Commercial Land - For Lease
180-181 Great Valley Blvd WilkesBarre, PA 18706
Details & Description
Call for Pricing
    16.06 acre site in Hanover Crossings available for Build-to-Suit to lease opportunities. Proposed building is one story, 139,500 SF.
    Listing Agents
    Bob Besecker

    O: 570-823-1100
    bbesecker@mericle.com
    Bill Jones
    Mericle
    O: 570-823-1100
    bjones@mericle.com
    Jim Hilsher
    Mericle Commercial Real Estate
    O: 570-823-1100
    jhilsher@mericle.com
    While we strive to provide the most accurate information, all listing information, and demographic data, is provided by third-parties. As such, MyEListing will not be responsible for the accuracy of the information. It is strongly recommended that you verify all information with the listing agent, and any relevant agencies, prior to making any decisions.

    180-181 Great Valley Blvd

    WilkesBarre, PA 18706

    Listing ID: 238950
    Call for Pricing
    For Lease
    • Property Type Land for Lease : Industrial Land
    • Lot Size Acres 16.060
    • Service Type N/A
    180-181 Great Valley Blvd WilkesBarre, PA 18706 | for Lease | Photo 1
    Description

    16.06 acre site in Hanover Crossings available for Build-to-Suit to lease opportunities. Proposed building is one story, 139,500 SF.

    Attachments & Files
    Points of Interest & Demographic Radii
    Points of Interest
    Demographic Radii
    POIs provided for entertainment purposes only. Data comes from multiple data sources as well as users and agents. MyEListing makes no claims whatsoever as to the accurancy and/or completeness.
     
    Scranton History of Commercial Land for Lease

    WilkesBarre Area Market Trends

    Listing Demographics for 180-181 Great Valley Blvd WilkesBarre, PA 18706

    All information based on the most recently available data (updated annually) and is provided in 1-mile, 3-mile, and 5-mile radii (radiuses) of the property location.

    1-Mile 3-Miles 5-Miles
    Total Population3,11837,18194,104
    Population Median Age404140
    Population by Age0-9 Yrs440 (14%)4342 (11%)10785 (11%)
    10-19 Yrs371 (11%)4457 (11%)12533 (13%)
    20-29 Yrs372 (11%)4936 (13%)13436 (14%)
    30-39 Yrs372 (11%)4717 (12%)11843 (12%)
    40-49 Yrs333 (10%)4038 (10%)10049 (10%)
    50-59 Yrs452 (14%)5254 (14%)12432 (13%)
    60-69 Yrs331 (10%)4654 (12%)11091 (11%)
    70+ Yrs446 (14%)4783 (12%)11935 (12%)
    Median HH Income$52,392$45,626$44,315
    Total Household Income< 24K415 (32%)4730 (30%)11696 (30%)
    25-49K197 (15%)3814 (24%)9327 (24%)
    50-74K243 (19%)3035 (19%)6791 (17%)
    75-99K166 (13%)1681 (10%)4236 (11%)
    100-199K242 (19%)2247 (14%)5198 (13%)
    200K+7 (0%)213 (1%)827 (2%)
    Highest Education LevelNo Diploma7524926859
    Diploma or GED10301165426198
    Some College350488211627
    Assoc. Degree28227466067
    Bachelors Degree28630108485
    Higher Degree14314424733
    Total Housing Units1,42618,69145,773
    --Owner-Occupied8229,74921,528
    --Renter-Occupied4485,97116,546
    Owner-Occupied Values< 100K351620112023
    100-199K37828016784
    200-299K785341698
    300-399K6145578
    400-499K953260
    500K+014187
    Total Working Age Population2,45530,03976,127
    In Work Force1,57918,59144,620
    Not In Work Force87611,44831,507
    Workforce Employed1,50017,26541,278
    Workforce Unemployed791,3153,324
    Civlian Workforce1,57918,58044,602
    Military Workforce01119
    Total Households1,27015,72038,075
    Family Households8779,66222,700
    Non-Family Households3926,05815,375
    Married Couple5776,06013,987
    Other Family3003,6028,713
    Married w/Child1571,9434,600
    Single Male w/Child54101,057
    Single Female w/Child1931,6194,002

    Population Change Last Two Decades - Plus Projection

    2000%2010%2020%2030
    Pennsylvania12,281,054+312,702,379+413,230,170+413,759,594
    Luzerne County319,250+1320,918+2327,889+2334,201

    Total Working Age Population:

    Total Households:

    Total Working Age Population:

    Total Households:

    Total Working Age Population:

    Total Households:

    No part of this information may be copied, reproduced, repurposed, or screen-captured for any commercial purpose without prior written authorization from MyEListing.

    While we strive to provide the most accurate information, all listing information, and demographic data, is provided by third-parties. As such, MyEListing will not be responsible for the accuracy of the information. It is strongly recommended that you verify all information with the listing agent, and any relevant agencies, prior to making any decisions.

    Closest Commercial Airports
    Airport Distance (mi)
    Newark Liberty International Airport (EWR) 99
    Philadelphia International Airport (PHL) 100
    La Guardia Airport (LGA) 112
    Listing Agent
    Listing Co-Agent
    Bob Besecker - CRE Agent at Mericle

    Bill Jones

    Listing Co-Agent
    Bob Besecker - CRE Agent at Mericle Commercial Real Estate

    Jim Hilsher

    More listings from Bob Besecker
    Featured Local Vendors
    • SUPPORT OUR FREE PLATFORM •
    The below vendors allow us to provide our platform at no cost. Please consider their services when needed.
    • Environmental Studies •
    Glace Associates logo
    Get an Environmental Site Survey!
    • Custom Radius Reports •
    Cubit logo
    Get the data you need. Click here
    • Digital Media Services •
    • Dumpster Service •
    Dumpster Rental Dogs  logo
    Dumpsters delivered to your door!
    • Commercial Surveying •

    Share
    Other property types near WilkesBarre, PA