Commercial Land - For Sale
2300 North 600 West Greenfield, IN 46140
Details & Description
Call for Pricing
  • Property Type Land for Sale : Mixed Use Land
  • Lot Size Acres 33.560
  • Land Sq Ft 1,461,873
33 + acres of development land with 2000' of frontage on I-70
Property Highlights
Listing Agents
Michael Horrigan
Bradley Company
O: 317-439-3452
mhorrigan@bradleyco.com
While we strive to provide the most accurate information, all listing information, and demographic data, is provided by third-parties. As such, MyEListing will not be responsible for the accuracy of the information. It is strongly recommended that you verify all information with the listing agent, and any relevant agencies, prior to making any decisions.

2300 North 600 West

Greenfield, IN 46140

Listing ID: 259115
Call for Pricing
For Sale
  • Property Type Land for Sale : Mixed Use Land
  • Lot Size Acres 33.560
  • Land Sq Ft 1,461,873
2300 North 600 West Greenfield, IN 46140 | for Sale | Photo 1
Property Highlights
 Zoned Commercial Regional and B-2 Business many uses available
 Utilities at or near site
 59,000 vehicles per day
 Located in TIF District
 Fantastic development opportunity
 Divisible
 Can support self-storage, warehouse, hotel-motel, retail
Description

33 + acres of development land with 2000' of frontage on I-70

Attachments & Files

Listing Demographics for 2300 North 600 West Greenfield, IN 46140

All information based on the most recently available data (updated annually) and is provided in 1-mile, 3-mile, and 5-mile radii (radiuses) of the property location.

1-Mile 3-Miles 5-Miles
Total Population71617,03878,700
Population Median Age393635
Population by Age0-9 Yrs102 (14%)2649 (15%)11936 (15%)
10-19 Yrs91 (12%)2635 (15%)11888 (15%)
20-29 Yrs61 (8%)1950 (11%)10501 (13%)
30-39 Yrs110 (15%)2389 (14%)11409 (14%)
40-49 Yrs64 (8%)1897 (11%)9625 (12%)
50-59 Yrs155 (21%)2738 (16%)10714 (13%)
60-69 Yrs84 (11%)1596 (9%)7014 (8%)
70+ Yrs49 (6%)1184 (6%)5613 (7%)
Median HH Income$95,544$63,748$53,842
Total Household Income< 24K14 (5%)970 (15%)6724 (22%)
25-49K32 (12%)1346 (21%)6938 (23%)
50-74K46 (17%)1423 (22%)5792 (19%)
75-99K47 (18%)938 (14%)3360 (11%)
100-199K102 (39%)1418 (22%)5574 (19%)
200K+20 (7%)256 (4%)863 (2%)
Highest Education LevelNo Diploma278105877
Diploma or GED135341216791
Some College86230510591
Assoc. Degree5313615358
Bachelors Degree14920057833
Higher Degree6210003445
Total Housing Units2816,95632,864
--Owner-Occupied2344,52218,263
--Renter-Occupied271,83010,989
Owner-Occupied Values< 100K77404586
100-199K146283010235
200-299K647132306
300-399K13126579
400-499K044284
500K+469272
Total Working Age Population55712,68059,365
In Work Force3969,01040,708
Not In Work Force1613,67118,657
Workforce Employed3858,59438,069
Workforce Unemployed114162,623
Civlian Workforce3969,01040,692
Military Workforce0015
Total Households2616,35229,252
Family Households1984,33918,700
Non-Family Households632,01310,552
Married Couple1732,99411,727
Other Family251,3456,974
Married w/Child671,0984,330
Single Male w/Child1120795
Single Female w/Child148474,053

Population Change Last Two Decades - Plus Projection

2000%2010%2020%2030
Indiana6,080,485+76,483,802+46,738,573+47,014,880
Hancock County55,391+2670,002+976,353+1185,043
Marion County860,454+5903,393+7963,732+41,001,231

No part of this information may be copied, reproduced, repurposed, or screen-captured for any commercial purpose without prior written authorization from MyEListing.

While we strive to provide the most accurate information, all listing information, and demographic data, is provided by third-parties. As such, MyEListing will not be responsible for the accuracy of the information. It is strongly recommended that you verify all information with the listing agent, and any relevant agencies, prior to making any decisions.

Listing Location & Map Views
Other Commercial Land Listings for Sale Nearby
Address Price Sq Ft Acres
2335 North 500 West, Greenfield, IN CALL - 40
5563 West 100 North, Greenfield, IN $789,000 - 46.57
7352 West 300 North, Greenfield, IN CALL - 5.5
7366 West 350N, Greenfield, IN $617,500 - 9.5
7408 West 350N, Greenfield, IN $617,500 - 9.5
W 350N, Greenfield, IN CALL - 19
W 350N, Greenfield, IN $1,300,000 - 20
W 350N, Greenfield, IN CALL - 74
4643 North 700 West, McCordsville, IN CALL - 80
3987 West 400 North, Greenfield, IN $2,940,000 - 42
Closest Commercial Airports
Airport Distance (mi)
Indianapolis International Airport (IND) 21
Cincinnati Northern Kentucky International Airport (CVG) 85
Fort Wayne International Airport (FWA) 89
Listing Agent
Michael Horrigan  - CRE Agent at Bradley Company

Michael Horrigan

Bradley Company
More listings from Michael Horrigan
Featured Local Vendors
• • YOUR COMPANY HERE • •
Your company could be listed on all properties like this one, in/near your city.
Click for more info!
Environmental Studies
Alliance Environmental Group Inc
aegindy.com
317-865-3400
marketing@aegindy.com
Office Furniture
RDS Office Furniture
officefurniture-indianapolis.com
800-447-0450
julie@rdsoffice.com
Office Supply
Office DEPOT
officedepot.com
800-GO-DEPOT
ecsupport@officedepot.com
Port-a-Potty
United Site Services
unitedsiteservices.com
866-973-0823
info@unitedsiteservices.com
Signage
Ace Sign Co.
acesignco.com
217-522-8417
info@acesignco.com
Dumpster Service
National Waste Associates, LLC
nationalwaste.com
860-430-5000
info@nationalwaste.com

Appraisal Company
Your Company Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Private Lending
Your Company Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Title Company
Your Company Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Electrical Contractor
Your Company Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Roofing Contractor
Your Company Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Property Inspection
Your Company Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
HVAC Contractor
Your Company Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!
Real Estate Attorney
Your Company Here
Your company could be listed here
Click for more info!

Share