Flex-Office-Warehouse - For Lease
1545 Livingston Avenue West Saint Paul, MN 55118
Details & Description
Price: $0
    Property Highlights
    Additional Photos
    Listing Agents
    Dave Langer
    Langer Real Estate
    O: 651-450-9669
    david@langercommercial.com
    Kaitlin Simmet
    Langer Real Estate
    O: 651-450-9669
    kaitlin@langercommercial.com
    While we strive to provide the most accurate information, all listing information, and demographic data, is provided by third-parties. As such, MyEListing will not be responsible for the accuracy of the information. It is strongly recommended that you verify all information with the listing agent, and any relevant agencies, prior to making any decisions.

    1545 Livingston Avenue

    West Saint Paul, MN 55118

    Listing ID: 259663
    $12.00 - $15.00   (SF / Year)
    For Lease
    • Property Type Flex/Office Whs for Lease
    • Unit Sq Ft Range 200 - 4,500
    • Annual Rate/SF Range $12.00 - 15.00
    • Monthly Price Range $200.00 - 5,625.00
    • Service Type Mod. Gross
    • 1545 Livingston Avenue West Saint Paul, MN 55118 | for Lease | Photo 1
    • 1545 Livingston Avenue West Saint Paul, MN 55118 | for Lease | Photo 2
    • 1545 Livingston Avenue West Saint Paul, MN 55118 | for Lease | Photo 3
    • 1545 Livingston Avenue West Saint Paul, MN 55118 | for Lease | Photo 4
    • 1545 Livingston Avenue West Saint Paul, MN 55118 | for Lease | Photo 5
    1545 Livingston Avenue | for Lease | Thumbnail 1
    1545 Livingston Avenue | for Lease | Thumbnail 2
    1545 Livingston Avenue | for Lease | Thumbnail 3
    1545 Livingston Avenue | for Lease | Thumbnail 4
    1545 Livingston Avenue | for Lease | Thumbnail 5
    Property Highlights
     2,250 - 4,400 SF officewarehouse flex space with overhead door for lease
     Overhead door is 10
     Flexible officewarehouse finish, approximately 5050 finish
     Reasonable gross rental rates include base rent, property taxes, CAM and utilities
     Great location in West Saint Paul just off Robert Street
     Designated free parking
     On-site property management
     Solar-powered, energy conscious building

    Listing Demographics for 1545 Livingston Avenue West Saint Paul, MN 55118

    All information based on the most recently available data (updated annually) and is provided in 1-mile, 3-mile, and 5-mile radii (radiuses) of the property location.

    1-Mile 3-Miles 5-Miles
    Total Population11,50176,419246,743
    Population Median Age413937
    Population by Age0-9 Yrs1422 (12%)9489 (12%)32933 (13%)
    10-19 Yrs1006 (8%)9200 (12%)31023 (12%)
    20-29 Yrs1627 (14%)11259 (14%)38743 (15%)
    30-39 Yrs1728 (15%)11119 (14%)38366 (15%)
    40-49 Yrs999 (8%)8209 (10%)28105 (11%)
    50-59 Yrs1605 (13%)10397 (13%)30282 (12%)
    60-69 Yrs1399 (12%)8814 (11%)25880 (10%)
    70+ Yrs1715 (14%)7932 (10%)21411 (8%)
    Median HH Income$53,786$63,816$62,321
    Total Household Income< 24K997 (19%)5325 (16%)18739 (18%)
    25-49K1277 (25%)6964 (21%)21242 (21%)
    50-74K1059 (21%)6171 (19%)17799 (18%)
    75-99K668 (13%)4634 (14%)13571 (13%)
    100-199K850 (16%)6765 (21%)20568 (20%)
    200K+161 (3%)2141 (6%)6816 (6%)
    Highest Education LevelNo Diploma917432117188
    Diploma or GED21801225535455
    Some College21471133432291
    Assoc. Degree616515614265
    Bachelors Degree16711287341802
    Higher Degree759680325030
    Total Housing Units5,25533,805104,786
    --Owner-Occupied2,48918,85653,001
    --Renter-Occupied2,52313,14345,735
    Owner-Occupied Values< 100K3078843455
    100-199K936738718188
    200-299K798587115602
    300-399K23719057240
    400-499K11212613927
    500K+9915484590
    Total Working Age Population9,47161,348194,603
    In Work Force6,17842,454135,072
    Not In Work Force3,29318,89459,531
    Workforce Employed5,78140,359128,249
    Workforce Unemployed3972,0756,714
    Civlian Workforce6,17842,434134,964
    Military Workforce020108
    Total Households5,01231,99998,736
    Family Households2,65118,44054,993
    Non-Family Households2,36113,55943,743
    Married Couple1,65712,70337,813
    Other Family9935,73817,180
    Married w/Child5144,66215,531
    Single Male w/Child1929612,414
    Single Female w/Child2712,6227,998

