Office Space - For Lease
1757 S Street NW Washington, DC 20009
Details & Description
Price: $0
    • 1,427 SF office suite on the 2nd Floor• Spec suite to deliver in Spring 2021• $43.00 PSF plus utilities and janitorialProperty Highlights: • Boutique mixed-use project in the heart of Dupont Circle• New Renovations: New façade, awnings and exterior windows• Tenant only roof deck• Creative 2nd floor walk up office space• 24/7 Neighborhood – Walk Score: 98• Dog Friendly!• (4) Blocks to Dupont Circle METRO Station 
    Listing Agents
    Jack Regler
    NAI - KLNB
    O: 703-268-2740
    M: 215-962-6821
    jregler@klnb.com
    Ellie Sampson
    NAI - KLNB
    O: 202-420-7779
    M: 704-776-3886
    esampson@klnb.com
    While we strive to provide the most accurate information, all listing information, and demographic data, is provided by third-parties. As such, MyEListing will not be responsible for the accuracy of the information. It is strongly recommended that you verify all information with the listing agent, and any relevant agencies, prior to making any decisions.

    1757 S Street NW

    Washington, DC 20009

    Listing ID: 232956
    $43.00   (SF / Year)
    For Lease
    • Property Type Office for Lease : Professional
    • Unit Sq Ft 1,427
    • Annual Rate/Sq Ft $43.00
    • Monthly Price $5,113.00
    • Service Type N/A
    • 1757 S Street NW Washington, DC 20009 | for Lease | Photo 1
    • 1757 S Street NW Washington, DC 20009 | for Lease | Photo 2
    1757 S Street NW | for Lease | Thumbnail 1
    1757 S Street NW | for Lease | Thumbnail 2
    Description

    • 1,427 SF office suite on the 2nd Floor

    • Spec suite to deliver in Spring 2021

    • $43.00 PSF plus utilities and janitorial

    Property Highlights:

    • Boutique mixed-use project in the heart of Dupont Circle

    • New Renovations: New façade, awnings and exterior windows

    • Tenant only roof deck

    • Creative 2nd floor walk up office space

    • 24/7 Neighborhood – Walk Score: 98

    • Dog Friendly!

    • (4) Blocks to Dupont Circle METRO Station

     

    Attachments & Files

    Listing Demographics for 1757 S Street NW Washington, DC 20009

    All information based on the most recently available data (updated annually) and is provided in 1-mile, 3-mile, and 5-mile radii (radiuses) of the property location.

    1-Mile 3-Miles 5-Miles
    Total Population86,358374,943787,761
    Population Median Age373737
    Population by Age0-9 Yrs5650 (6%)29871 (7%)80364 (10%)
    10-19 Yrs2806 (3%)27612 (7%)67077 (8%)
    20-29 Yrs22764 (26%)95916 (25%)163021 (20%)
    30-39 Yrs24928 (28%)88169 (23%)163704 (20%)
    40-49 Yrs10467 (12%)42227 (11%)96439 (12%)
    50-59 Yrs8195 (9%)35721 (9%)84380 (10%)
    60-69 Yrs6279 (7%)29027 (7%)67867 (8%)
    70+ Yrs5270 (6%)26400 (7%)64908 (8%)
    Median HH Income$112,114$108,274$104,767
    Total Household Income< 24K5447 (11%)22723 (13%)46897 (13%)
    25-49K4792 (10%)16819 (9%)37732 (11%)
    50-74K5137 (10%)19749 (11%)40174 (11%)
    75-99K5307 (11%)19242 (11%)37617 (11%)
    100-199K15992 (34%)53074 (31%)102526 (30%)
    200K+10336 (21%)37791 (22%)73417 (21%)
    Highest Education LevelNo Diploma37961886944335
    Diploma or GED41472388567539
    Some College39932208856852
    Assoc. Degree763567815497
    Bachelors Degree2344986088167008
    Higher Degree35721123233226593
    Total Housing Units51,753187,655371,210
    --Owner-Occupied16,25366,497143,237
    --Renter-Occupied30,758102,901195,126
    Owner-Occupied Values< 100K2959782142
    100-199K3158682488
    200-299K91241649922
    300-399K2235734316399
    400-499K2004765816507
    500K+104934548695780
    Total Working Age Population79,117334,382673,236
    In Work Force64,802253,705494,822
    Not In Work Force14,31480,677178,414
    Workforce Employed62,592241,572465,654
    Workforce Unemployed2,03510,70323,631
    Civlian Workforce64,627252,275489,285
    Military Workforce1751,4305,537
    Total Households47,011169,398338,363
    Family Households12,49657,987143,114
    Non-Family Households34,515111,411195,249
    Married Couple10,36043,382102,845
    Other Family2,13614,60540,269
    Married w/Child2,89014,10440,283
    Single Male w/Child1721,5814,200
    Single Female w/Child6554,88913,400

