Retail Space - For Lease
2458 East Churchville Road Bel Air, MD 21015
Details & Description
Call for Pricing
    Property Highlights
     Array
    Listing Agents
    Michael Kociemba
    MFI
    O: 410-308-0700
    mk@mfirealty.com
    While we strive to provide the most accurate information, all listing information, and demographic data, is provided by third-parties. As such, MyEListing will not be responsible for the accuracy of the information. It is strongly recommended that you verify all information with the listing agent, and any relevant agencies, prior to making any decisions.

    2458 East Churchville Road

    Bel Air, MD 21015

    Listing ID: 261879
    Call for Pricing
    For Lease
    • Property Type Retail : Shopping Center
    • Unit Sq Ft Range 882 - 8,490
    • Service Type N/A
    • 2458 East Churchville Road Bel Air, MD 21015 - main image
    • 2458 East Churchville Road Bel Air, MD 21015 - alt image 2
    • 2458 East Churchville Road Bel Air, MD 21015 - alt image 3
    2458 East Churchville Road - main image
    2458 East Churchville Road - alt image 2
    2458 East Churchville Road - alt image 3
    Property Highlights
     Inline space free standing pad site available
     Excellent roadside visibility situated at a stop light
     Harford Community College is 1.2 miles from site and has a total enrollment of over 7,000 students
     Over 25,000 cars passing the site daily
    Attachments & Files

    Listing Demographics for 2458 East Churchville Road Bel Air, MD 21015

    All information based on the most recently available data (updated annually) and is provided in 1-mile, 3-mile, and 5-mile radii (radiuses) of the property location.

    1-Mile 3-Miles 5-Miles
    Total Population94619,26263,673
    Population Median Age434040
    Population by Age0-9 Yrs103 (10%)2031 (10%)6946 (10%)
    10-19 Yrs136 (14%)2995 (15%)9430 (14%)
    20-29 Yrs59 (6%)2106 (10%)7194 (11%)
    30-39 Yrs91 (9%)2067 (10%)7144 (11%)
    40-49 Yrs110 (11%)2291 (11%)8425 (13%)
    50-59 Yrs165 (17%)3340 (17%)10015 (15%)
    60-69 Yrs138 (14%)2223 (11%)7237 (11%)
    70+ Yrs144 (15%)2209 (11%)7282 (11%)
    Median HH Income$122,713$103,070$99,689
    Total Household Income< 24K32 (9%)708 (10%)2323 (9%)
    25-49K31 (9%)920 (13%)3374 (14%)
    50-74K32 (9%)822 (12%)2996 (12%)
    75-99K29 (8%)871 (12%)3019 (12%)
    100-199K138 (40%)2408 (35%)8205 (35%)
    200K+77 (22%)1111 (16%)3432 (14%)
    Highest Education LevelNo Diploma317142410
    Diploma or GED169332010113
    Some College10822908282
    Assoc. Degree7811093682
    Bachelors Degree149332510963
    Higher Degree14023138154
    Total Housing Units3467,23724,440
    --Owner-Occupied3255,81618,831
    --Renter-Occupied131,0244,518
    Owner-Occupied Values< 100K11131537
    100-199K196201888
    200-299K4415055574
    300-399K11115454807
    400-499K7311623630
    500K+678542395
    Total Working Age Population76815,55651,148
    In Work Force48910,32134,298
    Not In Work Force2795,23416,850
    Workforce Employed4689,82032,817
    Workforce Unemployed94181,216
    Civlian Workforce47710,23834,034
    Military Workforce1283265
    Total Households3396,84023,349
    Family Households2765,22817,105
    Non-Family Households631,6126,244
    Married Couple2594,39714,213
    Other Family178312,892
    Married w/Child981,9426,087
    Single Male w/Child241341
    Single Female w/Child63361,055

    Population Change Last Two Decades - Plus Projection

    2000%2010%2020%2030
    Maryland5,296,486+95,773,552+66,141,900+66,518,750
    Baltimore County754,292+7805,029+5847,000+2862,200
    Cecil County85,951+18101,108+3104,600+14119,550
    Harford County218,590+12244,826+5257,700+5271,850

    No part of this information may be copied, reproduced, repurposed, or screen-captured for any commercial purpose without prior written authorization from MyEListing.

    While we strive to provide the most accurate information, all listing information, and demographic data, is provided by third-parties. As such, MyEListing will not be responsible for the accuracy of the information. It is strongly recommended that you verify all information with the listing agent, and any relevant agencies, prior to making any decisions.

    Listing Location & Map Views
    Listing Agent
    More listings from Michael Kociemba
    Featured Local Vendors

    Title Company
    Your Ad Here
    Your company could be listed here
    Click for more info!
    Insurance Agency
    Your Ad Here
    Your company could be listed here
    Click for more info!
    Environmental Studies
    Your Ad Here
    Your company could be listed here
    Click for more info!
    HVAC Contractor
    Your Ad Here
    Your company could be listed here
    Click for more info!
    Mold Contractor
    Your Ad Here
    Your company could be listed here
    Click for more info!
    Roofing Contractor
    Your Ad Here
    Your company could be listed here
    Click for more info!
    Private Lending
    Your Ad Here
    Your company could be listed here
    Click for more info!
    Real Estate Attorney
    Your Ad Here
    Your company could be listed here
    Click for more info!
    Electrical Contractor
    Your Ad Here
    Your company could be listed here
    Click for more info!
    Property Management
    Your Ad Here
    Your company could be listed here
    Click for more info!
    Plumbing Contractor
    Your Ad Here
    Your company could be listed here
    Click for more info!
    Property Inspection
    Your Ad Here
    Your company could be listed here
    Click for more info!