Industrial Properties - For Lease
103 East Benge Road Fort Gibson, OK 74434
Details & Description
Call for Pricing
    Approximately 9 miles from US 69; 7 miles from US 62; on OK 165 frontage and 4 miles from Muskogee Turnpike. Davis Field Airport is 15 miles and Tulsa International Airport is 52 miles.
    Property Highlights
     Array
    Listing Agents
    Kipp Collins
    Binswanger
    O: 214-972-2222
    kcollins@binswanger.com
    While we strive to provide the most accurate information, all listing information, and demographic data, is provided by third-parties. As such, MyEListing will not be responsible for the accuracy of the information. It is strongly recommended that you verify all information with the listing agent, and any relevant agencies, prior to making any decisions.

    103 East Benge Road

    Fort Gibson, OK 74434

    Listing ID: 259581
    Call for Pricing
    For Lease
    • Property Type Industrial for Lease : Manufacturing
    • Unit Sq Ft 126,420
    • Service Type N/A
    • 103 East Benge Road Fort Gibson, OK 74434 | for Lease | Photo 1
    • 103 East Benge Road Fort Gibson, OK 74434 | for Lease | Photo 2
    103 East Benge Road | for Lease | Thumbnail 1
    103 East Benge Road | for Lease | Thumbnail 2
    Property Highlights
     Former use Pet Food container manufacturing
     125 paved parking spaces
    Description

    Approximately 9 miles from US 69; 7 miles from US 62; on OK 165 frontage and 4 miles from Muskogee Turnpike. Davis Field Airport is 15 miles and Tulsa International Airport is 52 miles.

    Listing Demographics for 103 East Benge Road Fort Gibson, OK 74434

    All information based on the most recently available data (updated annually) and is provided in 1-mile, 3-mile, and 5-mile radii (radiuses) of the property location.

    1-Mile 3-Miles 5-Miles
    Total Population1,0484,7989,650
    Population Median Age353838
    Population by Age0-9 Yrs150 (14%)607 (12%)1336 (13%)
    10-19 Yrs174 (16%)774 (16%)1421 (14%)
    20-29 Yrs156 (14%)586 (12%)1258 (13%)
    30-39 Yrs163 (15%)602 (12%)1083 (11%)
    40-49 Yrs166 (15%)634 (13%)1128 (11%)
    50-59 Yrs40 (3%)619 (12%)1196 (12%)
    60-69 Yrs81 (7%)448 (9%)1132 (11%)
    70+ Yrs117 (11%)528 (11%)1096 (11%)
    Median HH Income$53,662$54,398$50,580
    Total Household Income< 24K117 (26%)556 (27%)1080 (27%)
    25-49K87 (19%)368 (18%)840 (21%)
    50-74K68 (15%)281 (14%)567 (14%)
    75-99K80 (18%)237 (11%)390 (10%)
    100-199K72 (16%)413 (20%)731 (18%)
    200K+16 (3%)134 (6%)267 (6%)
    Highest Education LevelNo Diploma35217607
    Diploma or GED1959741939
    Some College1094391076
    Assoc. Degree57293507
    Bachelors Degree2119021440
    Higher Degree39268599
    Total Housing Units4782,1884,329
    --Owner-Occupied2671,3662,551
    --Renter-Occupied1736221,323
    Owner-Occupied Values< 100K102487804
    100-199K108506932
    200-299K50253464
    300-399K573199
    400-499K21788
    500K+03064
    Total Working Age Population8023,7907,533
    In Work Force5012,3464,470
    Not In Work Force3021,4443,063
    Workforce Employed4992,2564,288
    Workforce Unemployed290182
    Civlian Workforce5012,3464,470
    Military Workforce000
    Total Households4401,9883,874
    Family Households3191,4282,745
    Non-Family Households1215601,129
    Married Couple1979491,883
    Other Family122479862
    Married w/Child88388690
    Single Male w/Child146102
    Single Female w/Child87250398

    Population Change Last Two Decades - Plus Projection

    2000%2010%2020%2030
    Oklahoma3,450,654+93,751,351+74,024,202+74,302,501
    Cherokee County42,521+1146,987+1453,350+1159,267
    Muskogee County69,451+270,990+574,732+377,115
    Wagoner County57,491+2773,085+1483,139+1494,385

    No part of this information may be copied, reproduced, repurposed, or screen-captured for any commercial purpose without prior written authorization from MyEListing.

