Office Space - For Lease
1909 New Jersey 70 Cherry Hill, NJ 08003
Details & Description
Price: $0
    54,000 SF, three-story office building on Route 70 in Cherry Hill.Highlights:All brick, institutional quality buildingExcellent visibility on Route 70Abundant parking - 5 per 1,000 SF1 mile to I-295Less than 3 miles from Exit 4 of the NJ Turnpike
    Listing Agents
    Julie Kronfield
    NAI Mertz
    O: 856-802-6516
    M: 813-205-5573
    julie.kronfeld@naimertz.com
    Rebecca Ting
    NAI Mertz
    O: 856234960020
    M: 609-314-1435
    rebecca.ting@naimertz.com
    While we strive to provide the most accurate information, all listing information, and demographic data, is provided by third-parties. As such, MyEListing will not be responsible for the accuracy of the information. It is strongly recommended that you verify all information with the listing agent, and any relevant agencies, prior to making any decisions.

    1909 New Jersey 70

    Cherry Hill, NJ 08003

    Listing ID: 245759
    $17.00   (SF / Year)
    For Lease
    • Property Type Office : Professional
    • Unit Sq Ft 1,670
    • Annual Rate/Sq Ft $17.00
    • Monthly Price $2,365.00
    • Service Type Mod. Gross
    • 1909 New Jersey 70 Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 - main image
    • 1909 New Jersey 70 Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 - alt image 2
    • 1909 New Jersey 70 Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 - alt image 3
    1909 New Jersey 70 - main image
    1909 New Jersey 70 - alt image 2
    1909 New Jersey 70 - alt image 3
    Description

    54,000 SF, three-story office building on Route 70 in Cherry Hill.

    Highlights:

    All brick, institutional quality building

    Excellent visibility on Route 70

    Abundant parking - 5 per 1,000 SF

    1 mile to I-295

    Less than 3 miles from Exit 4 of the NJ Turnpike

    Attachments & Files

    Listing Demographics for 1909 New Jersey 70 Cherry Hill, NJ 08003

    All information based on the most recently available data (updated annually) and is provided in 1-mile, 3-mile, and 5-mile radii (radiuses) of the property location.

    1-Mile 3-Miles 5-Miles
    Total Population8,41678,853211,864
    Population Median Age414242
    Population by Age0-9 Yrs875 (10%)8708 (11%)22765 (10%)
    10-19 Yrs1243 (14%)9094 (11%)25130 (11%)
    20-29 Yrs820 (9%)8017 (10%)23521 (11%)
    30-39 Yrs971 (11%)9791 (12%)25938 (12%)
    40-49 Yrs1178 (13%)10107 (12%)28289 (13%)
    50-59 Yrs1281 (15%)11998 (15%)31314 (14%)
    60-69 Yrs830 (9%)9388 (11%)24949 (11%)
    70+ Yrs1218 (14%)11749 (14%)29958 (14%)
    Median HH Income$120,666$103,642$96,467
    Total Household Income< 24K303 (9%)3280 (10%)9639 (11%)
    25-49K381 (12%)3881 (12%)11813 (14%)
    50-74K364 (11%)3718 (12%)10998 (13%)
    75-99K348 (11%)3885 (12%)10243 (12%)
    100-199K1020 (32%)10146 (33%)26198 (31%)
    200K+708 (22%)5553 (18%)13601 (16%)
    Highest Education LevelNo Diploma32130728271
    Diploma or GED7251050632287
    Some College772816424601
    Assoc. Degree274367710461
    Bachelors Degree20181813844934
    Higher Degree17301374832260
    Total Housing Units3,32632,51488,656
    --Owner-Occupied2,38822,56759,616
    --Renter-Occupied7357,89622,875
    Owner-Occupied Values< 100K736692072
    100-199K203301410904
    200-299K813822120088
    300-399K763693714224
    400-499K39622696035
    500K+13914576294
    Total Working Age Population6,74164,474173,364
    In Work Force4,45042,675115,394
    Not In Work Force2,29121,79857,971
    Workforce Employed4,29440,928110,215
    Workforce Unemployed1561,6314,906
    Civlian Workforce4,45042,559115,121
    Military Workforce0116273
    Total Households3,12330,46482,492
    Family Households2,31020,82955,223
    Non-Family Households8149,63427,268
    Married Couple1,90717,22244,781
    Other Family4033,60710,443
    Married w/Child8887,06918,342
    Single Male w/Child715771,569
    Single Female w/Child1029373,009

    Population Change Last Two Decades - Plus Projection

    2000%2010%2020%2030
    New Jersey8,414,350+48,791,894+49,132,700+49,530,900
    Burlington County423,394+6448,7340450,000+3464,900
    Camden County508,932+1513,6570511,800+2521,000
    Gloucester County254,673+13288,288+1292,000+5305,800
    Pennsylvania12,281,054+312,702,379+413,230,170+413,759,594
    Philadelphia County1,517,550+11,526,006+81,653,729+61,753,054

    No part of this information may be copied, reproduced, repurposed, or screen-captured for any commercial purpose without prior written authorization from MyEListing.

    While we strive to provide the most accurate information, all listing information, and demographic data, is provided by third-parties. As such, MyEListing will not be responsible for the accuracy of the information. It is strongly recommended that you verify all information with the listing agent, and any relevant agencies, prior to making any decisions.

    Listing Location & Map Views
    Listing Agent
    Listing Co-Agent
    More listings from Julie Kronfield
    Featured Local Vendors

    Title Company
    Your Ad Here
    Your company could be listed here
    Click for more info!
    Insurance Agency
    Your Ad Here
    Your company could be listed here
    Click for more info!
    Environmental Studies
    Your Ad Here
    Your company could be listed here
    Click for more info!
    HVAC Contractor
    Your Ad Here
    Your company could be listed here
    Click for more info!
    Mold Contractor
    Your Ad Here
    Your company could be listed here
    Click for more info!
    Roofing Contractor
    Your Ad Here
    Your company could be listed here
    Click for more info!
    Private Lending
    Your Ad Here
    Your company could be listed here
    Click for more info!
    Real Estate Attorney
    Your Ad Here
    Your company could be listed here
    Click for more info!
    Electrical Contractor
    Your Ad Here
    Your company could be listed here
    Click for more info!
    Property Management
    Your Ad Here
    Your company could be listed here
    Click for more info!
    Plumbing Contractor
    Your Ad Here
    Your company could be listed here
    Click for more info!
    Property Inspection
    Your Ad Here
    Your company could be listed here
    Click for more info!