Retail Space - For Lease
4501 Hanover Pike Manchester, MD 21102
Details & Description
Call for Pricing
    Property Highlights
    Listing Agents
    Jeff Banks
    MFI Realty
    O: 301-814-1297
    jbanks@mfirealty.com
    While we strive to provide the most accurate information, all listing information, and demographic data, is provided by third-parties. As such, MyEListing will not be responsible for the accuracy of the information. It is strongly recommended that you verify all information with the listing agent, and any relevant agencies, prior to making any decisions.

    4501 Hanover Pike

    Manchester, MD 21102

    Listing ID: 261654
    Call for Pricing
    For Lease
    • Property Type Retail : Free Standing Building
    • Unit Sq Ft 2,000
    • Service Type N/A
    • 4501 Hanover Pike Manchester, MD 21102 - main image
    • 4501 Hanover Pike Manchester, MD 21102 - alt image 2
    • 4501 Hanover Pike Manchester, MD 21102 - alt image 3
    4501 Hanover Pike - main image
    4501 Hanover Pike - alt image 2
    4501 Hanover Pike - alt image 3
    Property Highlights
     Free-standing drive-thru building on 1.75 acres
     Site sits at lit intersection with excellent visibility
     Access to site via Hanover Pike Wentz Road
     Over 18,000 cars passing the site daily
    Attachments & Files

    Listing Demographics for 4501 Hanover Pike Manchester, MD 21102

    All information based on the most recently available data (updated annually) and is provided in 1-mile, 3-mile, and 5-mile radii (radiuses) of the property location.

    1-Mile 3-Miles 5-Miles
    Total Population6976,68721,055
    Population Median Age414141
    Population by Age0-9 Yrs66 (9%)698 (10%)2322 (11%)
    10-19 Yrs102 (14%)976 (14%)2795 (13%)
    20-29 Yrs73 (10%)650 (9%)2245 (10%)
    30-39 Yrs68 (9%)738 (11%)2561 (12%)
    40-49 Yrs121 (17%)978 (14%)2752 (13%)
    50-59 Yrs119 (17%)1133 (16%)3453 (16%)
    60-69 Yrs82 (11%)821 (12%)2612 (12%)
    70+ Yrs66 (9%)692 (10%)2316 (10%)
    Median HH Income$103,059$95,172$89,447
    Total Household Income< 24K19 (7%)211 (9%)594 (8%)
    25-49K25 (10%)261 (11%)1009 (13%)
    50-74K38 (15%)398 (17%)1387 (18%)
    75-99K37 (14%)365 (15%)1246 (16%)
    100-199K90 (36%)835 (35%)2557 (34%)
    200K+38 (15%)259 (11%)626 (8%)
    Highest Education LevelNo Diploma19285933
    Diploma or GED17416915510
    Some College929152939
    Assoc. Degree523871286
    Bachelors Degree828632492
    Higher Degree645561710
    Total Housing Units2662,4677,735
    --Owner-Occupied2372,1566,630
    --Renter-Occupied10173788
    Owner-Occupied Values< 100K658243
    100-199K15167909
    200-299K577532482
    300-399K977471829
    400-499K36253703
    500K+25179464
    Total Working Age Population5755,40717,006
    In Work Force4203,71611,697
    Not In Work Force1551,6915,309
    Workforce Employed4093,58211,354
    Workforce Unemployed9124333
    Civlian Workforce4173,70611,687
    Military Workforce21010
    Total Households2472,3307,418
    Family Households1991,8615,855
    Non-Family Households484681,563
    Married Couple1741,6175,068
    Other Family25245787
    Married w/Child686151,810
    Single Male w/Child236120
    Single Female w/Child673219

    Population Change Last Two Decades - Plus Projection

    2000%2010%2020%2030
    Maryland5,296,486+95,773,552+66,141,900+66,518,750
    Baltimore County754,292+7805,029+5847,000+2862,200
    Carroll County150,897+11167,134+1169,200+4175,150
    Pennsylvania12,281,054+312,702,379+413,230,170+413,759,594
    Adams County91,292+11101,407+3103,993+2106,380
    York County381,751+14434,972+6460,514+5484,497

    No part of this information may be copied, reproduced, repurposed, or screen-captured for any commercial purpose without prior written authorization from MyEListing.

    While we strive to provide the most accurate information, all listing information, and demographic data, is provided by third-parties. As such, MyEListing will not be responsible for the accuracy of the information. It is strongly recommended that you verify all information with the listing agent, and any relevant agencies, prior to making any decisions.

    Listing Location & Map Views
    Listing Agent
    More listings from Jeff Banks
    Featured Local Vendors

    Title Company
    Your Ad Here
    Your company could be listed here
    Click for more info!
    Insurance Agency
    Your Ad Here
    Your company could be listed here
    Click for more info!
    Environmental Studies
    Your Ad Here
    Your company could be listed here
    Click for more info!
    HVAC Contractor
    Your Ad Here
    Your company could be listed here
    Click for more info!
    Mold Contractor
    Your Ad Here
    Your company could be listed here
    Click for more info!
    Roofing Contractor
    Your Ad Here
    Your company could be listed here
    Click for more info!
    Private Lending
    Your Ad Here
    Your company could be listed here
    Click for more info!
    Real Estate Attorney
    Your Ad Here
    Your company could be listed here
    Click for more info!
    Electrical Contractor
    Your Ad Here
    Your company could be listed here
    Click for more info!
    Property Management
    Your Ad Here
    Your company could be listed here
    Click for more info!
    Plumbing Contractor
    Your Ad Here
    Your company could be listed here
    Click for more info!
    Property Inspection
    Your Ad Here
    Your company could be listed here
    Click for more info!