Retail Space - For Lease
2190 South Pleasant Valley Road Winchester, VA 22601
Details & Description
Call for Pricing
    Available Space: 1,200 SF & 6,393 SF. Located in the heart of Winchester’s retail corridor. Features convenient access off I-81 and Rt. 50 (Jubal Early Drive). Prominent visibility off Pleasant Valley Rd.• Winchester included as one of the fastest growing suburbs of Washington D.C. (Source: Washingtonian).
    Additional Photos
    Listing Agents
    Billy Kelly
    NAI - KLNB
    O: 703-268-2706
    M: 703-424-5530
    bkelly@klnb.com
    Dallon L. Cheney
    NAI - KLNB
    O: 703-268-2703
    M: 703-850-8342
    dcheney@klnb.com
    While we strive to provide the most accurate information, all listing information, and demographic data, is provided by third-parties. As such, MyEListing will not be responsible for the accuracy of the information. It is strongly recommended that you verify all information with the listing agent, and any relevant agencies, prior to making any decisions.

    2190 South Pleasant Valley Road

    Winchester, VA 22601

    Listing ID: 232827
    Call for Pricing
    For Lease
    • Property Type Retail for Lease : Shopping Center
    • Unit Sq Ft Range 1,200 - 6,393
    • Service Type N/A
    • 2190 South Pleasant Valley Road Winchester, VA 22601 | for Lease | Photo 1
    • 2190 South Pleasant Valley Road Winchester, VA 22601 | for Lease | Photo 2
    • 2190 South Pleasant Valley Road Winchester, VA 22601 | for Lease | Photo 3
    • 2190 South Pleasant Valley Road Winchester, VA 22601 | for Lease | Photo 4
    • 2190 South Pleasant Valley Road Winchester, VA 22601 | for Lease | Photo 5
    2190 South Pleasant Valley Road | for Lease | Thumbnail 1
    2190 South Pleasant Valley Road | for Lease | Thumbnail 2
    2190 South Pleasant Valley Road | for Lease | Thumbnail 3
    2190 South Pleasant Valley Road | for Lease | Thumbnail 4
    2190 South Pleasant Valley Road | for Lease | Thumbnail 5
    Description

    Available Space: 1,200 SF & 6,393 SF.

     Located in the heart of Winchester’s retail corridor.

     Features convenient access off I-81 and Rt. 50 (Jubal Early Drive).

     Prominent visibility off Pleasant Valley Rd.

    • Winchester included as one of the fastest growing suburbs of Washington D.C. (Source: Washingtonian).

    Attachments & Files

    Listing Demographics for 2190 South Pleasant Valley Road Winchester, VA 22601

    All information based on the most recently available data (updated annually) and is provided in 1-mile, 3-mile, and 5-mile radii (radiuses) of the property location.

    1-Mile 3-Miles 5-Miles
    Total Population6,28041,85972,537
    Population Median Age383839
    Population by Age0-9 Yrs675 (10%)5484 (13%)9629 (13%)
    10-19 Yrs981 (15%)5575 (13%)9536 (13%)
    20-29 Yrs1124 (17%)5737 (13%)9381 (12%)
    30-39 Yrs806 (12%)5182 (12%)9097 (12%)
    40-49 Yrs707 (11%)5359 (12%)9310 (12%)
    50-59 Yrs706 (11%)5500 (13%)9697 (13%)
    60-69 Yrs544 (8%)4525 (10%)7825 (10%)
    70+ Yrs738 (11%)4498 (10%)8062 (11%)
    Median HH Income$49,857$63,271$69,756
    Total Household Income< 24K527 (22%)2313 (14%)3611 (13%)
    25-49K666 (28%)3853 (24%)5545 (20%)
    50-74K528 (22%)3100 (19%)5237 (19%)
    75-99K298 (12%)2125 (13%)3814 (14%)
    100-199K274 (11%)3090 (19%)6728 (25%)
    200K+81 (3%)1094 (7%)1642 (6%)
    Highest Education LevelNo Diploma79140736190
    Diploma or GED1188756014261
    Some College76850839246
    Assoc. Degree26020183692
    Bachelors Degree60953328997
    Higher Degree31940916667
    Total Housing Units2,71717,26228,947
    --Owner-Occupied8728,24116,317
    --Renter-Occupied1,5037,33310,261
    Owner-Occupied Values< 100K373331013
    100-199K35522714132
    200-299K28025605715
    300-399K13316533347
    400-499K387431068
    500K+286801041
    Total Working Age Population5,23233,49357,632
    In Work Force3,37421,64636,941
    Not In Work Force1,85811,84720,691
    Workforce Employed3,22020,82335,693
    Workforce Unemployed1497821,196
    Civlian Workforce3,36821,60536,890
    Military Workforce64151
    Total Households2,37515,57426,578
    Family Households1,3229,76517,793
    Non-Family Households1,0535,8098,784
    Married Couple9446,87013,273
    Other Family3782,8964,521
    Married w/Child3152,6355,166
    Single Male w/Child78494592
    Single Female w/Child1611,0441,631

