Industrial Properties - For Sale
750 Aero Drive Shreveport, LA 71107
Details & Description
Price: $1,800,000
  • Property Type Industrial for Sale : Other Industrial
  • Lot Size Acres 26.000
  • Building Sq Ft 12,620
  • Building Price per Sq Ft $142.63
  • Land Sq Ft 1,132,560
  • Land Price per Sq Ft $1.59
26.34+/- Acres (subject to survey) see attached “Property Plat”• 1,898'+/- Road Frontage• Rail Served. 1,285’+/- Abutting Union Pacific RR R/W• Mostly cleared, generally level, at or near street grade, appears well drained• 18+/- Acres under fence & partly stabilized for “Lay Down” YardLOCATION HIGHLIGHTS• 750 Aero Dr., Shreveport, LA 71107• 1.5 miles north of Shreveport’s downtown CBD• Excellent location in heart of Shreveport’s Agurs Industrial District• Great access – only minutes to N. Market St. (Hwy 1 & 71), N. Hearne Ave. (Hwy 3094), I-20, I-220 & I-49• Shreveport (190,000 pop.) is parish seat for Caddo Parish (240,000 pop.) and in 4-parish M.S.A. (432,000 pop.).• 190 miles east of Dallas, TX; 220 miles west of Jackson, MS; 255 miles north of Baton Rouge, LA; 222 miles south of Little Rock, AR.PROPERTY HIGLIGHTS• One of the best, most versatile industrial properties on the market in Shreveport• Shown by Appointment only• Former use: Shop & Lay Down Yard for Murco & Greywolf Drilling Co’s.• In Parish of Caddo; and in City of Shreveport• Zoned: I-2 (Heavy Industrial)• Flood Zone: “X” protected by levee• Excellent visibility & access to all passing traffic• Utilities: Water & Sanitary Sewer by City of Shreveport; Electricity by AEP-SWEPCO; Natural Gas by Centerpoint Energy• SHOP BUILDING: 12,620+/- SF Total. See attached Bldg. Floor Plan. Clear span, steel frame on grade level concrete slab with metal exterior walls & roof; 24’+/- eave ht; 20’ wide concrete apron on both sides of building; 15 ton Travel Bridge
Additional Photos
Listing Agents
James Dowling

O: 318-347-2043
jdowling@stirlingprop.com
While we strive to provide the most accurate information, all listing information, and demographic data, is provided by third-parties. As such, MyEListing will not be responsible for the accuracy of the information. It is strongly recommended that you verify all information with the listing agent, and any relevant agencies, prior to making any decisions.

750 Aero Drive

Shreveport, LA 71107

Listing ID: 239245
$1,800,000
For Sale
  • Property Type Industrial for Sale : Other Industrial
  • Lot Size Acres 26.000
  • Building Sq Ft 12,620
  • Building Price per Sq Ft $142.63
  • Land Sq Ft 1,132,560
  • Land Price per Sq Ft $1.59
  • 750 Aero Drive Shreveport, LA 71107 | for Sale | Photo 1
  • 750 Aero Drive Shreveport, LA 71107 | for Sale | Photo 2
  • 750 Aero Drive Shreveport, LA 71107 | for Sale | Photo 3
  • 750 Aero Drive Shreveport, LA 71107 | for Sale | Photo 4
750 Aero Drive | for Sale | Thumbnail 1
750 Aero Drive | for Sale | Thumbnail 2
750 Aero Drive | for Sale | Thumbnail 3
750 Aero Drive | for Sale | Thumbnail 4
Description

26.34+/- Acres (subject to survey) see attached “Property Plat”

• 1,898'+/- Road Frontage

• Rail Served. 1,285’+/- Abutting Union Pacific RR R/W

• Mostly cleared, generally level, at or near street grade, appears well drained

• 18+/- Acres under fence & partly stabilized for “Lay Down” Yard

LOCATION HIGHLIGHTS

• 750 Aero Dr., Shreveport, LA 71107

• 1.5 miles north of Shreveport’s downtown CBD

• Excellent location in heart of Shreveport’s Agurs Industrial District

• Great access – only minutes to N. Market St. (Hwy 1 & 71), N. Hearne Ave. (Hwy 3094), I-20, I-220 & I-49

• Shreveport (190,000 pop.) is parish seat for Caddo Parish (240,000 pop.) and in 4-parish M.S.A. (432,000 pop.).

• 190 miles east of Dallas, TX; 220 miles west of Jackson, MS; 255 miles north of Baton Rouge, LA; 222 miles south of Little Rock, AR.

PROPERTY HIGLIGHTS

• One of the best, most versatile industrial properties on the market in Shreveport

• Shown by Appointment only

• Former use: Shop & Lay Down Yard for Murco & Greywolf Drilling Co’s.

• In Parish of Caddo; and in City of Shreveport

• Zoned: I-2 (Heavy Industrial)

• Flood Zone: “X” protected by levee

• Excellent visibility & access to all passing traffic

• Utilities: Water & Sanitary Sewer by City of Shreveport; Electricity by AEP-SWEPCO; Natural Gas by Centerpoint Energy

• SHOP BUILDING: 12,620+/- SF Total. See attached Bldg. Floor Plan. Clear span, steel frame on grade level concrete slab with metal exterior walls & roof; 24’+/- eave ht; 20’ wide concrete apron on both sides of building; 15 ton Travel Bridge

Attachments & Files
Points of Interest & Demographic Radii
Points of Interest
Demographic Radii
POIs provided for entertainment purposes only. Data comes from multiple data sources as well as users and agents. MyEListing makes no claims whatsoever as to the accurancy and/or completeness.
 
