Retail Space - For Lease
1330 Spring Hill Avenue Mobile, AL 36604
Details & Description
Price: $0
    The strip center is located at the intersection of St. Stephens and Springhill Ave. Convenient to USA Women & Children's Hospital, Mobile Infirmary and Bishop State Community College.
    Listing Agents
    John Delchamps
    Merrill P. Thomas Co Inc.
    O: 251-476-0808
    M: 251-604-0615
    john@merrillpthomasco.com
    While we strive to provide the most accurate information, all listing information, and demographic data, is provided by third-parties. As such, MyEListing will not be responsible for the accuracy of the information. It is strongly recommended that you verify all information with the listing agent, and any relevant agencies, prior to making any decisions.

    1330 Spring Hill Avenue

    Mobile, AL 36604

    Listing ID: 261811
    $12.00 - $14.00   (SF / Year)
    For Lease
    • Property Type Retail : Shopping Center
    • Unit Sq Ft Range 1,400 - 1,450
    • Annual Rate/SF Range $12.00 - 14.00
    • Monthly Price Range $1,400.00 - 1,691.00
    • Service Type NNN
    Description

    The strip center is located at the intersection of St. Stephens and Springhill Ave. Convenient to USA Women & Children's Hospital, Mobile Infirmary and Bishop State Community College.

    Attachments & Files

    Listing Demographics for 1330 Spring Hill Avenue Mobile, AL 36604

    All information based on the most recently available data (updated annually) and is provided in 1-mile, 3-mile, and 5-mile radii (radiuses) of the property location.

    1-Mile 3-Miles 5-Miles
    Total Population9,35957,248109,999
    Population Median Age403938
    Population by Age0-9 Yrs966 (10%)6605 (11%)13875 (12%)
    10-19 Yrs1134 (12%)6444 (11%)12950 (11%)
    20-29 Yrs1510 (16%)8950 (15%)18272 (16%)
    30-39 Yrs1181 (12%)7988 (13%)15154 (13%)
    40-49 Yrs1076 (11%)6029 (10%)11658 (10%)
    50-59 Yrs1360 (14%)7857 (13%)14465 (13%)
    60-69 Yrs1178 (12%)7415 (12%)13122 (11%)
    70+ Yrs953 (10%)5961 (10%)10504 (9%)
    Median HH Income$43,505$34,605$34,920
    Total Household Income< 24K1389 (33%)9118 (39%)16418 (38%)
    25-49K888 (21%)5512 (24%)10865 (25%)
    50-74K579 (14%)3447 (15%)6575 (15%)
    75-99K349 (8%)1704 (7%)3305 (7%)
    100-199K693 (16%)2544 (11%)4280 (10%)
    200K+207 (5%)588 (2%)1188 (2%)
    Highest Education LevelNo Diploma836629611839
    Diploma or GED16501352225325
    Some College1243811315378
    Assoc. Degree45628065317
    Bachelors Degree1464588210526
    Higher Degree98536686353
    Total Housing Units5,41729,34553,585
    --Owner-Occupied1,97911,44720,414
    --Renter-Occupied2,12611,46522,216
    Owner-Occupied Values< 100K667628011757
    100-199K66232414837
    200-299K35511321898
    300-399K119313645
    400-499K74177522
    500K+103305754
    Total Working Age Population7,69646,58388,125
    In Work Force4,75124,39146,175
    Not In Work Force2,94522,19241,950
    Workforce Employed4,45122,18142,126
    Workforce Unemployed2832,1633,945
    Civlian Workforce4,73424,34446,072
    Military Workforce1747104
    Total Households4,10522,91242,630
    Family Households1,88511,80222,644
    Non-Family Households2,22011,11019,986
    Married Couple9905,78611,227
    Other Family8956,01611,417
    Married w/Child3021,5233,182
    Single Male w/Child57382886
    Single Female w/Child3802,4064,804

    Population Change Last Two Decades - Plus Projection

    2000%2010%2020%2030
    Alabama4,447,100+74,779,736+34,940,253+45,124,380
    Baldwin County140,415+30182,265+22222,554+18261,777
    Mobile County399,843+3412,992+1416,420+2423,249

    No part of this information may be copied, reproduced, repurposed, or screen-captured for any commercial purpose without prior written authorization from MyEListing.

    While we strive to provide the most accurate information, all listing information, and demographic data, is provided by third-parties. As such, MyEListing will not be responsible for the accuracy of the information. It is strongly recommended that you verify all information with the listing agent, and any relevant agencies, prior to making any decisions.

    Listing Location & Map Views
    Listing Agent
    More listings from John Delchamps
    Featured Local Vendors

    Title Company
    Your Ad Here
    Your company could be listed here
    Click for more info!
    Insurance Agency
    Your Ad Here
    Your company could be listed here
    Click for more info!
    Environmental Studies
    Your Ad Here
    Your company could be listed here
    Click for more info!
    HVAC Contractor
    Your Ad Here
    Your company could be listed here
    Click for more info!
    Mold Contractor
    Your Ad Here
    Your company could be listed here
    Click for more info!
    Roofing Contractor
    Your Ad Here
    Your company could be listed here
    Click for more info!
    Private Lending
    Your Ad Here
    Your company could be listed here
    Click for more info!
    Real Estate Attorney
    Your Ad Here
    Your company could be listed here
    Click for more info!
    Electrical Contractor
    Your Ad Here
    Your company could be listed here
    Click for more info!
    Property Management
    Your Ad Here
    Your company could be listed here
    Click for more info!
    Plumbing Contractor
    Your Ad Here
    Your company could be listed here
    Click for more info!
    Property Inspection
    Your Ad Here
    Your company could be listed here
    Click for more info!

    Other property types near Mobile, AL