Retail Space - For Sale
300 North Bailey Road Thorndale, PA 19372
Details & Description
Price: $1,599,000
  • Property Type Retail : Food Service
  • Lot Size Acres 3.300
  • Building Sq Ft 12,000
  • Building Price per Sq Ft $133.25
  • Land Sq Ft 143,748
  • Land Price per Sq Ft $11.12
Property Highlights
Additional Photos
Listing Agents
Tess Scott
Zommick McMahon CRE
O: 610-359-1100
M: 610-401-3453
tscott@zmcre.com
While we strive to provide the most accurate information, all listing information, and demographic data, is provided by third-parties. As such, MyEListing will not be responsible for the accuracy of the information. It is strongly recommended that you verify all information with the listing agent, and any relevant agencies, prior to making any decisions.

300 North Bailey Road

Thorndale, PA 19372

Listing ID: 262054
$1,599,000
For Sale
  • Property Type Retail : Food Service
  • Lot Size Acres 3.300
  • Building Sq Ft 12,000
  • Building Price per Sq Ft $133.25
  • Land Sq Ft 143,748
  • Land Price per Sq Ft $11.12
  • 300 North Bailey Road Thorndale, PA 19372 - main image
  • 300 North Bailey Road Thorndale, PA 19372 - alt image 2
  • 300 North Bailey Road Thorndale, PA 19372 - alt image 3
  • 300 North Bailey Road Thorndale, PA 19372 - alt image 4
  • 300 North Bailey Road Thorndale, PA 19372 - alt image 5
300 North Bailey Road - main image
300 North Bailey Road - alt image 2
300 North Bailey Road - alt image 3
300 North Bailey Road - alt image 4
300 North Bailey Road - alt image 5
Property Highlights
 Conveniently Located In Front Of Ingleside Golf Course
 Building can be subdivided
 Approx. 234 Seats
 90 Parking Spaces Plenty of Outdoor Space
 All FFE Included
 Chester County R Liquor License Included
 HVAC, Roof, Electric, Windows and Security Systems Replaced andor Updated
 All Equipment Is In Great Condition with Routine Inspection and Maintenance.
Attachments & Files

Listing Demographics for 300 North Bailey Road Thorndale, PA 19372

All information based on the most recently available data (updated annually) and is provided in 1-mile, 3-mile, and 5-mile radii (radiuses) of the property location.

1-Mile 3-Miles 5-Miles
Total Population4,81038,73284,302
Population Median Age393939
Population by Age0-9 Yrs686 (14%)5113 (13%)11573 (13%)
10-19 Yrs437 (9%)4645 (11%)10727 (12%)
20-29 Yrs574 (11%)4308 (11%)9411 (11%)
30-39 Yrs850 (17%)5258 (13%)10839 (12%)
40-49 Yrs593 (12%)5549 (14%)12031 (14%)
50-59 Yrs530 (11%)5683 (14%)12308 (14%)
60-69 Yrs620 (12%)4418 (11%)9242 (10%)
70+ Yrs522 (10%)3758 (9%)8173 (9%)
Median HH Income$103,121$91,986$86,748
Total Household Income< 24K175 (9%)1636 (11%)3841 (12%)
25-49K211 (11%)2051 (14%)4874 (15%)
50-74K254 (13%)2189 (15%)5074 (16%)
75-99K244 (13%)1797 (12%)3713 (11%)
100-199K764 (41%)4900 (34%)9636 (31%)
200K+207 (11%)1620 (11%)3929 (12%)
Highest Education LevelNo Diploma14716744057
Diploma or GED748700714857
Some College45840919339
Assoc. Degree36925044677
Bachelors Degree1182763215715
Higher Degree57941759204
Total Housing Units1,92814,94632,917
--Owner-Occupied1,43910,66622,392
--Renter-Occupied4153,5278,675
Owner-Occupied Values< 100K265061406
100-199K37324494124
200-299K69436167024
300-399K28821354314
400-499K277892476
500K+3211723048
Total Working Age Population3,81930,37165,490
In Work Force2,71621,18946,071
Not In Work Force1,1039,18219,419
Workforce Employed2,59520,07843,700
Workforce Unemployed1211,0902,329
Civlian Workforce2,71621,16846,028
Military Workforce02143
Total Households1,85414,19331,067
Family Households1,2749,90021,908
Non-Family Households5804,2939,159
Married Couple1,0877,79716,589
Other Family1872,1035,319
Married w/Child4363,5027,468
Single Male w/Child27183554
Single Female w/Child597631,946

Population Change Last Two Decades - Plus Projection

2000%2010%2020%2030
Pennsylvania12,281,054+312,702,379+413,230,170+413,759,594
Chester County433,501+15498,886+7533,837+7573,576
Montgomery County750,097+7799,874+5838,883+6891,868

No part of this information may be copied, reproduced, repurposed, or screen-captured for any commercial purpose without prior written authorization from MyEListing.

While we strive to provide the most accurate information, all listing information, and demographic data, is provided by third-parties. As such, MyEListing will not be responsible for the accuracy of the information. It is strongly recommended that you verify all information with the listing agent, and any relevant agencies, prior to making any decisions.

Listing Location & Map Views
Listing Agent
More listings from Tess Scott
Featured Local Vendors

Title Company
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Insurance Agency
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Environmental Studies
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
HVAC Contractor
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Mold Contractor
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Roofing Contractor
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Private Lending
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Real Estate Attorney
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Electrical Contractor
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Property Management
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Plumbing Contractor
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Property Inspection
Your Ad Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!