)
70+ Yrs692 (13%)8500 (8%)18621 (7%)
Median HH Income$42,645$46,590$46,450
Total Household Income< 24K591 (24%)10985 (26%)26282 (26%)
25-49K799 (32%)11293 (26%)25880 (26%)
50-74K490 (20%)7006 (16%)17683 (17%)
75-99K284 (11%)4883 (11%)11838 (12%)
100-199K252 (10%)5936 (14%)13179 (13%)
200K+16 (0%)1832 (4%)3779 (3%)
Highest Education LevelNo Diploma548840020483
Diploma or GED13272196453250
Some College9601563935312
Assoc. Degree447451110455
Bachelors Degree7001260827113
Higher Degree316792116714
Total Housing Units3,15248,701111,743
--Owner-Occupied87620,43644,592
--Renter-Occupied1,55521,49954,049
Owner-Occupied Values< 100K389832317943
100-199K243571314982
200-299K16929455093
300-399K5312212445
400-499K69781611
500K+1612562518
Total Working Age Population4,70581,317188,565
In Work Force2,75953,517124,555
Not In Work Force1,94627,80064,010
Workforce Employed2,52349,154114,919
Workforce Unemployed2364,3089,524
Civlian Workforce2,75953,462124,443
Military Workforce055112
Total Households2,43141,93598,640
Family Households1,09622,36551,429
Non-Family Households1,33419,57047,211
Married Couple53412,08627,881
Other Family56310,27923,547
Married w/Child914,1279,377
Single Male w/Child1041,2582,901
Single Female w/Child1294,60211,104

Population Change Last Two Decades - Plus Projection

2000%2010%2020%2030
Ohio11,353,140+211,536,504011,574,870011,615,100
Franklin County1,068,978+91,163,414+111,291,320+81,394,980

Total Working Age Population:

Total Households:

Total Working Age Population:

Total Households:

Total Working Age Population:

Total Households:

No part of this information may be copied, reproduced, repurposed, or screen-captured for any commercial purpose without prior written authorization from MyEListing.

While we strive to provide the most accurate information, all listing information, and demographic data, is provided by third-parties. As such, MyEListing will not be responsible for the accuracy of the information. It is strongly recommended that you verify all information with the listing agent, and any relevant agencies, prior to making any decisions.

Listing Location & Map Views
Other Industrial Properties Listings for Sale Nearby
Address Price Sq Ft Acres
2130 Parsons Avenue, Columbus, OH $999,000 10207 4.59
3901 Groveport Road, Obetz, OH $4,800,000 54560 11.75
4438 Groveport Road, Obetz, OH $625,000 7000 4.7
1057 West 5th Avenue, Columbus, OH $2,185,000 19809 0.6
500 Industrial Mile Road, Columbus, OH $1,899,000 35000 2.86
919 Old Henderson Road, Columbus, OH $1,599,000 13505 2.06
48 Klema Drive North, Reynoldsburg, OH $2,400,000 25200 2.25
6761 Weldon Road, Plain City, OH $499,000 7140 1.49
355 West Main Street, Newark, OH $315,000 8464 0.62
320 East 2nd Street, Chillicothe, OH $649,000 12624 0.64
Closest Commercial Airports
Airport Distance (mi)
John Glenn Columbus International Airport (CMH) 5
Rickenbacker International Airport (LCK) 8
James M Cox Dayton International Airport (DAY) 68
Listing Agent
More listings from Skip Weiler
Featured Local Vendors
• SUPPORT OUR FREE PLATFORM •
The below vendors allow us to provide our platform at no cost. Please consider their services when needed.
• Networking/IT •
Kloud9 IT logo
Click for fast and reliable network!
• Property Inspection •
Habitation Investigation logo
We find what you may have missed!
• HVAC Contractor •
NuAire Mechanical Engineering  logo
Click to stay cool this summer
• Appraisal Company •
AmeriMac logo
Proper valuation for buying or selling
• Dumpster Service •
Dumpster Rental Dogs  logo
Dumpsters delivered to your door!
• Environmental Studies •
• Port-a-Potty •
Porta Potty Dogs  logo
Sometimes you just need to go....
• Digital Media Services •
• Commercial Surveying •

Share
Other property types near Columbus, OH