    Population Change Last Two Decades - Plus Projection

    2000%2010%2020%2030
    District of Columbia572,059+5601,723+21729,501+15842,154
    District of Columbia572,059+5601,723+21729,501+15842,154
    Maryland5,296,486+95,773,552+66,141,900+66,518,750
    Montgomery County873,341+11971,777+81,052,050+71,128,800
    Prince Georges County801,515+8863,420+6916,150+4952,950
    Virginia7,078,515+138,001,024+88,655,021+89,331,666
    Arlington County189,453+10207,627+20249,298+10274,339
    Fairfax County969,749+121,081,726+71,162,504+71,244,025
    Alexandria city128,283+9139,966+19166,261+10182,067

    No part of this information may be copied, reproduced, repurposed, or screen-captured for any commercial purpose without prior written authorization from MyEListing.

    While we strive to provide the most accurate information, all listing information, and demographic data, is provided by third-parties. As such, MyEListing will not be responsible for the accuracy of the information. It is strongly recommended that you verify all information with the listing agent, and any relevant agencies, prior to making any decisions.

    Listing Location & Map Views
    Closest Commercial Airports
    Airport Distance (mi)
    Ronald Reagan Washington National Airport (DCA) 4
    Washington Dulles International Airport (IAD) 22
    Baltimore Washington International (Thurgood Marshall Airport) (BWI) 27
    Listing Agent
    Listing Co-Agent
    More listings from Jack Regler
    Featured Local Vendors
    • • YOUR COMPANY HERE • •
    Your company could be listed on all properties like this one, in/near your city.
    Click for more info!
    Networking/IT
    BL Technical Services
    bltechnical.com
    410-504-1949
    info@vltechnical.com
    Property Inspection
    ProTec Inspection Services
    protec-inspections.com
    301-591-6701
    commercial@protec-inspections.com
    Environmental Studies
    Advantage Environmental Consultants, LLC
    aec-env.com
    301-776-0500
    aowens@aec-env.com
    Digital Media Services
    HomeJab
    homejab.com
    855-226-8305
    expert@homejab.com
    Office Supply
    Office DEPOT
    officedepot.com
    800-GO-DEPOT
    ecsupport@officedepot.com
    Dumpster Service
    National Waste Associates, LLC
    nationalwaste.com
    860-430-5000
    info@nationalwaste.com
    Signage
    Ace Sign Co.
    acesignco.com
    217-522-8417
    info@acesignco.com

    Architecture Firm
    Your Company Here
    Your company could be listed here
    Click for more info!
    Real Estate Attorney
    Your Company Here
    Your company could be listed here
    Click for more info!
    Mold Contractor
    Your Company Here
    Your company could be listed here
    Click for more info!
    Electrical Contractor
    Your Company Here
    Your company could be listed here
    Click for more info!
    Cleaning Company
    Your Company Here
    Your company could be listed here
    Click for more info!
    Appraisal Company
    Your Company Here
    Your company could be listed here
    Click for more info!
    Roofing Contractor
    Your Company Here
    Your company could be listed here
    Click for more info!

    Share