Office Space - For Lease
4619 South Harvard Avenue Tulsa, OK 74135
Details & Description
Price: $0
    Property Highlights
    Additional Photos
    Listing Agents
    Marco Placencia
    Equitas Realty Advisors LLC
    O: 918-280-9900
    marco@equitasrealty.com
    While we strive to provide the most accurate information, all listing information, and demographic data, is provided by third-parties. As such, MyEListing will not be responsible for the accuracy of the information. It is strongly recommended that you verify all information with the listing agent, and any relevant agencies, prior to making any decisions.

    4619 South Harvard Avenue

    Tulsa, OK 74135

    Listing ID: 258947
    $16.00 - $17.00   (SF / Year)
    For Lease
    • Property Type Office for Lease : Medical
    • Unit Sq Ft Range 700 - 4,100
    • Annual Rate/SF Range $16.00 - 17.00
    • Monthly Price Range $933.00 - 5,808.00
    • Service Type Gross
    • 4619 South Harvard Avenue Tulsa, OK 74135 | for Lease | Photo 1
    • 4619 South Harvard Avenue Tulsa, OK 74135 | for Lease | Photo 2
    • 4619 South Harvard Avenue Tulsa, OK 74135 | for Lease | Photo 3
    • 4619 South Harvard Avenue Tulsa, OK 74135 | for Lease | Photo 4
    • 4619 South Harvard Avenue Tulsa, OK 74135 | for Lease | Photo 5
    4619 South Harvard Avenue | for Lease | Thumbnail 1
    4619 South Harvard Avenue | for Lease | Thumbnail 2
    4619 South Harvard Avenue | for Lease | Thumbnail 3
    4619 South Harvard Avenue | for Lease | Thumbnail 4
    4619 South Harvard Avenue | for Lease | Thumbnail 5
    Property Highlights
     Medical fitted spaces including exam rooms with sinks, private restroom, check-in counter
     Potential building signage available
     Abundant surface parking
     Local ownership
     Park to entrance convenience
     Premier Harvard Medical Mile Corridor
     Nearby mile access to Interstate 44 I-44
     Full Building potential

    Listing Demographics for 4619 South Harvard Avenue Tulsa, OK 74135

    All information based on the most recently available data (updated annually) and is provided in 1-mile, 3-mile, and 5-mile radii (radiuses) of the property location.

    1-Mile 3-Miles 5-Miles
    Total Population9,06893,034238,979
    Population Median Age424138
    Population by Age0-9 Yrs969 (10%)10997 (11%)29378 (12%)
    10-19 Yrs885 (9%)9221 (9%)27068 (11%)
    20-29 Yrs1201 (13%)13659 (14%)40286 (16%)
    30-39 Yrs1153 (12%)13128 (14%)34527 (14%)
    40-49 Yrs979 (10%)10300 (11%)26326 (11%)
    50-59 Yrs1312 (14%)11934 (12%)29042 (12%)
    60-69 Yrs1338 (14%)12143 (13%)27550 (11%)
    70+ Yrs1231 (13%)11651 (12%)24801 (10%)
    Median HH Income$61,074$54,397$49,081
    Total Household Income< 24K937 (21%)9933 (23%)26215 (24%)
    25-49K874 (20%)10223 (23%)27544 (26%)
    50-74K722 (16%)7017 (16%)18175 (17%)
    75-99K405 (9%)4873 (11%)11276 (10%)
    100-199K931 (21%)7249 (16%)16063 (15%)
    200K+463 (10%)3772 (8%)6527 (6%)
    Highest Education LevelNo Diploma311437416168
    Diploma or GED10001297636836
    Some College13711492137469
    Assoc. Degree498565713441
    Bachelors Degree21471866639011
    Higher Degree13791072921313
    Total Housing Units4,78549,454120,967
    --Owner-Occupied2,55022,77349,693
    --Renter-Occupied1,78220,29456,106
    Owner-Occupied Values< 100K167292810173
    100-199K8531014422521
    200-299K76539867957
    300-399K28221703612
    400-499K20211401974
    500K+28224053456
    Total Working Age Population7,55376,374193,518
    In Work Force5,10450,831129,190
    Not In Work Force2,44925,54264,328
    Workforce Employed4,92848,279122,055
    Workforce Unemployed1762,5367,005
    Civlian Workforce5,10450,814129,061
    Military Workforce017130
    Total Households4,33243,067105,800
    Family Households2,28222,40355,114
    Non-Family Households2,05020,66550,686
    Married Couple1,73616,04737,435
    Other Family5466,35517,679
    Married w/Child5665,51713,699
    Single Male w/Child738142,391
    Single Female w/Child1332,6777,414

