Industrial Properties - For Lease
105 Forest Park Lane Thomasville, NC 27360
Details & Description
Call for Pricing
    Excellent, fully condition flex space, with frontage to I-85 Business ready for immediate occupancy
    Property Highlights
     Array
    Listing Agents
    Thomas Hipp
    Binswanger
    O: 215-448-6000
    thipp@binswanger.com
    While we strive to provide the most accurate information, all listing information, and demographic data, is provided by third-parties. As such, MyEListing will not be responsible for the accuracy of the information. It is strongly recommended that you verify all information with the listing agent, and any relevant agencies, prior to making any decisions.

    105 Forest Park Lane

    Thomasville, NC 27360

    Listing ID: 259638
    Call for Pricing
    For Lease
    • Property Type Industrial for Lease : Flex/Office Warehouse
    • Unit Sq Ft 17,408
    • Service Type N/A
    • 105 Forest Park Lane Thomasville, NC 27360 | for Lease | Photo 1
    • 105 Forest Park Lane Thomasville, NC 27360 | for Lease | Photo 2
    • 105 Forest Park Lane Thomasville, NC 27360 | for Lease | Photo 3
    105 Forest Park Lane | for Lease | Thumbnail 1
    105 Forest Park Lane | for Lease | Thumbnail 2
    105 Forest Park Lane | for Lease | Thumbnail 3
    Property Highlights
     Fully condition by Four 4 15-ton units and One 1 7.5 ton unit
     Renovated office space that consist of a conference room, lobby, reception area, employee break room and private office
     Approximately 26 miles northeast from Piedmont Triad International Airport
    Description

    Excellent, fully condition flex space, with frontage to I-85 Business ready for immediate occupancy

    Attachments & Files

    Listing Demographics for 105 Forest Park Lane Thomasville, NC 27360

    All information based on the most recently available data (updated annually) and is provided in 1-mile, 3-mile, and 5-mile radii (radiuses) of the property location.

    1-Mile 3-Miles 5-Miles
    Total Population2,80523,11944,230
    Population Median Age413940
    Population by Age0-9 Yrs397 (14%)3263 (14%)5827 (13%)
    10-19 Yrs257 (9%)2702 (11%)5010 (11%)
    20-29 Yrs309 (11%)2868 (12%)5183 (11%)
    30-39 Yrs434 (15%)3074 (13%)5351 (12%)
    40-49 Yrs296 (10%)2861 (12%)5592 (12%)
    50-59 Yrs333 (11%)3217 (13%)6919 (15%)
    60-69 Yrs304 (10%)2480 (10%)4941 (11%)
    70+ Yrs476 (16%)2654 (11%)5407 (12%)
    Median HH Income$37,784$42,065$44,264
    Total Household Income< 24K463 (36%)2495 (26%)4757 (26%)
    25-49K331 (26%)3061 (31%)5190 (28%)
    50-74K255 (20%)2061 (21%)3576 (19%)
    75-99K129 (10%)1008 (10%)2259 (12%)
    100-199K57 (4%)848 (8%)2212 (12%)
    200K+17 (1%)102 (1%)296 (1%)
    Highest Education LevelNo Diploma45333365736
    Diploma or GED65153859962
    Some College57234066820
    Assoc. Degree11613523063
    Bachelors Degree18717944051
    Higher Degree695331245
    Total Housing Units1,56310,67219,980
    --Owner-Occupied5625,39011,603
    --Renter-Occupied6894,1866,689
    Owner-Occupied Values< 100K24219683444
    100-199K28727845801
    200-299K264311524
    300-399K3132507
    400-499K012102
    500K+462224
    Total Working Age Population2,25518,19535,403
    In Work Force1,21710,99721,286
    Not In Work Force1,0387,19814,117
    Workforce Employed1,15810,29220,024
    Workforce Unemployed606851,212
    Civlian Workforce1,21710,97721,236
    Military Workforce02050
    Total Households1,2529,57618,291
    Family Households6595,89212,012
    Non-Family Households5933,6846,280
    Married Couple4443,8958,471
    Other Family2151,9973,540
    Married w/Child2101,6983,179
    Single Male w/Child13307498
    Single Female w/Child1017361,331

