Office Space - For Lease
5795 South Sandhill Road Las Vegas, NV 89120
Details & Description
Price: $0
    Five building Italian style architectural office park.Located within the Airport submarket with convenient access to both Las Vegas Vegas, Green Valley and Henderson areas.  
    Property Highlights
    Listing Agents
    David Bauman
    MDL Group
    M: 702-460-7013
    dbauman@mdlgroup.com
    While we strive to provide the most accurate information, all listing information, and demographic data, is provided by third-parties. As such, MyEListing will not be responsible for the accuracy of the information. It is strongly recommended that you verify all information with the listing agent, and any relevant agencies, prior to making any decisions.

    5795 South Sandhill Road

    Las Vegas, NV 89120

    Listing ID: 259777
    $12.00   (SF / Year)
    For Lease
    • Property Type Office for Lease : Professional
    • Unit Sq Ft 1,490
    • Annual Rate/Sq Ft $12.00
    • Monthly Price $1,490.00
    • Service Type NNN
    • 5795 South Sandhill Road Las Vegas, NV 89120 | for Lease | Photo 1
    • 5795 South Sandhill Road Las Vegas, NV 89120 | for Lease | Photo 2
    • 5795 South Sandhill Road Las Vegas, NV 89120 | for Lease | Photo 3
    5795 South Sandhill Road | for Lease | Thumbnail 1
    5795 South Sandhill Road | for Lease | Thumbnail 2
    5795 South Sandhill Road | for Lease | Thumbnail 3
    Property Highlights
     1,490 - 7,750 SF Office suites available
     Lease rates $1.00 - $1.25 SFNNN
     Zoning C-P Office and Professional
     Property sits on 5 parcel numbers 161-31-117-001, 002, 003, 004 005
     Beautiful Italian style architecture
     Abundance of parking
     Many suites are turn-key condition
     Build-to-Suit suites available for qualified tenants
     Traffic counts of 20,000 vehicles per day via Russell Road
     Surrounded by dense residential area
     Located near McCarran International Airport
     Located within the Airport submarket with convenient access to both Las Vegas and Henderson areas
    Description

    Five building Italian style architectural office park.

    Located within the Airport submarket with convenient access to both Las Vegas Vegas, Green Valley and Henderson areas.  

    Attachments & Files

    Listing Demographics for 5795 South Sandhill Road Las Vegas, NV 89120

    All information based on the most recently available data (updated annually) and is provided in 1-mile, 3-mile, and 5-mile radii (radiuses) of the property location.

    1-Mile 3-Miles 5-Miles
    Total Population12,816156,183394,016
    Population Median Age423939
    Population by Age0-9 Yrs1251 (9%)17980 (11%)43757 (11%)
    10-19 Yrs1100 (8%)18668 (11%)47245 (11%)
    20-29 Yrs1795 (14%)21542 (13%)57646 (14%)
    30-39 Yrs1911 (14%)22765 (14%)56383 (14%)
    40-49 Yrs1627 (12%)20696 (13%)51974 (13%)
    50-59 Yrs2022 (15%)21193 (13%)53903 (13%)
    60-69 Yrs1711 (13%)17834 (11%)44181 (11%)
    70+ Yrs1399 (10%)15506 (9%)38928 (9%)
    Median HH Income$54,723$49,623$50,596
    Total Household Income< 24K985 (19%)13397 (22%)34834 (22%)
    25-49K1287 (26%)16829 (28%)40541 (26%)
    50-74K882 (17%)11298 (18%)28202 (18%)
    75-99K650 (13%)7164 (11%)18161 (11%)
    100-199K934 (18%)9177 (15%)24591 (16%)
    200K+201 (4%)2216 (3%)5861 (3%)
    Highest Education LevelNo Diploma10531519041600
    Diploma or GED31473284282178
    Some College27572817069200
    Assoc. Degree635784219129
    Bachelors Degree13351645642229
    Higher Degree823913122289
    Total Housing Units5,46068,386180,201
    --Owner-Occupied2,55826,96070,957
    --Renter-Occupied2,38133,12181,233
    Owner-Occupied Values< 100K21228279212
    100-199K651809019235
    200-299K815881222428
    300-399K513389711428
    400-499K23516104488
    500K+13117254168
    Total Working Age Population10,867126,874321,709
    In Work Force7,20283,340211,439
    Not In Work Force3,66543,534110,270
    Workforce Employed6,87577,230195,881
    Workforce Unemployed3276,04315,295
    Civlian Workforce7,20283,273211,176
    Military Workforce067263
    Total Households4,93960,081152,190
    Family Households2,85534,32187,003
    Non-Family Households2,08425,76165,188
    Married Couple1,98721,87556,257
    Other Family86812,44630,746
    Married w/Child6357,97620,070
    Single Male w/Child451,5614,042
    Single Female w/Child1604,10610,052