    Population Change Last Two Decades - Plus Projection

    2000%2010%2020%2030
    Minnesota4,919,479+85,303,925+75,687,161+55,974,304
    Dakota County355,904+12398,552+9434,203+7463,564
    Hennepin County1,116,200+31,152,425+121,294,371+91,407,332
    Ramsey County511,0350508,640+12567,959+9616,408
    Washington County201,130+18238,136+11264,517+8285,490

    No part of this information may be copied, reproduced, repurposed, or screen-captured for any commercial purpose without prior written authorization from MyEListing.

    While we strive to provide the most accurate information, all listing information, and demographic data, is provided by third-parties. As such, MyEListing will not be responsible for the accuracy of the information. It is strongly recommended that you verify all information with the listing agent, and any relevant agencies, prior to making any decisions.

    Listing Location & Map Views
    Other Flex-Office-Warehouse Listings for Lease Nearby
    Address Price Sq Ft Acres
    151 Bridgepoint Drive, South Saint Paul, MN $3,616/mo 3,100 -
    3320 Terminal Drive, Eagan, MN CALL 25,760 -
    1971 Seneca Road, Eagan, MN $1,600/mo 2,398 -
    2200 East 117th Street, Burnsville, MN $1,265/mo 1,598 -
    1600 Cliff Road East, Burnsville, MN $2,745/mo 1,600 -
    1602 Cliff Road East, Burnsville, MN $1,945/mo 1,602 -
    1524 Cliff Road East, Burnsville, MN CALL 34,456 -
    1500 Cliff Road East, Burnsville, MN $3,095/mo 900 -
    1520 Cliff Road East, Burnsville, MN $2,860/mo 1,520 -
    1520 Cliff Road East, Burnsville, MN $2,860/mo 1,520 -
    Closest Commercial Airports
    Airport Distance (mi)
    Minneapolis-St Paul International (Wold-Chamberlain Airport) (MSP) 7
    Rochester International Airport (RST) 74
    Duluth International Airport (DLH) 141
    Listing Agent
    Listing Co-Agent
    More listings from Dave Langer
    Featured Local Vendors
    • • YOUR COMPANY HERE • •
    Your company could be listed on all properties like this one, in/near your city.
    Click for more info!
    Signage
    Daystar Custom Signs and Design
    daystarcustomsigns.com
    651-633-2233
    info@daystarcustomsigns.com
    Port-a-Potty
    United Site Services
    unitedsiteservices.com
    866-973-0823
    info@unitedsiteservices.com
    Office Supply
    Office DEPOT
    officedepot.com
    800-GO-DEPOT
    ecsupport@officedepot.com
    Dumpster Service
    National Waste Associates, LLC
    nationalwaste.com
    860-430-5000
    info@nationalwaste.com

    Electrical Contractor
    Your Company Here
    Your company could be listed here
    Click for more info!
    Appraisal Company
    Your Company Here
    Your company could be listed here
    Click for more info!
    Property Inspection
    Your Company Here
    Your company could be listed here
    Click for more info!
    Mold Contractor
    Your Company Here
    Your company could be listed here
    Click for more info!
    Commercial Surveying
    Your Company Here
    Your company could be listed here
    Click for more info!
    Title Company
    Your Company Here
    Your company could be listed here
    Click for more info!
    HVAC Contractor
    Your Company Here
    Your company could be listed here
    Click for more info!
    Commercial Mover
    Your Company Here
    Your company could be listed here
    Click for more info!
    Property Management
    Your Company Here
    Your company could be listed here
    Click for more info!

    Share