Shreveport History of Industrial Properties for Sale

Loan and Amortization Calculator

Listing Price
Down Payment

Loan Amount:
Interest Rate:
Term (months):

Your Monthly Payment

$0.00

Total Principal: --

Total Interest: --

Total Cost: --

Shreveport Area Market Trends

Listing Demographics for 750 Aero Drive Shreveport, LA 71107

All information based on the most recently available data (updated annually) and is provided in 1-mile, 3-mile, and 5-mile radii (radiuses) of the property location.

1-Mile 3-Miles 5-Miles
Total Population3,21228,159105,420
Population Median Age343937
Population by Age0-9 Yrs438 (13%)3583 (12%)14314 (13%)
10-19 Yrs482 (15%)3547 (12%)14237 (13%)
20-29 Yrs548 (17%)4292 (15%)16717 (15%)
30-39 Yrs550 (17%)3496 (12%)13877 (13%)
40-49 Yrs326 (10%)2594 (9%)10711 (10%)
50-59 Yrs407 (12%)4178 (14%)13723 (13%)
60-69 Yrs275 (8%)3422 (12%)11818 (11%)
70+ Yrs185 (5%)3049 (10%)10023 (9%)
Median HH Income$17,805$24,887$32,241
Total Household Income< 24K575 (62%)5435 (50%)16894 (40%)
25-49K165 (17%)2410 (22%)10092 (24%)
50-74K101 (10%)1365 (12%)6541 (15%)
75-99K44 (4%)720 (6%)3585 (8%)
100-199K35 (3%)613 (5%)3566 (8%)
200K+7 (0%)288 (2%)1186 (2%)
Highest Education LevelNo Diploma579399712265
Diploma or GED788720423170
Some College399409116139
Assoc. Degree7611744895
Bachelors Degree12615697823
Higher Degree4610615579
Total Housing Units1,08913,74951,710
--Owner-Occupied2624,29418,384
--Renter-Occupied6646,53723,479
Owner-Occupied Values< 100K20822167218
100-199K4714096923
200-299K53842371
300-399K01721008
400-499K236253
500K+077611
Total Working Age Population2,49522,48382,150
In Work Force81910,78245,153
Not In Work Force1,67611,70136,997
Workforce Employed7419,80940,899
Workforce Unemployed779063,580
Civlian Workforce81810,71444,479
Military Workforce068674
Total Households92610,83141,863
Family Households5535,56823,831
Non-Family Households3735,26418,032
Married Couple1722,52012,484
Other Family3813,04811,347
Married w/Child447594,350
Single Male w/Child684101,292
Single Female w/Child1841,1014,485

Population Change Last Two Decades - Plus Projection

2000%2010%2020%2030
Louisiana4,468,976+14,533,372+14,588,310+54,813,420
Bossier Parish98,310+19116,979+8126,780+11141,350
Caddo Parish252,161+1254,969-6240,880-4231,790

Total Working Age Population:

Total Households:

Total Working Age Population:

Total Households:

Total Working Age Population:

Total Households:

No part of this information may be copied, reproduced, repurposed, or screen-captured for any commercial purpose without prior written authorization from MyEListing.

While we strive to provide the most accurate information, all listing information, and demographic data, is provided by third-parties. As such, MyEListing will not be responsible for the accuracy of the information. It is strongly recommended that you verify all information with the listing agent, and any relevant agencies, prior to making any decisions.

Other Industrial Properties Listings for Sale Nearby
Address Price Sq Ft Acres
301 Montgomery Street, Shreveport, LA $944,417 21057 1.21
427 North Market Street, Shreveport, LA $175,000 4000 0.33
0 Agurs 0 Fontenac, Shreveport, LA $195,000 6000 1
1813 Barton Drive, Shreveport, LA $375,000 6685 2.02
1957 Motes Island Street, Shreveport, LA $250,000 9324 0.64
1550 Airport Drive, Shreveport, LA $495,000 4340 2
815 Hislope Street, Shreveport, LA $450,000 9600 2
2000 Cedar Street, Shreveport, LA $650,000 25879 23.4
1919 Benton Road, Bossier City, LA $1,400,000 18648 5.72
2712 Linwood Avenue, Shreveport, LA $2,750,000 30000 2.63
Closest Commercial Airports
Airport Distance (mi)
Monroe Regional Airport (MLU) 101
Bill & Hillary Clinton National Airport/Adams Field (LIT) 176
Dallas Love Field (DAL) 181
Listing Agent
More listings from James Dowling
Featured Local Vendors
• SUPPORT OUR FREE PLATFORM •
The below vendors allow us to provide our platform at no cost. Please consider their services when needed.
• Roofing Contractor •
Bad Weather Group LLC  logo
Repair, replace, maintain. Click here!
• Dumpster Service •
Bin There Dump That logo
Dumpsters delivered to your door!
• Commercial Surveying •
• Custom Radius Reports •
Cubit logo
Get the data you need. Click here
• Port-a-Potty •
Porta Potty Dogs  logo
Sometimes you just need to go....

Share
Other property types near Shreveport, LA