    While we strive to provide the most accurate information, all listing information, and demographic data, is provided by third-parties. As such, MyEListing will not be responsible for the accuracy of the information. It is strongly recommended that you verify all information with the listing agent, and any relevant agencies, prior to making any decisions.

    Listing Location & Map Views
    Other Industrial Properties Listings for Lease Nearby
    Address Price Sq Ft Acres
    201 North Street, Muskogee, OK $14,430/mo 69,264 -
    1442 US-69, Wagoner, OK $16,160/mo 90,200 -
    13404 East 59th Street, Tulsa, OK $33,711/mo 61,200 -
    2105 North Yellowood Avenue, Broken Arrow, OK $3,500/mo 4,420 -
    12101 East 51st Street, Tulsa, OK CALL 2,185-8,941 -
    5727 South Garnett Road, Tulsa, OK $2,323-8,058/mo 2,935-10,179 -
    11915 East 51st Street, Tulsa, OK CALL 7,500-15,000 -
    5460 South Garnett Road, Tulsa, OK $4,438/mo 7,608 -
    5460 South Garnett Road, Tulsa, OK $593/mo 1,096 -
    5550 South Garnett Road, Tulsa, OK $4,670/mo 5,900 -
    Closest Commercial Airports
    Airport Distance (mi)
    Tulsa International Airport (TUL) 46
    Fort Smith Regional Airport (FSM) 58
    Joplin Regional Airport (JLN) 103
    Listing Agent
    More listings from Kipp Collins
    Featured Local Vendors
    • • YOUR COMPANY HERE • •
    Your company could be listed on all properties like this one, in/near your city.
    Click for more info!
    Engineering Firm
    Knox Inspections
    knoxinspections.com
    800-875-5474
    toni@knoxinspections.com
    Property Inspection
    Knox Inspection Services, Inc.
    knoxinspections.com
    800-875-5474
    toni@knoxinspections.com
    Roofing Contractor
    Harness Roofing and Waterproofing
    harnessroofing.com
    918-621-1100
    jirwin@harnessroofing.com
    Appraisal Company
    NPVal
    npval.com
    918-857-9190
    darin.dalbom@npval.com
    Environmental Studies
    Basin Environmental and Safety Technologies
    basinenvironmental.com
    405-232-5737
    info@basinusa.com
    Port-a-Potty
    United Site Services
    unitedsiteservices.com
    866-973-0823
    info@unitedsiteservices.com
    Office Supply
    Office DEPOT
    officedepot.com
    800-GO-DEPOT
    ecsupport@officedepot.com
    Dumpster Service
    National Waste Associates, LLC
    nationalwaste.com
    860-430-5000
    info@nationalwaste.com
    Signage
    Ace Sign Co.
    acesignco.com
    217-522-8417
    info@acesignco.com

    Mold Contractor
    Your Company Here
    Your company could be listed here
    Click for more info!
    Real Estate Attorney
    Your Company Here
    Your company could be listed here
    Click for more info!
    Architecture Firm
    Your Company Here
    Your company could be listed here
    Click for more info!
    Insurance Agency
    Your Company Here
    Your company could be listed here
    Click for more info!
    Property Management
    Your Company Here
    Your company could be listed here
    Click for more info!
    Commercial Mover
    Your Company Here
    Your company could be listed here
    Click for more info!
    Private Lending
    Your Company Here
    Your company could be listed here
    Click for more info!

    Share