    Population Change Last Two Decades - Plus Projection

    2000%2010%2020%2030
    Nevada1,998,257+352,700,551+173,149,234+103,460,728
    Clark County1,375,765+421,951,269+192,318,174+102,550,048
    Nye County32,485+3543,946+1148,864+852,587

    No part of this information may be copied, reproduced, repurposed, or screen-captured for any commercial purpose without prior written authorization from MyEListing.

    While we strive to provide the most accurate information, all listing information, and demographic data, is provided by third-parties. As such, MyEListing will not be responsible for the accuracy of the information. It is strongly recommended that you verify all information with the listing agent, and any relevant agencies, prior to making any decisions.

    Listing Location & Map Views
    Other Office Space Listings for Lease Nearby
    Address Price Sq Ft Acres
    3360 East Russell Road, Las Vegas, NV $1,265-2,952/mo 1,012-2,362 -
    2920 North Green Valley Parkway, Henderson, NV $1,028-3,708/mo 1,028-3,708 -
    2920 North Green Valley Parkway, Henderson, NV $2,040/mo 2,400 -
    5250 South Pecos Road, Las Vegas, NV $5,454/mo 2,479 -
    5250 South Pecos Road, Las Vegas, NV $500/mo 252 -
    5250 South Pecos Road, Las Vegas, NV $700/mo 360 -
    5250 South Pecos Road, Las Vegas, NV $700/mo 360 -
    3095 East Russell Road, Las Vegas, NV $117-264/mo 1,175-2,648 -
    2651 North Green Valley Parkway, Henderson, NV $3,528/mo 3,920 -
    2625 North Green Valley Parkway, Henderson, NV $2,112-7,588/mo 1,625-5,059 -
    Closest Commercial Airports
    Airport Distance (mi)
    McCarran International Airport (LAS) 3
    Ontario International Airport (ONT) 199
    John Wayne Airport-Orange County Airport (SNA) 229
    Listing Agent
    More listings from David Bauman
    Featured Local Vendors
    • • YOUR COMPANY HERE • •
    Your company could be listed on all properties like this one, in/near your city.
    Click for more info!
    Environmental Studies
    Converse Consultants
    converseconsultants.com
    702-269-8336
    kgoebel@converseconsultants.com
    Signage
    Ace Sign Co.
    acesignco.com
    217-522-8417
    info@acesignco.com
    Port-a-Potty
    United Site Services
    unitedsiteservices.com
    866-973-0823
    info@unitedsiteservices.com
    Dumpster Service
    National Waste Associates, LLC
    nationalwaste.com
    860-430-5000
    info@nationalwaste.com
    Office Supply
    Office DEPOT
    officedepot.com
    800-GO-DEPOT
    ecsupport@officedepot.com

    Architecture Firm
    Your Company Here
    Your company could be listed here
    Click for more info!
    Mold Contractor
    Your Company Here
    Your company could be listed here
    Click for more info!
    Private Lending
    Your Company Here
    Your company could be listed here
    Click for more info!
    Title Company
    Your Company Here
    Your company could be listed here
    Click for more info!
    Appraisal Company
    Your Company Here
    Your company could be listed here
    Click for more info!
    Commercial Surveying
    Your Company Here
    Your company could be listed here
    Click for more info!
    Real Estate Attorney
    Your Company Here
    Your company could be listed here
    Click for more info!
    HVAC Contractor
    Your Company Here
    Your company could be listed here
    Click for more info!

    Share