    Population Change Last Two Decades - Plus Projection

    2000%2010%2020%2030
    North Carolina8,049,313+189,535,483+1110,630,691+1111,836,070
    Davidson County147,246+11162,878+5170,888+8184,987
    Guilford County421,048+16488,406+12545,348+13615,227
    Randolph County130,454+9141,752+3145,807+6154,739
    Rowan County130,340+6138,428+3143,259+5149,784

    No part of this information may be copied, reproduced, repurposed, or screen-captured for any commercial purpose without prior written authorization from MyEListing.

    While we strive to provide the most accurate information, all listing information, and demographic data, is provided by third-parties. As such, MyEListing will not be responsible for the accuracy of the information. It is strongly recommended that you verify all information with the listing agent, and any relevant agencies, prior to making any decisions.

    Listing Location & Map Views
    Other Industrial Properties Listings for Lease Nearby
    Address Price Sq Ft Acres
    120 Lines Street, Thomasville, NC $1,000/mo 1,700 -
    803 West Ward Avenue, High Point, NC $19,988/mo 59,966 -
    1415 South Elm Street, High Point, NC $9,100/mo 33,600 -
    2040 Brevard Road, High Point, NC $12,672/mo 39,500 -
    701 Eden Terrace, Archdale, NC $10,731/mo 34,340 -
    322 Fraley Road, High Point, NC $15,821/mo 54,246 -
    418 South Elm Street, High Point, NC $9,608/mo 13,178 -
    319 East Grimes Avenue, High Point, NC $39,400/mo 39,400 -
    2064 Brentwood Street, High Point, NC $21,958/mo 62,000 -
    200 North Church Street, Lexington, NC $3,237-51,562/mo 21,000-225,000 -
    Closest Commercial Airports
    Airport Distance (mi)
    Piedmont Triad International Airport (GSO) 17
    Charlotte Douglas International Airport (CLT) 66
    Raleigh Durham International Airport (RDU) 74
    Listing Agent
    More listings from Thomas Hipp
    Featured Local Vendors
    • • YOUR COMPANY HERE • •
    Your company could be listed on all properties like this one, in/near your city.
    Click for more info!
    Networking/IT
    SympliFi
    symplifitech.com
    864-901-0924
    yatin@symplifitech.com
    Environmental Studies
    Northwest Geoscience
    northwestgeoscience.com
    336-885-4381
    anelson@northwestgeoscience.com
    Roofing Contractor
    ChemTech Roofing Systems
    chemtechroof.com
    336-767-4500
    rutledge@chemtechroof.com
    Port-a-Potty
    United Site Services
    unitedsiteservices.com
    866-973-0823
    info@unitedsiteservices.com
    Dumpster Service
    National Waste Associates, LLC
    nationalwaste.com
    860-430-5000
    info@nationalwaste.com
    Signage
    Ace Sign Co.
    acesignco.com
    217-522-8417
    info@acesignco.com
    Office Supply
    Office DEPOT
    officedepot.com
    800-GO-DEPOT
    ecsupport@officedepot.com

    Appraisal Company
    Your Company Here
    Your company could be listed here
    Click for more info!
    Property Management
    Your Company Here
    Your company could be listed here
    Click for more info!
    HVAC Contractor
    Your Company Here
    Your company could be listed here
    Click for more info!
    Cleaning Company
    Your Company Here
    Your company could be listed here
    Click for more info!
    Property Inspection
    Your Company Here
    Your company could be listed here
    Click for more info!
    Commercial Surveying
    Your Company Here
    Your company could be listed here
    Click for more info!
    Electrical Contractor
    Your Company Here
    Your company could be listed here
    Click for more info!
    Architecture Firm
    Your Company Here
    Your company could be listed here
    Click for more info!

    Share