    Population Change Last Two Decades - Plus Projection

    2000%2010%2020%2030
    Oklahoma3,450,654+93,751,351+74,024,202+74,302,501
    Tulsa County563,299+7603,403+8652,183+8703,461

    No part of this information may be copied, reproduced, repurposed, or screen-captured for any commercial purpose without prior written authorization from MyEListing.

    While we strive to provide the most accurate information, all listing information, and demographic data, is provided by third-parties. As such, MyEListing will not be responsible for the accuracy of the information. It is strongly recommended that you verify all information with the listing agent, and any relevant agencies, prior to making any decisions.

    Listing Location & Map Views
    Other Office Space Listings for Lease Nearby
    Address Price Sq Ft Acres
    3311 East 46th Street, Tulsa, OK $4,166-8,525/mo 2,500-5,115 -
    4815 South Harvard Avenue, Tulsa, OK $431-5,991/mo 441-5,531 -
    2865 East Skelly Drive, Tulsa, OK $1,170-7,083/mo 878-5,000 -
    2840 East 51st Street, Tulsa, OK $1,005-1,947/mo 862-1,669 -
    2840 East 51st Street, Tulsa, OK $2,913-5,875/mo 2,331-4,700 -
    2840 East 51st Street, Tulsa, OK $1,050-2,850/mo 900-2,443 -
    2816 East 51st Street, Tulsa, OK $7,000-8,000/mo 6,000 -
    2816 East 51st Street, Tulsa, OK $337-7,000/mo 300-6,000 -
    2738 East 51st Street, Tulsa, OK CALL 1,656-2,577 -
    2419 East Skelly Drive, Tulsa, OK $426-1,216/mo 426-1,043 -
    Closest Commercial Airports
    Airport Distance (mi)
    Tulsa International Airport (TUL) 8
    Fort Smith Regional Airport (FSM) 103
    Will Rogers World Airport (OKC) 105
    Listing Agent
    Marco Placencia - CRE Agent at Equitas Realty Advisors LLC

    Marco Placencia

    Equitas Realty Advisors LLC
    More listings from Marco Placencia
    Featured Local Vendors
    • • YOUR COMPANY HERE • •
    Your company could be listed on all properties like this one, in/near your city.
    Click for more info!
    Engineering Firm
    Knox Inspections
    knoxinspections.com
    800-875-5474
    toni@knoxinspections.com
    Environmental Studies
    Basin Environmental and Safety Technologies
    basinenvironmental.com
    405-232-5737
    info@basinusa.com
    Property Inspection
    Knox Inspection Services, Inc.
    knoxinspections.com
    800-875-5474
    toni@knoxinspections.com
    Roofing Contractor
    Harness Roofing and Waterproofing
    harnessroofing.com
    918-621-1100
    jirwin@harnessroofing.com
    Appraisal Company
    NPVal
    npval.com
    918-857-9190
    darin.dalbom@npval.com
    Office Supply
    Office DEPOT
    officedepot.com
    800-GO-DEPOT
    ecsupport@officedepot.com
    Signage
    Ace Sign Co.
    acesignco.com
    217-522-8417
    info@acesignco.com
    Port-a-Potty
    United Site Services
    unitedsiteservices.com
    866-973-0823
    info@unitedsiteservices.com
    Dumpster Service
    National Waste Associates, LLC
    nationalwaste.com
    860-430-5000
    info@nationalwaste.com

    Commercial Surveying
    Your Company Here
    Your company could be listed here
    Click for more info!
    HVAC Contractor
    Your Company Here
    Your company could be listed here
    Click for more info!
    Insurance Agency
    Your Company Here
    Your company could be listed here
    Click for more info!
    Architecture Firm
    Your Company Here
    Your company could be listed here
    Click for more info!
    Cleaning Company
    Your Company Here
    Your company could be listed here
    Click for more info!
    Private Lending
    Your Company Here
    Your company could be listed here
    Click for more info!
    Title Company
    Your Company Here
    Your company could be listed here
    Click for more info!

    Share