    Population Change Last Two Decades - Plus Projection

    2000%2010%2020%2030
    Virginia7,078,515+138,001,024+88,655,021+89,331,666
    Clarke County12,652+1114,034+314,509+515,279
    Frederick County59,209+3278,305+1590,115+16104,608
    Winchester city23,585+1126,203+1028,804+831,005

    No part of this information may be copied, reproduced, repurposed, or screen-captured for any commercial purpose without prior written authorization from MyEListing.

    While we strive to provide the most accurate information, all listing information, and demographic data, is provided by third-parties. As such, MyEListing will not be responsible for the accuracy of the information. It is strongly recommended that you verify all information with the listing agent, and any relevant agencies, prior to making any decisions.

    Listing Location & Map Views
    Other Retail Space Listings for Lease Nearby
    Address Price Sq Ft Acres
    2605 South Pleasant Valley Road, Winchester, VA $4,583-32,500/mo 2,200-13,000 -
    314 Hope Drive, Winchester, VA CALL 1,500-9,000 -
    135 Crooked Run Plaza, Front Royal, VA CALL 1,960 -
    156 County Route 92, Ranson, WV CALL 43,560-304,920 -
    91 Saratoga Drive, Charles Town, WV CALL 1,200 -
    96 Patrick Henry Way, Charles Town, WV CALL 4,860 -
    1287 Winchester Avenue, Martinsburg, WV CALL 11,587 -
    6 West Loudoun Street, Round Hill, VA CALL 4,450 -
    144 Retail Commons Parkway, Martinsburg, WV CALL 1,200-1,400 -
    1501 New York Avenue, Martinsburg, WV CALL 166,834 3.83
    Closest Commercial Airports
    Airport Distance (mi)
    Washington Dulles International Airport (IAD) 41
    Ronald Reagan Washington National Airport (DCA) 64
    Baltimore Washington International (Thurgood Marshall Airport) (BWI) 80
    Listing Agent
    Listing Co-Agent
    More listings from Billy Kelly
    Featured Local Vendors
    • • YOUR COMPANY HERE • •
    Your company could be listed on all properties like this one, in/near your city.
    Click for more info!
    Dumpster Service
    National Waste Associates, LLC
    nationalwaste.com
    860-430-5000
    info@nationalwaste.com
    Digital Media Services
    HomeJab
    homejab.com
    855-226-8305
    expert@homejab.com
    Signage
    Ace Sign Co.
    acesignco.com
    217-522-8417
    info@acesignco.com
    Office Supply
    Office DEPOT
    officedepot.com
    800-GO-DEPOT
    ecsupport@officedepot.com

    Title Company
    Your Company Here
    Your company could be listed here
    Click for more info!
    Property Management
    Your Company Here
    Your company could be listed here
    Click for more info!
    Mold Contractor
    Your Company Here
    Your company could be listed here
    Click for more info!
    Property Inspection
    Your Company Here
    Your company could be listed here
    Click for more info!
    Insurance Agency
    Your Company Here
    Your company could be listed here
    Click for more info!
    Commercial Mover
    Your Company Here
    Your company could be listed here
    Click for more info!
    Cleaning Company
    Your Company Here
    Your company could be listed here
    Click for more info!
    HVAC Contractor
    Your Company Here
    Your company could be listed here
    Click for more info!
    Roofing Contractor
    Your Company Here
    Your company could be listed here
    Click for more info!

    Share